•  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •    
1 Traveller(s)
AdultsAbove 12 years
Children 2-12 years
Infants Below 2 years
  • Note

    • Lowest fare for passenger with hand baggage only.
    • No free check-in baggage allowance.
    • The hand baggage only fare will be available on most direct domestic flights(including via flights), with minimum 15 days advanced purchase. Connecting flights are not included.
     
    • Close

      Special Fares

      Get additional benefits if you are a student travelling abroad.
       

Chennai to Ranchi Flight Booking

Find Chennai to Ranchi flight tickets at lowest airfare. Get best offers on domestic bookings when you fly from Chennai to Ranchi. Check flight schedule, status and low cost airlines for your Chennai to Ranchi flight. Get amazing travel deals and cheap flight tickets for Ranchi to Chennai only on Yatra.com.

Chennai to Ranchi Flight Fare (Today's, Next 30 days, Next 60 days)

Chennai Ranchi Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Departure Time Airline
Todays Lowest Fare Rs 10,379 21/11/2017 21:05 Air India Book Now Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 5,633 14/12/2017 05:15 Indigo Book Now Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 60 days Rs 4,281 17/01/2018 09:15 Indigo Book Now Book Now

Chennai to Ranchi Flight Tickets

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Thu,23 Nov
  • 11:35 23 Nov
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,351
  • Book Now Rs.10,351

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Fri,24 Nov
  • 11:35 24 Nov
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,073
  • Book Now Rs.9,073

  • Air India
    9I-9561
  • Sat,25 Nov
  • 07:20 25 Nov
    18:35
  • 07:20
  • 18:35
  • 11h 15m 2 Stop
  • Rs.7,800
  • Book Now Rs.7,800

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Sun,26 Nov
  • 11:35 26 Nov
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,885
  • Book Now Rs.9,885

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Mon,27 Nov
  • 11:35 27 Nov
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,440
  • Book Now Rs.6,440

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Tue,28 Nov
  • 11:35 28 Nov
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,111
  • Book Now Rs.7,111

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Wed,29 Nov
  • 11:35 29 Nov
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,851
  • Book Now Rs.7,851

  • Indigo
    6E-892
  • Fri,01 Dec
  • 11:35 01 Dec
    18:50
  • 11:35
  • 18:50
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,111
  • Book Now Rs.7,111

  • Indigo
    6E-987
  • Sat,02 Dec
  • 05:15 02 Dec
    12:40
  • 05:15
  • 12:40
  • 07h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,365
  • Book Now Rs.7,365

  • Indigo
    6E-987
  • Sun,03 Dec
  • 05:15 03 Dec
    12:40
  • 05:15
  • 12:40
  • 07h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,760
  • Book Now Rs.7,760

View More

Chennai to Ranchi Flight Details

The capital of Jharkhand, Ranchi, is among the most popular cities in the eastern region. This place has a significant history and has a number of places to visit for tourists. Non-stop flights are offered to this place from Kolkata, New Delhi and Patna. Air India, Jet Airways, IndiGo and GoAir offer daily flights to Ranchi. Birsa Munda Airport, as it is commonly known, saw inauguration of new integrated terminal in 2013 that led to further improvement in its services.

Top Rated Airlines

    • M

      by Manoj on 2017-06-19

      on the time and staff helpful

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely
    • A

      by Ankit on 2015-02-28

      I wasnt allowed to web check in because I had connecting flights. That was so inconsiderate of Indigo. I am a Jet Privilege Member and I never faced such problem with Jet Airways. I came to Indigo for a better experience and I am deeply unsatisfied with it.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Neither likely nor unlikely