Book Flights To Cochin Starting @ Rs. 4,493

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,493 |

Choose Dates

Showing Domestic Flights to Cochin for Mon, May 17

Now you can compare and book cheapest flight tickets to Cochin. Check latest domestic flights offers to your favorite destination in India. Apply coupon code on booking page and avail great discounts with cashback benefit.

Flight To City Bongo

  • BLR
    Bengaluru
    COK
    Cochin
  • Go Air
    G8-395
  • 07:00
    09 May 12h 25m
  • 19:25
  • 12h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.2,644
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 2,644
  • HBX
    Hubli
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-7964
  • 08:35
    09 May 01h 45m
  • 10:20
  • 01h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,230
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 3,230
  • AMD
    Ahmedabad
    COK
    Cochin
  • Go Air
    G8-459
  • 09:25
    09 May 10h 00m
  • 19:25
  • 10h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,786
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 3,786
  • MAA
    Chennai
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-731
  • 20:45
    09 May 01h 15m
  • 22:00
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,992
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 3,992
  • PNQ
    Pune
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-629
  • 16:10
    09 May 07h 00m
  • 23:10
  • 07h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,279
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 4,279
  • JAI
    Jaipur
    COK
    Cochin
  • Go Air
    G8-389
  • 08:10
    09 May 11h 15m
  • 19:25
  • 11h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,401
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 4,401
  • BOM
    Mumbai
    COK
    Cochin
  • Go Air
    G8-347
  • 05:10
    09 May 02h 00m
  • 07:10
  • 02h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,682
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 4,682
  • GOI
    Goa
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-7985
  • 11:00
    09 May 06h 45m
  • 17:45
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,937
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 4,937
  • CCJ
    Kozhikode
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-6566
  • 10:00
    09 May 04h 30m
  • 14:30
  • 04h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,265
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 5,265
  • NAG
    Nagpur
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-7137
  • 16:20
    09 May 06h 50m
  • 23:10
  • 06h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,378
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 5,378
  • TRZ
    Tiruchirapally
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-7237
  • 09:10
    09 May 05h 10m
  • 14:20
  • 05h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,768
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 5,768
  • IXR
    Ranchi
    COK
    Cochin
  • Air Asia India
    I5-1622
  • 09:50
    09 May 11h 00m
  • 20:50
  • 11h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,950
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 5,950
  • IXB
    Bagdogra
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-445
  • 09:55
    09 May 06h 45m
  • 16:40
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,479
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 6,479
  • CCU
    Kolkata
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-6966
  • 18:50
    09 May 02h 55m
  • 21:45
  • 02h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.6,489
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 6,489
  • LKO
    Lucknow
    COK
    Cochin
  • Vistara
    UK-642
  • 15:25
    09 May 27h 25m
  • 18:50
    10 May
  • 27h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,872
  • Bengaluru BLR
    Chatrapati Shivaji BOM
  • Book Now
    Rs. 6,872
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights to Kochi - Plan Your Visit At Affordable Rates

Cochin, is known since ancient times, as the landing port for the Portuguese, Dutch and English traders. Historical sites like Fort Kochi, Jew Town, Mattencherry, natural sites like the beaches and Vypeen Island, cultural sites like the Folklore Museum and the Hill Palace at Tripunithura, make this city a hotspot for tourists. If you are planning to travel to Cochin, choose a date between October and February as the weather during these months is very pleasant.

The Cochin International Airport is your gateway to the city and to the beautiful state of Kerala. Let’s take a look at the air routes that you can avail of to reach Cochin.

How to reach Cochin from major Indian cities
Leading domestic airlines offer both direct and hopping flights to Cochin.

Bangalore to Cochin: Bengaluru has 1 or 2 direct options on Jet Airways landing in 1 hour 5 minutes. A daily nonstop flight to Cochin on Indigo reaches in 1 hour. Air India offers nonstop flights to Cochin taking 1 hour 20 minutes to land. Bengaluru has one direct flight (travel time is 1 hour) and one that halts at Chennai (travel time is 3 hours 50 minutes) on SpiceJet.

Chennai to Cochin: All Jet Airways flights to Cochin from Chennai are connected with Mumbai or Bengaluru, and their travel time varies between 4 and 22 hours. It takes 1 hour 10 minutes to reach Cochin, on daily nonstop Indigo flights. You can travel from Chennai to Cochin, on a 1 hour 15 minutes direct Air India flight. On SpiceJet, Chennai has 3 direct flights that take about 1 hour 15 minutes to land.

Delhi to Cochin: From Delhi, flights connect with Mumbai enroute Cochin on GoAir. On SpiceJet, the 5 flights from Delhi take about 3 to 7 hours depending on the flight. If you wish to travel on Air India, a 3 hour 5 minutes direct flight will take you there. Delhi has daily nonstop Indigo and Jet Airways flights to Cochin reaching in 3 hours 10 minutes.

Mumbai to Cochin: Jet Airways travels in 1 hour 55 minutes from Mumbai to Cochin. Choose the Indigo direct, daily flights, to reach Cochin in 2 hours. A direct Air India flight lands in 1 hour 55 minutes. Mumbai has a direct flight that takes 2 hours, and 2 indirect flights connecting with Hyderabad and Bengaluru, taking about 6 to 8 hours on SpiceJet. The direct GoAir flights from Mumbai have a travel time of 1 hour 55 minutes.

Reaching Cochin from major International cities
Traveling to Cochin has become easy for international travelers with leading carriers connecting to it.

New York to Cochin: Emirates provides the fastest connection, taking you to Cochin in 17 hours 35 minutes via Abu Dhabi. There are no direct flights. Fly on Etihad Airways, Singapore Airlines, British Airways and Lufthansa to arrive rested at your destination, having traveled in plush cabins with roomy seats.

London to Cochin: Air India offers the fastest connection via one stop at New Delhi. There are over 120 flights available in this sector, including Etihad Airways, Emirates, Singapore Airlines, British Airways and Jet Airways, which have either single or double stopovers.

Dubai to Cochin: Reach Cochin on a nonstop Jet Airways flight in 3 hours 50 minutes, this being the fastest connection. Over 80 connections are available in this sector, of both direct and single-stop flights on Indigo, SpiceJet, Air India, Emirates and Singapore Airlines.

Sydney to Cochin: Singapore Airlines offers the fastest connection to Cochin - in 15 hours 10 minutes - via Singapore. There are no direct flights though. Travel in luxury with inflight entertainment and gourmet meals on Etihad Airways, Emirates and British Airways, with one or two halts, enroute Cochin.

Yatra.com can be your one-stop-shop for traveling to Cochin. Along with buying your flight ticket, you can also use the web check-in option to remotely check in for your air travel. In order to buy a cheap air ticket, you can check out the lowest fare finder on Yatra.com.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Q: Which are the most preferred airlines to travel in the world ?

    A: Qatar Airways, Emirates, Oman Air, AirAsia, Lufthansa, Singapore Airlines are the world's top airlines.
  • Q: Which are the most preferred airlines to travel in India ?

    A: The top preferred domestic airlines are Indigo, GoAir, SpiceJet, Air India, Air Asia India, Vistara, etc.
  • Q: What are the latest Flight offers at Yatra.com ?

    A: You can book your flight tickets online, on Yatra.com, to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. For latest Flight Offers click Domestic Flight Offers and International Flight Offers.
  • Q: How can I recover my lost baggage during my travel ?

    A: Almost all carriers provide the facility to register the complaint along with address proof, identity proof and proof of travel. The passenger has to mention details of the lost item.
  • Q: Why should I choose Business Class over Economy Class ?

    A: The cost may be higher, but Business Class of Airlines comes with its own perks. Business Class passengers have access to the lounges within the flight, where they can mingle with other jet setters. The seats are perfect for some extensive relaxing, and you can even lie down and choose a drink at convenience.
  • Q: Can I book the shortest distance flight flying on the Kochi to Mumbai route? By Nivritti on Jun 26,2018
    A: If you are pressed for time and want to save time by completing your air journey in the shortest time then you should book yourself a Non-Stop Flight that covers the shortest distance. By Habib on Jun 26,2018
  • Q: Can I book the shortest distance flight flying on the Kochi to Chennai route? By Vidyadhar on Jun 26,2018
    A: If you are pressed for time and want to save time by completing your air journey in the shortest time then you should book yourself a Non-Stop Flight that covers the shortest distance. By Pitambar on Jun 26,2018
  • Q: How do I choose the shortest distance flight on the Kochi to Bengaluru route? By Apurva on Jun 26,2018
    A: If you want to choose short distance flights then tick the Non-Stop Flights box under the homepage search box. This will show you only the direct flights to your destination which is the shortest way to travel. By Khairy on Jun 26,2018
  • Q: If I cancel my booked flight, what kind of a refund policy do you have in place? By Vatsin on Jun 25,2018
    A: After cancellation of the ticket, the due refund amount will be transferred back to the card you had used to make the payment. Expect the process to take about a week. By Birinder on Jun 25,2018
  • Q: If I cancel my booked flight, what kind of a refund policy do you have in place? By Sharang on Jun 25,2018
    A: After cancellation of the ticket, the due refund amount will be transferred back to the card you had used to make the payment. Expect the process to take about a week. By Bhagirat on Jun 25,2018

Question & Answer

*Required
Max 300 Characters

Please suggest best places to

*Minimum 100 characters required
Max 1200 Characters

To Submit your question please Login or Signup

X

Top Rated Airlines

    • S

      by
      on 2019-06-17

      Please follow the time schedule.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • S

      by
      on 2019-06-17

      I have been asked to change the flight since as per GOair staff at Cochin airport, the flight I booked will be delayed by more than two hours. I rescheduled my travel through ahmedabad. However, later I noted that the original flight was delayed only by half an hour. It was an intentional act by GO AIR

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • S

      by
      on 2019-05-31

      overall very good exp

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    Load More Reviews
    • P

      by
      on 2019-06-24

      Apart from seat leg space, all fine

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • H

      by
      on 2019-06-20

      Food quality needs improvement

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • S

      by
      on 2019-06-20

      Very likely

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly unlikely

    Load More Reviews
    • V

      by
      on 2019-03-14

      Nothing extra

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    Load More Reviews
    • P

      by
      on 2019-06-25

      Superb experience from Vistara. Even though am a regular traveller, I could not get a chance to travel in vistara since the airline do not operate to Trivandrum. Truly international service.. especially in flight staff

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • M

      by
      on 2019-06-24

      flight not spacious

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly unlikely

    • J

      by
      on 2019-06-16

      The staff at the check in counter need to be more trained to help the passengers and not to make it more complicated. Mr Justus from Kochi Airport was a staff who made our check in miserable despite carrying the allowed baggae weight

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    Load More Reviews
    • D

      by
      on 2019-06-28

      Overall nice experience.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • G

      by
      on 2019-06-12

      YOU GET GOOD VEGETARIAN MEALS.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • A

      by
      on 2019-06-10

      all good

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    Load More Reviews
    • J

      by
      on 2019-05-22

      very good

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • S

      by
      on 2019-03-29

      Good

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • L

      by
      on 2019-03-14

      The tickets booked on spicejet; the staff has nit messaged the cancellation of the flight to mumbai for which we had to face problems. Kindly intimate well in advance to arrange for alternate.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Neither likely nor unlikely

    Load More Reviews
    • V

      by
      on 2019-06-25

      good

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • V

      by
      on 2019-06-25

      good

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • R

      by
      on 2019-06-25

      All good.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    Load More Reviews
    • J

      by
      on 2019-02-02

      Generous baggage allowance & budgeted pricing.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    • S

      by
      on 2018-03-03

      Iam journey very happy

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • M

      by
      on 2018-02-11

      .

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Neither likely nor unlikely

    Load More Reviews
    • J

      by
      on 2019-03-23

      Nobody gives a hand for handling the baggage at the check in counter.On can imagine the difficulty of S citizens.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Neither likely nor unlikely

    Load More Reviews
    • P

      by
      on 2019-06-25

      the seats on the 737-800 are uncomfortable, narrow breadth ways and inadequate leg room for a person who is average in height. Crew members were very good. you are charging too much for special seating with more leg space SAD

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • H

      by
      on 2019-06-24

      In Bangalore the travel by bus after alighting to the terminal should be avoided

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • N

      by
      on 2019-06-14

      Good experience

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    Load More Reviews

Offer and Discounts

Popular Flights From Cochin

Top Domestic Flights Routes

Airport Information

  • Kochi Airport Address
  • Cochin International Airport
  • Airport Rd
  • Kochi
  • Kerala 683111
Enquiries Telephone Number: 91 484 261 0115
Flight Information Number:

Activities In cochin