•  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •    
1 Traveller(s)
AdultsAbove 12 years
Children 2-12 years
Infants Below 2 years
  • Note

    • Lowest fare for passenger with hand baggage only.
    • No free check-in baggage allowance.
    • The hand baggage only fare will be available on most direct domestic flights(including via flights), with minimum 15 days advanced purchase. Connecting flights are not included.
     
    • Close

      Special Fares

      Get additional benefits if you are a student travelling abroad.
       

Kolkata to Vijayawada Flight Booking

Find Kolkata to Vijayawada flight tickets at lowest airfare. Get best offers on domestic bookings when you fly from Kolkata to Vijayawada. Check flight schedule, status and low cost airlines for your Kolkata to Vijayawada flight. Get amazing travel deals and cheap flight tickets for Vijayawada to Kolkata only on Yatra.com.

Kolkata to Vijayawada Flight Fare (Today's, Next 30 days, Next 60 days)

Kolkata Vijayawada Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Departure Time Airline
Todays Lowest Fare Rs 20,738 19/11/2017 19:00 Air India Book Now Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 5,378 15/12/2017 14:45 Air India Book Now Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 60 days Rs 4,742 18/01/2018 09:05 Air India Book Now Book Now

Kolkata to Vijayawada Flight Tickets

  • Air India
    AI-526
  • Tue,21 Nov
  • 19:00 21 Nov
    16:55 22 Nov
  • 19:00
  • 16:55 22 Nov
  • 21h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,768
  • Book Now Rs.8,768

  • Air India
    AI-23
  • Wed,22 Nov
  • 20:30 22 Nov
    08:15 23 Nov
  • 20:30
  • 08:15 23 Nov
  • 11h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.15,176
  • Book Now Rs.15,176

  • Air India
    AI-776
  • Thu,23 Nov
  • 09:10 23 Nov
    16:55
  • 09:10
  • 16:55
  • 07h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,685
  • Book Now Rs.6,685

  • Air India
    AI-776
  • Fri,24 Nov
  • 09:10 24 Nov
    16:55
  • 09:10
  • 16:55
  • 07h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,262
  • Book Now Rs.7,262

  • Air India
    AI-776
  • Sat,25 Nov
  • 09:10 25 Nov
    16:55
  • 09:10
  • 16:55
  • 07h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,157
  • Book Now Rs.7,157

  • Air India
    AI-526
  • Tue,28 Nov
  • 19:00 28 Nov
    15:10 29 Nov
  • 19:00
  • 15:10 29 Nov
  • 20h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,970
  • Book Now Rs.5,970

  • Air India
    AI-776
  • Wed,29 Nov
  • 09:05 29 Nov
    15:10
  • 09:05
  • 15:10
  • 06h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,511
  • Book Now Rs.4,511

  • Air India
    AI-776
  • Fri,01 Dec
  • 09:10 01 Dec
    17:00
  • 09:10
  • 17:00
  • 07h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,897
  • Book Now Rs.5,897

View More

Kolkata to Vijayawada Flight Details

Vijayawada is considered among the major cities of Andhra Pradesh and is located along the banks of Krishna River. It has become a major centre for industries and commerce in the state. Non-stop flight operations are carried out from Bangalore and Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes around 1 hour 20 minutes from Bangalore and 50 minutes from Hyderabad. Air India and SpiceJet are the airlines that carry out these operations. The infrastructure at Vijayawada Airport is being improved due to heavy passenger traffic.