BannerImage
Reset All

About $record.name

When looking for things to do in Jalandhar, Nikku Park is one of the first places that comes to mind. Nikku Park is ideally located in the center of the city. It is the cheapest amusement park in the country, and the entry fee here is only Rs. 2. At Nikku Park, you will find entertainment for all age groups. Kids can enjoy fun rides and entertainment, while adults can bask in the glory of nature. This is a small segment amusement park that is well worth your time to visit whenever you are in Jalandhar. Although Nikku Park is small, you can find enough to do here. The best thing to do here is come with your picnic mat, some snacks and spend the whole day in the warmth and the comfortable company of your family and friends.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Moderate Budget
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 550

Explore the Best of jalandhar

Tulsi Mandir

Tulsi Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The Tulsi Mandir was built in memory of Vrinda Devi who was the w...
Explore
Nikku Park

Nikku Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 3 hours

Nikku Park is a famous picnic spot in the city. A large number of...
Explore
Pushpa Gujral Science City

Pushpa Gujral Science City

Science Center

Spend approx 2 hours

The Pushpa Gujral Science City is named after the mother of erstw...
Explore
Sodal Mandir

Sodal Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 3 hours

Sodal Mandir is located on Sodal Road near Devi Talab Mandir. It ...
Explore
New Zaffrani Zaika

New Zaffrani Zaika

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

The New Zaffrani Zaika in Jalandhar is located on Circuit House R...
Explore
Lucky Vaishno Dhaba

Lucky Vaishno Dhaba

Dhaba

Cost for Two - INR 300

Dhaba food is flavorsome, rich and yummy. Lucky Vaishno Dhaba in ...
Explore
Bukhara

Bukhara

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 600

Looking for a place to dine out with family and friends? Bukhara ...
Explore
Punjabi Rasoi

Punjabi Rasoi

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

After a long and tiresome day full of activities and fun in Jalan...
Explore
Modella Mall

Modella Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Modella Mall is a popular hang-out of the youngsters of Jalandhar...
Explore
Viva Collage

Viva Collage

Mall

Value for Money

The Viva Collage Shopping Complex houses wide varieties of access...
Explore
Model Town Market

Model Town Market

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Model Town Market is the perfect destination to shop for the late...
Explore
Manbro Supermarket Pvt Ltd

Manbro Supermarket Pvt Ltd

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Manbro Supermarket Pvt Ltd is one of the oldest supermarkets in J...
Explore
Stroll through Nehru Garden

Stroll through Nehru Garden

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Jalandhar is well known as one of the greenest cities in India. T...
Explore
Explore Shaheed-E-Azam Bhagat Singh Museum

Explore Shaheed E Azam Bhagat Singh Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

Visit Shaheed-E-Azam Bhagat Singh Museum and pay your respects to...
Explore
Visit Rangla Punjab Haveli

Visit Rangla Punjab Haveli

Exploration

Value for Money

Experience the real Punjab at the Rangla Punjab Haveli in Jalandh...
Explore
Visit the Saidan Gate

Visit the Saidan Gate

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Saidan Gate is one of the many attractions of the beautiful city ...
Explore
Cheers The Pub Bar and Restaurant

Cheers The Pub Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 850

In Jalandhar, the pubs are named according to what the customers ...
Explore
F Bar

F Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

A favorite hangout of the Jalandhar party crowd, F Bar has been a...
Explore
The BrewMaster

The BrewMaster

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 900

A good place to enjoy the festive culture of Punjab is The BrewMa...
Explore
Chick Chick Restaurant and Bar

Chick Chick Restaurant and Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1100

The Chick Chick restaurant and bar is a popular joint of Jalandha...
Explore
View all attractions

jalandhar Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
85 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
17 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to jalandhar

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jalandhar

  • Ramada Encore Jalandhar
    Ramada Encore Jalandhar
    Jalandhar
    One night from
    Rs.1,900
  • Kay Kay Resorts
    Kay Kay Resorts
    Phagwara
    One night from
    Rs.3,575
  • The Imperial Poonam Hotel
    The Imperial Poonam Hotel
    Phagwara
    One night from
    Rs.20,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jalandhar

    • CCUKolkata
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-5925
    • 17:00 19:45
      Non Stop
    • 02h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,620
    • PATPatna
      ATQAmritsar
    • Spicejet
      SG-3723
    • 08:55 11:25
      Non Stop
    • 02h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,677
    • GAUGuwahati
      ATQAmritsar
    • Spicejet
      SG-8169
    • 16:00 18:45
      1 Stop
    • 26h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,610
    • IXBBagdogra
      ATQAmritsar
    • Spicejet
      SG-8904
    • 12:05 20:50
      1 Stop
    • 08h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,437
    • IXJJammu
      ATQAmritsar
    • Vistara
      UK-612
    • 13:55 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 24h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,503
    • RPRRaipur
      ATQAmritsar
    • Vistara
      UK-794
    • 08:55 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 05h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,643
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes