Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of ambala

Funcity Water Park

Funcity Water Park

Amusement Park

Spend approx 3 hours

Funcity Water Park is located in Ramgarh, Chandigarh. It boasts o...
Explore
Hanuman Mandir

Hanuman Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Hanuman Mandir is located near the Ambala Railway Station near th...
Explore
Jain Mandir

Jain Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The Jain Temple is located in Jain Mohalla in Ambala district. If...
Explore
Badshahi Bag Gurudwara

Badshahi Bag Gurudwara

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Badshahi Bagh Gurudwara is located in the city of Ambala and ...
Explore
Soya Grill - Food Hub

Soya Grill Food Hub

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Are you craving for some delectable food? If yes, make your way t...
Explore
Burger Bar

Burger Bar

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 200

Are you fond of burgers? Then, you should definitely drop by this...
Explore
Puran Singh ka Dhaba

Puran Singh ka Dhaba

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 550

Have a wonderful feast at one of the best restaurants in Ambala -...
Explore
Cafe Royal

Cafe Royal

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 350

Cafe Royal boasts a wealth of unforgettable fine dining experienc...
Explore
Galaxy Mall

Galaxy Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Conveniently located in Sector 7 of Ambala, Galaxy Mall stands ou...
Explore
Palika Bazar Model Town

Palika Bazar Model Town

Mall

Value for Money

The Palika Bazar in the Model Town area offers a wide range of sh...
Explore
Cloth Market

Cloth Market

Street market

Value for Money

The Cloth Market of Ambala in Sector 7 is considered to be the la...
Explore
Easy Day

Easy Day

Mall

Value for Money

Get your groceries and household items in a one stop shop without...
Explore
Pyramid Cafe Lounge

Pyramid Cafe Lounge

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 600

Pyramid Cafe Lounge in Ambala is located within Ambala Cant. This...
Explore
Selfie - The Club

Selfie The Club

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

Party animals across Ambala love to make their way to Selfie – Th...
Explore
View all attractions

ambala Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to ambala

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ambala

  • Hotel Saugaat Regency
    Hotel Saugaat Regency
    Dera Bassi
    One night from
    Rs.1,799
  • Hotel Deewan Residency
    Hotel Deewan Residency
    Dera Bassi
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
  • Hotel Paras
    Hotel Paras
    Dera Bassi
    One night from
    Rs.4,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ambala

    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-6055
    • 15:55 17:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,583
    • IDRIndore
      IXCChandigarh
    • Air Asia India
      I5-753
    • 07:30 18:50
      1 Stop
    • 11h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,171
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      IXCChandigarh
    • Vistara
      UK-782
    • 20:30 08:15
      1 Stop
    • 11h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,894
    • LKOLucknow
      IXCChandigarh
    • Vistara
      UK-835
    • 17:50 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 21h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,133
    • BOMMumbai
      IXCChandigarh
    • Vistara
      UK-651
    • 16:05 18:30
      Non Stop
    • 02h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.8,495
    • PNQPune
      IXCChandigarh
    • Air Asia India
      I5-729
    • 05:10 18:50
      1 Stop
    • 13h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,468
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes