BannerImage
Reset All

About Canoeing

Try out the canoeing activity and rejuvenate yourself in the midst of nature. Experience the thrill and fun of canoeing and touch the new horizons of adventure. Take your friends along and have a fun time together. Feel the adrenaline rush and conquer your inner fears. This will be a perfect opportunity for you to spend your free time in the most fabulous way. Enjoy the scenic beauty of nature and feel the serenity around. If you are looking forward to taking a break from your monotonous life and enjoying an exhilarating activity, then canoeing is your perfect answer. Delve into the wonderful world of canoeing and enjoy some fabulous moments. Improve your skills of canoeing with this amazing activity

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple
  • Entry Fee INR 2500
  • Closed On Sundays

Book Activities

Explore the Best of hyderabad

Osman Sagar

Osman Sagar

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Popularly known as Gandipet Lake, Osman Sagar Lake exhibits a bea...
Explore
Paigah Tomb

Paigah Tomb

Monument

Spend approx 2 hours

Setting one of the best examples of Indo-Saracenic architecture, ...
Explore
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium

Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Stretched over 16 acres of land, the Rajiv Gandhi Indira Gandhi C...
Explore
Sanjeevaiah Park

Sanjeevaiah Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 3 hours

The Sanjeevaiah Park Hyderabad is a lush, green park on the banks...
Explore
Sarvi Restaurant and Banquet Hall

Sarvi Restaurant and Banquet Hall

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 850

Sarvi Restaurant is renowned for its delicious biriyani, which is...
Explore
Reason 9 ( Sweets,Snacks,Chaat, Bakery )

Reason 9 ( Sweets,Snacks,Chaat, Bakery )

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 300

A popular eatery in Hyderabad, Reason 9 ( Sweets,Snacks,Chaat, Ba...
Explore
Hyderabadi Bawarchi

Hyderabadi Bawarchi

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 750

Hyderabadi Bawarchi is an outlet where the popularity of the biri...
Explore
Syala Coffee Bar

Syala Coffee Bar

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Enjoy a delicious meal and the pleasant weather at Syala Coffee B...
Explore
Perfume Market

Perfume Market

Street market

Value for Money

Try out a traditional attar at Hyderabad's perfume market, l...
Explore
Elahe

Elahe

Individual shop

Value for Money

Be dazzled by the splendor at Elahe, one of the biggest designer ...
Explore
Mangatrai Jewellery

Mangatrai Jewellery

Individual shop

Premium

Hyderabad is one of the largest centers for pearl trade in India....
Explore
Fun at Nehru Zoological Park

Fun at Nehru Zoological Park

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Behold the beauty of nature and rejuvenate your mind at Nehru Zoo...
Explore
Fun at Snow World

Fun at Snow World

Entertainment

Value for Money

With a snow area of 17000 square ft. and -5 centigrade temperatur...
Explore
Visit Hyderabad International Convention Center

Visit Hyderabad International Convention Center

Interactive

Value for Money

Enjoy a flawless exhibition, right from start to finish, at Hyder...
Explore
Heritage Walk around Hyderabad

Heritage Walk around Hyderabad

Exploration

Value for Money

Go on a heritage walk around the city of Hyderabad and gain insig...
Explore
Glocal Junction

Glocal Junction

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 900

Enjoy Continental, North Indian and Italian recipes at the very p...
Explore
Heart Cup Coffee

Heart Cup Coffee

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1800

Commune with nature as you sip on coffee and enjoy the goodies on...
Explore
Vertigo The High Life

Vertigo The High Life

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

The dizzying height at Vertigo is just one thing that will make y...
Explore
Drunken Poet's Cafe

Drunken Poet's Cafe

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Live the good life with an array of delicious treats and beverage...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to hyderabad

Holiday Packages In hyderabad

  • hyderabad
    Beguiling Hyderabad
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • hyderabad
    Splendid Hyderabad Tour
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,400
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In hyderabad

  • hyderabad
    Family Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • hyderabad
    Honeymoon Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,400
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in hyderabad

  • Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City
    Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City
    Hyderabad
    One night from
    Rs.4,100
  • Lemon Tree  Hotel Gachibowli
    Lemon Tree Hotel Gachibowli
    Hyderabad
    One night from
    Rs.2,529
  • Lemon Tree Premier, HITEC City
    Lemon Tree Premier, HITEC City
    Hyderabad
    One night from
    Rs.4,014
View all hotels

Popular Flights To hyderabad

    • BLRBengaluru
      HYDHyderabad
    • Go Air
      G8-801
    • 06:15 21:10
      1 Stop
    • 14h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,900
    • RJARajahmundry
      HYDHyderabad
    • Indigo
      6E-7126
    • 21:15 22:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,906
    • PNQPune
      HYDHyderabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-2894
    • 02:10 03:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,287
    • GWLGwalior
      HYDHyderabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-3736
    • 08:45 11:20
      Non Stop
    • 02h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,382
    • COKCochin
      HYDHyderabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-408
    • 16:30 18:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,421
    • TRVThiruvananthapuram
      HYDHyderabad
    • Indigo
      6E-343
    • 11:30 15:10
      1 Stop
    • 03h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,432
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes