BannerImage
Reset All

About Visit the Surinsar Lake

Bird’s-eye-view offers the best sight of any place. The world from the top is a breathtaking view that will blow you away of your senses as taking in the scenic beauties underneath. Such an experience can be availed to witness the mountainous terrains of Jammu. As you fly across the sprawling skyline, view the majestic meadows and the rivers sleekly cutting past the snow-capped mountains. Helicopter services starting from Jammu can be taken to reach Vaishno Devi. The helicopter services are very efficient and cost-effective. These rides are engaged in transporting senior citizens and specially challenged people. Apart from the trip to Vaishno Devi, the ride across Jammu’s skyline is a spectacular ride that will leave you awestruck by its sheer beauty.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family

Explore the Best of jammu

Naag Mandir

Naag Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The Naag Mandir is located at Mantalai near krimchi in Patnitop. ...
Explore
Peer Kho Cave Temple

Peer Kho Cave Temple

Religious

Spend approx 3 hours

Located in Shalimar Road, the Ranbireshwar Temple of Jammu is ded...
Explore
Nau Devi Temple

Nau Devi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Nau Devi Temple is a popular tourist attraction for the prist...
Explore
Vaishno Devi

Vaishno Devi

Religious

Spend approx 4 hours

The holy shrine of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi also known as Trikuta, ...
Explore
Zaika Restaurant

Zaika Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Zaika Restaurant is located in Trikuta Nagar Sector 3, Sector 3 a...
Explore
Imperial Grill Restaurant

Imperial Grill Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Situated in the TRG Hotel, Bahu Plaza of Jammu City Imperial Gril...
Explore
Aroma Multi Cusine Family Restaurant

Aroma Multi Cusine Family Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

Aroma Multi Cuisine Family Restaurant is a famous landmark in the...
Explore
Papa Di Hatti

Papa Di Hatti

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

The Papa Di Hatti restaurant is located on Residency Road, Vir Ma...
Explore
Hari Market

Hari Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Hari Market, named after Raja Hai Singh, is the place where you s...
Explore
Vermani Shopping Mall

Vermani Shopping Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Vermani Shopping Mall has many things in store for you, so drop i...
Explore
Best Price

Best Price

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Best Price is a venture started by Walmart and meets the daily re...
Explore
Gole Market

Gole Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Gole Market is one of the more popular commercial areas in Jammu ...
Explore
Helicopter Ride

Helicopter Ride

Adventure

Value for Money

The imposing figure of Jammu’s mountains have always posed a chal...
Explore
Trek to Nathatop

Trek to Nathatop

Exploration

Value for Money

Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary is named after the village where it is...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Exploration

Value for Money

Jammu is filled with palaces that showcase the royalty that exist...
Explore
Explore Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary

Explore Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary

Adventure

Value for Money

The serene mountains engulfing Jammu offers a pleasing sight to a...
Explore
Nagin Bar

Nagin Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

If you are in Jammu and looking for a place to relax and gulp dow...
Explore
Red Chilli Restaurant and Bar

Red Chilli Restaurant and Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

An evening meeting point with friends and family to enjoy scrumpt...
Explore
Falak - The Revolving Restaurant

Falak The Revolving Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

KC Residency is a top-class hotel located in the heart of Jammu C...
Explore
Glow Bar

Glow Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

After a tiring day of city sightseeing, grab a drink or two at th...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to jammu

Holiday Packages In jammu

  • jammu
    Scenic Kashmir with Vaishno Devi & Shikara Ride - Standard
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,588
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jammu
    Serene Kashmir & Vaishno Devi (Standard)
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,425
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jammu
    Scenic Kashmir with Vaishno Devi & Shikara Ride - Deluxe
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,963
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In jammu

  • jammu
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,588
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jammu
    Sightseeing Holidays
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,425
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jammu

  • Viraj Sarovar Portico Jammu
    Viraj Sarovar Portico Jammu
    Jammu
    One night from
    Rs.2,699
  • Zone By The Park Jammu
    Zone By The Park Jammu
    Jammu
    One night from
    Rs.3,125
  • Hotel Green View
    Hotel Green View
    Jammu
    One night from
    Rs.3,271
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jammu

    • DELDelhi
      IXJJammu
    • Vistara
      UK-611
    • 09:55 13:15
      Non Stop
    • 03h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,793
    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-554
    • 07:05 11:00
      Non Stop
    • 03h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,959
    • BHOBhopal
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-2294
    • 20:25 12:00
      1 Stop
    • 15h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,038
    • BOMMumbai
      IXJJammu
    • Go Air
      G8-322
    • 21:35 12:40
      1 Stop
    • 15h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,107
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXJJammu
    • Go Air
      G8-117
    • 22:05 12:40
      1 Stop
    • 14h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,200
    • BDQVadodara
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-6367
    • 08:15 11:00
      1 Stop
    • 26h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,555
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes