Book Flights From Delhi To Kulu Starting @ Rs. 6,673

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 6,673 |

Choose Dates

Showing Domestic Flights to Kulu for

Now you can compare and book cheapest flight tickets to Kulu. Check latest domestic flights offers to your favorite destination in India. Apply coupon code on booking page and avail great discounts with cashback benefit.

Flight To City Bongo

  • JAI
    Jaipur
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-492
  • 13:30
    22 Nov 18h 35m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 18h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,023
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 10,023
  • ATQ
    Amritsar
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-480
  • 22:50
    22 Nov 09h 15m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 09h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,158
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 10,158
  • IDR
    Indore
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-635
  • 09:15
    22 Nov 22h 50m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 22h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,352
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 10,352
  • LKO
    Lucknow
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-412
  • 08:55
    22 Nov 23h 10m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 23h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,601
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 10,601
  • AMD
    Ahmedabad
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-14
  • 22:20
    22 Nov 09h 45m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 09h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,726
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 10,726
  • PAT
    Patna
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-416
  • 19:10
    22 Nov 12h 55m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 12h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,866
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 10,866
  • CCU
    Kolkata
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-769
  • 04:55
    22 Nov 27h 10m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 27h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,022
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 12,022
  • BOM
    Mumbai
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-348
  • 08:15
    22 Nov 23h 50m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 23h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,132
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 12,132
  • COK
    Cochin
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-47
  • 20:15
    22 Nov 11h 50m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 11h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,304
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 12,304
  • BBI
    Bhubaneswar
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-76
  • 13:50
    22 Nov 18h 15m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 18h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,462
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 12,462
  • CJB
    Coimbatore
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-539
  • 15:05
    22 Nov 17h 00m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 17h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.13,453
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 13,453
  • MAA
    Chennai
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-430
  • 09:55
    22 Nov 22h 10m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 22h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.13,542
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 13,542
  • BLR
    Bengaluru
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-501
  • 13:20
    22 Nov 18h 45m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 18h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.14,045
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 14,045
  • VNS
    Varanasi
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-433
  • 15:30
    22 Nov 16h 35m
  • 08:05
    23 Nov
  • 16h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.14,463
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 14,463
  • HYD
    Hyderabad
    KUU
    Kulu
  • Air India
    AI-543
  • 09:45
    22 Nov 24h 40m
  • 10:25
    23 Nov
  • 24h 40m 2 Stop
  • Rs.14,597
  • Sanganeer JAI
    Indira Gandhi DEL
  • Book Now
    Rs. 14,597
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights to Kulu – The Sprawling Valley of the Beas

Kulu is a broad open valley located along the banks of the gurgling River Beas. The serene temples, majestic hills, alpine forests, and sprawling apple orchards add to the splendid charm of this famous tourist destination in India. Situated between the Pir Panjal ranges of the Inner Himalayan Region, it offers the exquisite panoramic beauty of the mountains and verdant meadows. If you have planned a visit to Kulu for your next vacation, then do not miss out on tasting its local cuisine, exploring local markets and strolling around Tirthan Valley, Manikaran, Kheer Ganga, Great Himalayan National Park, Bilji Mahadev Temple, etc. The best season to explore this magnificent place is October and November, just before the onset of winter. The Kullu Manali Airport, also known as Kulu or Bhuntar Airport, serves Kulu with both domestic and international flights.

How to reach Kulu from major cities of India

The top domestic airline, Air India, provides domestic flight services from the major cities of India. Air India operates regular flights to Kulu; some offering non-stop services and some with connecting layovers.

Traveling from Bangalore to Kulu: The popular domestic airline Air India offers 14 direct flights and 63 connecting flights from Bangalore to Kulu per week. Free meals are provided on almost all the flights. If you are planning a budget-oriented trip, then, check the Lowest Fare Finder to get cheap air tickets.

Traveling from Delhi to Kulu: Air India provides 7 non-stop flight from Delhi to Kulu (Bhuntar). It takes around an hour and 15 minutes to reach Kulu from Delhi. Free meals are provided onboard. Now avail cheap air tickets to Kulu through our Lowest Fare Finder and enjoy a flight trip within your planned budget.

Traveling from Chennai to Kulu: It takes approximately 16 hours to reach Kulu from Chennai by a connecting flight. Air India provides 63 connecting flights per week to Kulu with the layovers at New Delhi, Mumbai, and Kolkata.

Traveling from Mumbai to Kulu: Air India is the only domestic airline carrier that provides flight service from Mumbai to Kulu. There are 119 connecting flights from Mumbai to Kulu per week!

How to reach Kulu from major cities of the world

Traveling from Sydney to Kulu: Flying for long hours is not that easy. However, if the onboard facilities of superb internet, fine entertainment options, comfortable seating and quality food are provided, flight journey becomes quite soothing. The top international airlines provide all these services while traveling from Sydney to Kulu. Etihad Airways, British Airways, Malaysia Airlines, China Eastern, Bangkok Airways, etc. fly around 700 flights to Kulu on a weekly basis.

Traveling from Dubai to Kulu: Top domestic airlines, Air India and Jet Airways operate several flights from Dubai to Kulu per week. International airlines such as Cathay Pacific, Gulf Air, Thai Airways, Saudi Arabian Airlines, and SriLankan Airlines fly numerous flights from Dubai to Kulu. Approximately 371 flights fly to Kulu from Dubai per week!

Traveling from London to Kulu: Get ready for an exciting trip from London to Kulu. A different experience awaits you while you board the flight to this beautiful place. Every week almost 567 flights fly from London (Heathrow) to Kulu (Bhuntar). It takes around 30 hours to reach Kulu with the layovers in Dubai, Bahrain, Zurich, Amsterdam, New Delhi, etc. The domestic airline, Air India, and international airlines such as British Airways, Gulf Air, Virgin Atlantic, Aeroflot and many more, provide flight services from London to Kulu.

Traveling from New York to Kulu: If you are planning a trip from New York to Kulu, then it is evident that you need to travel for long hours. Thanks to the wonderful in-flight facilities of international airlines, you can travel comfortably. Hearty meals, comfortable seating with leg space, internet and entertainment facilities provided onboard are spectacular. Air China, Air India, Cathay Pacific, American Airlines, British Airways, etc. fly almost 686 flights from John F Kennedy Airport to Kullu Manali Airport every week.

Download the exclusive Yatra App and find out important information about the domestic and international airlines, their in-flight facilities, cheap air tickets and many more. Enjoy fabulous budget-oriented flight trips to cities across the globe.

Frequently Asked Questions

Question & Answer

*Required
Max 300 Characters

Please suggest best places to

*Minimum 100 characters required
Max 1200 Characters

To Submit your question please Login or Signup

X

Top Rated Airlines

    • I
      http://schema.org/Review

      by
      on 2016-05-29

      there was a delay only shortly announced. Indian Ariways told me, they will provide a taxi, when through weahter conditions the flight will not take place. thats a good idea, because the airport is in the mountains, many times the flights have to be cancelled. it seems to get better this year compare to last years. well done

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    • M
      http://schema.org/Review

      by
      on 2015-08-08

      The flight was cancelled and am waiting for the refund....air india said they will inform you guys directly on refund....

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • R
      http://schema.org/Review

      by
      on 2014-12-29

      This flight was cancelled, Please rufund tghe amount quickly to me card account and confirm........thanks......rama rao.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Neither likely nor unlikely

    • V
      http://schema.org/Review

      by
      on 2014-04-20

      Great

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    Load More Reviews

Offer and Discounts

Flights From Kulu

Top Domestic Flights Routes