Reset All

About Fun at H2O Water Park

H2O Waterpark is situated in the valley of Daulatabad, en route to the world famous Ellora caves. This water park is spread over 14 acres of land and overlooks the famous and enchanting Devgiri Fort. H2O Waterpark has a tropical theme with a nice layout of palm and coconut groves all across the park. It is a good place to have fun and playfully splash in the water to beat the famed Indian heat. There are a lot of activities inside this water park with different types of slides: from the less elevated ones to the adrenalin pumping slide from the 40-foot tower. The cylindrical slide is sure to make one scream with excitement. There’s also the rain dance, which is a favorite amongst the grownups, and is one of the highlights of the park. There are food counters and restaurants inside the premises serving lavish fast food and wholesome meals.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Moderate Budget
  • Activity For Group, Couple, Solo, Family
  • Entry Fee Adults: INR 350 (Weekdays) Adults: INR 400 (Weekends) Child: INR 250 (All Days)

Book Activities

Explore the Best of aurangabad

Siddharth Garden and Zoo

Siddharth Garden and Zoo

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Siddharth Garden is a beautiful garden in the heart of the city a...
Explore
Grishneshwar Jyotirlinga Temple

Grishneshwar Jyotirlinga Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Grishneshwar Jyotirlinga Temple is based in the Verul village...
Explore
Jain Temple

Jain Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Considered a site of miracles, the Jain Temple in Aurangabad is d...
Explore
Sunheri Mahal

Sunheri Mahal

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

Sunheri Mahal derives its name from the gold paintings that were ...
Explore
Angeethi Restaurant

Angeethi Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 600

If your palate needs a burst of delectable North Indian flavors, ...
Explore
Baker's Lounge

Baker's Lounge

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Scrumptious Continental dishes are ideal to suffice your hunger d...
Explore
Naivedya Thali Restaurant

Naivedya Thali Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Located in one of the busy streets of Aurangabad, Naivedya restau...
Explore
Kareem's Fine Dining

Kareem's Fine Dining

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

Kareem's Fine Dining offers an array of scrumptious Mughlai ...
Explore
Paithani Silk Weaving Center

Paithani Silk Weaving Center

Individual shop

Value for Money

The preservation and selling of the traditional art of Paithani h...
Explore
Explore the Ajanta Caves

Explore the Ajanta Caves

Exploration

Value for Money

For two and a half millennia, the rock-cut Buddhist cave monument...
Explore
Visit Valley of Saints

Visit Valley of Saints

Cultural

Moderate Budget

En route to the famed Ellora Caves, one passes through the fortif...
Explore
Explore Bibi ka Maqbara

Explore Bibi ka Maqbara

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Also known as the Taj Mahal of the Deccan, Bibi ka Maqbara is a m...
Explore
Visit Tomb of Mughal Emperor Aurangzeb

Visit Tomb of Mughal Emperor Aurangzeb

Exploration

Moderate Budget

A mausoleum, unlike any known Mughal era mausoleum, the Tomb of A...
Explore
Bistro Bar

Bistro Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2200

Located in the premises of Hotel Amarpreet at Pandit Nehru Marg i...
Explore
Hotel Poonam's Spirit Lounge Bar

Hotel Poonam's Spirit Lounge Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 600

Situated inside Hotel Poonam in Trimurty Chowk in Aurangabad’s Si...
Explore
Tonic The Bar

Tonic The Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Tonic The Bar is situated near the Akashvani Chowk of Aurangabad....
Explore
Harry's Bar

Harry's Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1500

A bar where you can actually sit down for snacks and have some de...
Explore
View all attractions

aurangabad Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

What Makes India An Attractive Destination For Foreigners

What Makes India An Attractive Destination For Foreigners

India has marked its presence on the global tourism map today, attracting many foreigners. Here is what makes it tick.

10 Dec 2018  | 4-minute read
6 Shares
Aurangabad - A Must Visit For Fashionistas And Art Lovers

Aurangabad - A Must Visit For Fashionistas And Art Lovers

Aurangabad’s rich culture shines through handicrafts like beautiful silk sarees, exotic shawls and intricate bidriware.

29 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
Aurangabad’s Stunning Forts And Caves For The History Lover

Aurangabad’s Stunning Forts And Caves For The History Lover

Aurangabad is famous for its heritage sites, and for a reason. Take a trip to explore and learn about the city’s rich past.

24 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to aurangabad

Holiday Packages In aurangabad

  • aurangabad
    Maharashtra Jyotirlinga Temple Tour
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,800
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In aurangabad

  • aurangabad
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,800
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in aurangabad

  • Treebo Trend Royal Kourt Aurangabad
    Treebo Trend Royal Kourt Aurangabad
    Aurangabad
    One night from
    Rs.2,413
  • Ambassador Ajanta
    Ambassador Ajanta
    Aurangabad
    One night from
    Rs.5,600
  • Hotel Grand Ecotel
    Hotel Grand Ecotel
    Aurangabad
    One night from
    Rs.1,849
View all hotels

Popular Flights To aurangabad

    • HYDHyderabad
      IXUAurangabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-1056
    • 13:40 14:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,759
    • MAAChennai
      IXUAurangabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-3301
    • 06:05 21:05
      1 Stop
    • 15h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,354
    • DELDelhi
      IXUAurangabad
    • Indigo
      6E-2033
    • 14:05 16:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,416
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXUAurangabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-1378
    • 19:15 21:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,489
    • COKCochin
      IXUAurangabad
    • Indigo
      6E-537
    • 08:20 14:15
      1 Stop
    • 05h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,807
    • BOMMumbai
      IXUAurangabad
    • Air India
      AI-442
    • 15:25 16:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,485
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes