Reset All

About Walk at Company Gardens

Located at Panna Lal Road in Allahabad, Company Garden can be visited anytime during the day, till the evening. Many of the local people in the morning visit the garden for jogging and walking. This is the best place for leisure and to spend an evening with your family. The garden is extremely well-maintained by the government, and it is entirely green. Stroll around the garden and have a pleasant experience, which lifts your mood. One complete round of the garden is around 3 km and perfect for providing you with good physical health. The garden is abundant with trees, shrubs, herbs, and a green lawn, and it is the lung of the city. You can also find beautiful ponds and a ravishing fountains in the garden.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 50

Explore the Best of allahabad

Triveni Sangam

Triveni Sangam

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

A confluence of three rivers--Ganga, Yamuna, and Saraswati, the T...
Explore
Anand Bhavan

Anand Bhavan

Monument

Spend approx 1 hour

Anand Bhawan was home to Indira Gandhi where she was married. The...
Explore
Chandrasekhar Azad Park

Chandrasekhar Azad Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 1 hour

Company Gardens is the biggest public park in Allahabad that has ...
Explore
Khusro Bagh

Khusro Bagh

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 1 hour

Khusro Bagh is an exquisite garden made by Emperor Jahangir in me...
Explore
Friends Forever

Friends Forever

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Treat your palate with the best Italian and Chinese preparations ...
Explore
Kamdhenu

Kamdhenu

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 400

Indulge yourself in treating yourself as well as your family with...
Explore
Khana Khazana

Khana Khazana

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Spend a gala time with your family at one of the finest restauran...
Explore
Jade Gardens

Jade Gardens

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Visit one of the best restaurants in Allahabad, the Jade Gardens....
Explore
Chowk

Chowk

Street market

Value for Money

The Chowk is a locality of historical and cultural importance in ...
Explore
Georgetown

Georgetown

Individual shop

Value for Money

Georgetown is mainly known as a luxurious and upscale residential...
Explore
Cheer Shopping Outlet

Cheer Shopping Outlet

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Cheer Shopping Outlet located at Naini is the first and only bran...
Explore
Civil Lines

Civil Lines

Street market

Value for Money

Civil Lines is known as Allahabad’s central business district and...
Explore
Boating at the Triveni Sangam

Boating at the Triveni Sangam

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Go on an amazing boat ride in the silent waters of the Triveni Sa...
Explore
Kumbh Mela 2019

Kumbh Mela 2019

Cultural, Religious

The world’s largest religious gathering, going by the figures of ...
Explore
Visit Khusro Bagh

Visit Khusro Bagh

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Get into the details of the history and heritage of Allahabad, by...
Explore
Visit the Allahabad Museum

Visit the Allahabad Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

Allahabad Museum is one of the must-visit spots. This is a paradi...
Explore
Hangout At Lounge

Hangout At Lounge

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Chill out with your friends, colleagues and loved ones at Hangout...
Explore
Celebrity Bar

Celebrity Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Visit one of the most happening places in town, the Celebrity Bar...
Explore
Cloud 9

Cloud 9

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Dance to the rocking music played by the DJ of Cloud 9 and burn t...
Explore
The BrewMaster

The BrewMaster

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

The BrewMaster is one of the lively pubs found in Allahabad, wher...
Explore
View all attractions

allahabad Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
81 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to allahabad

Holiday Packages In allahabad

  • allahabad
    Trip To Kashi, Gaya, Prayag & Ayodhya
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • allahabad
    Best Of Kashi, Gaya & Prayag
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • allahabad
    Holy Trip To Kashi, Gaya & Allahabad
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,170
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In allahabad

  • allahabad
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,170
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • allahabad
    Sightseeing Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in allahabad

  • Hotel Vineet
    Hotel Vineet
    Allahabad
    One night from
    Rs.500
  • Hotel Ajay International
    Hotel Ajay International
    Allahabad
    One night from
    Rs.3,800
  • Stay At Kumbh
    Stay At Kumbh
    Allahabad
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To allahabad

    • HYDHyderabad
      IXDAllahabad
    • Indigo
      6E-938
    • 07:55 13:45
      1 Stop
    • 05h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,915
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXDAllahabad
    • Indigo
      6E-5998
    • 13:30 15:55
      Non Stop
    • 02h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.7,005
    • DEDDehradun
      IXDAllahabad
    • Indigo
      6E-455
    • 08:10 12:20
      1 Stop
    • 04h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,403
    • BHOBhopal
      IXDAllahabad
    • Air India
      AI-438
    • 22:00 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 16h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,513
    • STVSurat
      IXDAllahabad
    • Air India
      AI-490
    • 21:25 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 17h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,587
    • BOMMumbai
      IXDAllahabad
    • Indigo
      6E-5914
    • 11:10 13:10
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.8,296
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes