Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of kolhapur

Panhala Fort

Panhala Fort

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

Panhala Fort also called Panhalgad is located in 20 km northwest ...
Explore
Sajja Kothi

Sajja Kothi

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

A must visit for history lovers; the Sajja Kothi is the part of t...
Explore
Teen Darwaza

Teen Darwaza

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Another of the tourist attraction in the Panhala Fort is the Teen...
Explore
Siddhagiri Museum

Siddhagiri Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Located outside the Shri Kshetra Siddhagiri Mat close to Kolhapur...
Explore
Parakh

Parakh

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

If you are traveling to Kolhapur and want to taste the best of Ko...
Explore
Little Italy

Little Italy

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 550

If you hold a fetish for Italian delicacies, this is just the rig...
Explore
Patlacha Wada

Patlacha Wada

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

Positioned opposite to Collector Office in Nagala Park, the gleam...
Explore
Moon Tree Cafe

Moon Tree Cafe

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Located conveniently on the Pune-Bangalore Highway, this in-house...
Explore
Bahusinghji Road

Bahusinghji Road

Street market

Moderate Budget

Kolhapuri chappals (leather sandals) are loved all over India. Fi...
Explore
Vinayak Mall

Vinayak Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Gaze upon shelves stocked with all those jeans, skirts, and shirt...
Explore
V R Plaza Chowk

V R Plaza Chowk

Street market

Moderate Budget

Indulge yourself at V R Plaza Chowk! This mall is always busy and...
Explore
DYP City Mall

DYP City Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Get ready to splurge! DYP City Mall is one of the most happening ...
Explore
Vintage Bar

Vintage Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Vintage Bar is a nice place to wine and dine with your special on...
Explore
Poison Restored Lounge Bar N Resto

Poison Restored Lounge Bar N Resto

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

For good food and refreshing drinks, head straight to Poison Rest...
Explore
Liquidz Lounge Bar

Liquidz Lounge Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 670

Liquidz Lounge is a nice place to lounge around and have some fun...
Explore
EDGE Lounge

EDGE Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Party hard with friends at the fashionable and happening lounge -...
Explore
View all attractions

kolhapur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Exotic Places In The Vicinity Of Mahabaleshwar You Must Explore

Exotic Places In The Vicinity Of Mahabaleshwar You Must Explore

These places near Mahabaleshwar are ideal for enjoying nature, exploring historical sites and indulging in fun activities.

02 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
4 Shares
Explore The Multi-Faceted Kolhapur Through Its Art And Dances

Explore The Multi-Faceted Kolhapur Through Its Art And Dances

Kolhapur boasts of various exciting handicrafts and dance forms, which epitomise its rich culture.

03 Sep 2018  | 2-minute read
An Ode To The Architectural Wonders Of Kolhapur

An Ode To The Architectural Wonders Of Kolhapur

Kolhapur’s rich heritage can be explored through its forts, palaces and ancient temples.

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to kolhapur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in kolhapur

  • Hotel Sony Palace
    Hotel Sony Palace
    Kolhapur
    One night from
    Rs.1,500
  • Hotel Skylark
    Hotel Skylark
    Panhala
    One night from
    Rs.5,673
  • Hotel Hill Top
    Hotel Hill Top
    Panhala
    One night from
    Rs.3,799
View all hotels

Popular Flights To kolhapur

    • HYDHyderabad
      IXGBelgaum
    • Spicejet
      SG-3733
    • 16:10 17:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,499
    • BOMMumbai
      IXGBelgaum
    • Spicejet
      SG-2872
    • 14:50 16:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,610
    • TIRTirupati
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-389
    • 12:50 16:55
      1 Stop
    • 04h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,411
    • DELDelhi
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-552
    • 08:35 16:25
      1 Stop
    • 07h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,454
    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-879
    • 08:10 16:55
      1 Stop
    • 08h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,290
    • IDRIndore
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-496
    • 12:35 16:55
      1 Stop
    • 04h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,311
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes