Reset All

About Boating

Feel the rippling waters of the sea smile at you brilliantly as you get set to unwind and party hard on a boat cruise. You can also choose to enjoy a quite meal with your companions. Feel the tranquil waters surrounding you thereby making your moments special as you cruise away from the whirlwind of daily activities. Feel drowned in the marvels of tranquility and sheer bliss. This moment might even call to celebrate a romantic occasion with your sweetheart or spend precious moments with friends and family. Feel the magical aura engulf your senses as you watch the sunset and then enjoy the cruise in the moonlit night. With a large number of tourists as well as locals opting for it, the trend of boating as a leisure activity is steadily rising in Chennai.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Moderate Budget
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 1000

Book Activities

Explore the Best of chennai

Vivekanandar Illam

Vivekanandar Illam

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Vivekanandar Illam or the Vivekananda House is a spherical shaped...
Explore
Government Museum

Government Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

The Government Museum, also known as the Madras Museum is situate...
Explore
M. A. Chidambaram Stadium

M. A. Chidambaram Stadium

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

A visit to the M. A. Chidambaram Stadium in Chennai is an interes...
Explore
Golden Beach

Golden Beach

Beach

Spend approx 2 hours

When in Chennai - don’t miss this splendid beach - the VGP Golden...
Explore
Nungambakkam Chaat Corner

Nungambakkam Chaat Corner

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 100

Chennai, like any other metropolitan city in the country, has cha...
Explore
The Burger Bay

The Burger Bay

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 250

When you are craving for some unique variants of burgers while yo...
Explore
Pan Asian

Pan Asian

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 4200

The grand ambiance, tasteful delicacies, and impeccable service m...
Explore
Cafe Evo

Cafe Evo

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 250

Café Evo is popular in Chennai for its fast food and is also know...
Explore
Perambur

Perambur

Mall

Value for Money

It is believed that before British rule, Perambur was a dense bam...
Explore
Mylapore

Mylapore

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Mylapore is a holy town for Christians from around the world sinc...
Explore
Nungambakkam

Nungambakkam

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Nungambakkam, one of the oldest localities of Chennai is flourish...
Explore
Royapettah

Royapettah

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Situated in the heart of Chennai is the famous and popular Royape...
Explore
Laser Tag

Laser Tag

Adventure

Value for Money

For those who have not yet been introduced to Laser Tag, it is a ...
Explore
Fishing

Fishing

Adventure

Value for Money

Bright blue skies, pristine waters, fresh breeze and an equally e...
Explore
Cycling

Cycling

Adventure

Economy

Chennai is a treasure trove of beauty and culture. It offers a ma...
Explore
Scuba Diving

Scuba Diving

Adventure

Value for Money

Dive into the deep to explore the hidden mystic beauty of the wat...
Explore
Diff 42 - Resto Lounge

Diff 42 Resto Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Diff 42-Resto Lounge is different in its unique way. This wonderf...
Explore
Social

Social

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1300

Known to be the sole Gastropub in town, Social is one place which...
Explore
Sera The Tapas Bar and Restaurant

Sera The Tapas Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Looking for a place to chill, relax and have a gala time with you...
Explore
Hoppipola

Hoppipola

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1100

Had a long tiring day? De-stress yourself with good food and refr...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to chennai

Holiday Packages In chennai

  • chennai
    Peaceful Pondicherry & Aurobindo Ashram Ex Chennai - Monsoon Special
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,119
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Marvellous Rock Temples of Mahabalipuram
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Mahabalipuram-Pondicherry (Standard)
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,299
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In chennai

  • chennai
    Family Holidays
    1 Nights, 2 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Sightseeing Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,119
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,125
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in chennai

  • Ulo Ram Residency Thoraipakkam
    Ulo Ram Residency Thoraipakkam
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.1,240
  • Ulo Heavens Gate
    Ulo Heavens Gate
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.1,980
  • ULO cloud 7 Resort
    ULO cloud 7 Resort
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.1,810
View all hotels

Popular Flights To chennai

    • BLRBengaluru
      MAAChennai
    • Indigo
      6E-258
    • 13:35 14:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,924
    • IXMMadurai
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-106
    • 11:45 12:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,173
    • CJBCoimbatore
      MAAChennai
    • Indigo
      6E-6313
    • 23:45 00:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,184
    • COKCochin
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-608
    • 10:20 11:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,308
    • GOIGoa
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-3106
    • 13:35 15:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,578
    • BOMMumbai
      MAAChennai
    • Indigo
      6E-386
    • 00:15 02:15
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,726
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes