BannerImage
Reset All

About Zip-line at Flying Fox

Feel the wind flowing past your ears and the rush of adrenaline by engaging in a ride of the zip line with Flying Fox at Mehrangarh Fort. Starting at Chokelao Bagh within the Fort, the zip line glides over the myriad sceneries of one of the biggest forts in Jodhpur. On the course of your journey, you will attain a whole new perspective of the magnificent fort. As you slither over the lakes and the battlements of this splendid fortress you will be left with an experience to savor for a lifetime. This entire journey rounds up to 1-1 ½ hours and is worth every penny that you spend on the activity. Do not miss out on this enthralling opportunity that Flying Fox brings to you. A tour of the ‘Sun City’ is incomplete without being bound to the ropes of this ride and gliding over the majestic fort in ‘Batman’ style.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee Adult : INR 1550 Child : INR 1350

Book Activities

Explore the Best of jodhpur

Mandore Garden

Mandore Garden

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Mandore's history dates way back to times when it was the ca...
Explore
Bullet Baba Temple

Bullet Baba Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Bullet Baba Temple, in Rajasthan’s Pali district close to Jod...
Explore
Chamunda Mata Temple

Chamunda Mata Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Chamunda Mata Temple in the southern part of Mehrangarh Fort is t...
Explore
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park

Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Though many tourists do not know about the Rao Jodha Desert Rock ...
Explore
Kalinga Restaurant

Kalinga Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 300

A dimly lit place with a well-stocked bar, Kalinga Restaurant off...
Explore
Hanwant Mahal

Hanwant Mahal

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Set in the unadulterated landscape of the Thar Desert, Jodhpur is...
Explore
Janta Sweet Home

Janta Sweet Home

Take Away

Cost for Two - INR 400

Janta Sweets prepares the best quality sweets and savories in Jod...
Explore
Indique Restaurant

Indique Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

Indique is one restaurant in Jodhpur that is worth visiting, not ...
Explore
Ashapurna Mall

Ashapurna Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Located in the heart of the city, Ashapurna Mall is surrounded by...
Explore
Clock Tower Market

Clock Tower Market

Street market

Value for Money

Clock Tower Market is basically dominated by the Clock Tower, whi...
Explore
Bharatplaza

Bharatplaza

Mall

Value for Money

Bharat Plaza in Jodhpur is one of the leading designer, manufactu...
Explore
Ansal Royal Plaza

Ansal Royal Plaza

Mall

Value for Money

Located at the High Court Road in Jodhpur and spread across an ex...
Explore
Explore Mandore Gardens

Explore Mandore Gardens

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

Mandore, the ancient capital of Marwar, lies to the north of Jodh...
Explore
Visit Machiya Safari Park

Visit Machiya Safari Park

Adventure

Value for Money

Located on the route to Jaisalmer, Machiya Safari Park is about 1...
Explore
See Umaid Bhawan Palace

See Umaid Bhawan Palace

Adventure

Value for Money

Designed by the renowned British architect HV Lanchester, the Uma...
Explore
Explore the Mehrangarh Fort

Explore the Mehrangarh Fort

Exploration

Value for Money

Jodhpur, famed as the ‘Sun City,' has a skyline filled with ...
Explore
Darbar Bar

Darbar Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Jodhpur is a popular tourist destination and by people from all o...
Explore
Sheesha Lounge

Sheesha Lounge

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Located centrally on Sardarpura C- Road, the Sheesha Lounge is a ...
Explore
Alibaba World

Alibaba World

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Alibaba World in Shastri Nagar is an entertainment center and gam...
Explore
Chahat - The Desire

Chahat The Desire

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

Chahat - The Desire in a famous bar located within the lovely Hot...
Explore
View all attractions

jodhpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Add An Element Of Surprise To Your Trip With These Hidden Places In Jodhpur

Add An Element Of Surprise To Your Trip With These Hidden Places In Jodhpur

We bet you didn’t know about these hidden gems in Jodhpur

31 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
Experience The Life Of Royals At These Places In Jodhpur

Experience The Life Of Royals At These Places In Jodhpur

Live your best life at these royal places in Jodhpur

22 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
Plan Your Jodhpur Trip During These Popular Festivals

Plan Your Jodhpur Trip During These Popular Festivals

Soak in the cultural charm of Jodhpur by experiencing the glory of these popular festivals of the Blue city.

03 Aug 2018  | 3- minute-read

Plan Your Next Travel to jodhpur

Holiday Packages In jodhpur

  • jodhpur
    Colourful Rajasthan
    7 Nights, 8 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jodhpur
    Royalty In Rajasthan
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jodhpur
    Lovely Rajasthan
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.18,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In jodhpur

  • jodhpur
    Romantic Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,325
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jodhpur
    Sightseeing Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,749
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jodhpur
    Honeymoon Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.18,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jodhpur

  • Fort Khejarla
    Fort Khejarla
    Khejarla
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
  • Wilderness Camp
    Wilderness Camp
    Rohetgarh
    One night from
    Rs.3,000
  • Lotus Guest House
    Lotus Guest House
    Jodhpur
    One night from
    Rs.1,100
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jodhpur

    • BOMMumbai
      JDHJodhpur
    • Air India
      AI-645
    • 09:30 11:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,053
    • DELDelhi
      JDHJodhpur
    • Air India
      AI-475
    • 12:55 14:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,065
    • UDRUdaipur
      JDHJodhpur
    • Indigo
      6E-2332
    • 07:35 14:30
      1 Stop
    • 06h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,450
    • AMDAhmedabad
      JDHJodhpur
    • Indigo
      6E-6815
    • 05:50 12:45
      1 Stop
    • 06h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,647
    • HYDHyderabad
      JDHJodhpur
    • Indigo
      6E-5372
    • 06:10 12:45
      1 Stop
    • 06h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,879
    • BDQVadodara
      JDHJodhpur
    • Indigo
      6E-247
    • 07:25 12:45
      1 Stop
    • 05h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,052
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes