BannerImage
Reset All

About Fun at Dream World Resort

Just 25 Km away from the heart of Lucknow City, DreamWorld Resort offers a quick refuge from the hectic schedule of daily life. Located on 20 acres of land blessed with nature’s gifts, the resort is easily accessible for all being situated on the Lucknow-Kanpur highway. The resort has entertainment facilities for people of all ages. It is a place to relax and unwind from the stress of everyday life. Equipped with an indoor water park, club, DJ Hall, amusement park, party lawns, games parlor and a variety of restaurants, DreamWorld guarantees you a fun-filled time with friends and family. The place is also ideal for celebrations like birthdays and anniversaries. Grab your close buddies and come to DreamWorld for a weekend of pampering and unforgettable fun, that too at affordable prices. Any reason is a good reason to visit DreamWorld, and once you have tasted the pomp and flair here, you will keep coming back for more.

Pro Tip: The cost is only an estimate.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 5000

Book Activities

Explore the Best of lucknow

Dilkusha Kothi Palace

Dilkusha Kothi Palace

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

Dilkusha Kothi is actually the remains of an 18th century house t...
Explore
Rumi Darwaza

Rumi Darwaza

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

The Rumi Darwaza is also known as Turkish Gate since its design i...
Explore
Shahi Baoli

Shahi Baoli

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

The Shahi Baoli was built in the Mughal times to be used as a wat...
Explore
British Residency Lucknow

British Residency Lucknow

Monument

Spend approx 1 hour

Located in the heart of the city, the British Residency is in rui...
Explore
Ahad

Ahad

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Up for some flavorful delicacies with your pals? Head to Ahad. Th...
Explore
Naushijaan Restaurant Pvt Ltd

Naushijaan Restaurant Pvt Ltd

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Walk in at Naushijaan Restaurant and relish an array of lip-smack...
Explore
Bombay Blue

Bombay Blue

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Yes, you read it right. This amazing place is called Bombay Blue ...
Explore
Bajpai Kachori Bhandar

Bajpai Kachori Bhandar

Take Away

Cost for Two - INR 50

Treat your taste buds to a wide range of North Indian and fast fo...
Explore
Wave Mall

Wave Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Fulfill all your shopping needs at Wave Mall. With stores, such a...
Explore
Janpath Market

Janpath Market

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Janpath Market is located in the heart of Lucknow. It is one of t...
Explore
Bhootnath Market

Bhootnath Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Located in Indira Nagar, Bhootnath Market provides a blend of Haz...
Explore
Sarafa Market

Sarafa Market

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Sarafa Market is one of the most popular jewelry and gold shoppin...
Explore
Culinary Walk and Food Tastings

Culinary Walk and Food Tastings

Cultural

Value for Money

Are you a die-hard foodie? The perfect activity awaits you in the...
Explore
Visit Bara Imambara

Visit Bara Imambara

Cultural

Economy

Bara Imambara is a colossal architectural marvel. The tomb of a h...
Explore
Tonga Ride

Tonga Ride

Exploration

Economy

Are you a history buff? Do you feel that you are living in the wr...
Explore
Star Gazing

Star Gazing

Entertainment

Economy

They say our destiny is written in the stars, and our ancient for...
Explore
Captain Bar

Captain Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

The Captain Bar is a purveyor of good times and great drinks loca...
Explore
Sky Bar

Sky Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2000

During the day, Gomti Nagar’s Sky Bar is a slice of heavenly tran...
Explore
Quazar

Quazar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Located in Hazratganj, Quazar is one of Lucknow’s most happening ...
Explore
EOS Bar and Bistro - Best Western Plus Levana

EOS Bar and Bistro Best Western Plus Levana

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Rooftop bars have become a trend in Lucknow. And, the EOS Bar and...
Explore
View all attractions

lucknow Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

5 Budget-Friendly Homestays In Lucknow Known For Their Hospitality

5 Budget-Friendly Homestays In Lucknow Known For Their Hospitality

Cosy homestays in Lucknow close to the railway station and other points of sightsee.

20 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
Reasons Lucknowi Handicrafts Are Vivid And Rich

Reasons Lucknowi Handicrafts Are Vivid And Rich

From stunning embroidery to terracotta jewellery, Lucknow handicrafts are meant for all tastes and budgets.

16 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
14 Shares
From Handcrafted Fabrics To Perfumes, Lucknow Is A Shopper’s Paradise

From Handcrafted Fabrics To Perfumes, Lucknow Is A Shopper’s Paradise

The City of Nawabs is popular not only for its architecture and history, but also for the treasures hidden in its many local bazaars.

06 Aug 2018  | 3- minute-read

Plan Your Next Travel to lucknow

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in lucknow

  • Hotel Katiyar International
    Hotel Katiyar International
    Lucknow
    One night from
    Rs.595
  • Kamakshi Palace 1
    Kamakshi Palace 1
    Lucknow
    One night from
    Rs.2,760
  • Deep Hotel
    Deep Hotel
    Lucknow
    One night from
    Rs.2,280
View all hotels

Popular Flights To lucknow

    • AMDAhmedabad
      LKOLucknow
    • Go Air
      G8-718
    • 18:55 06:00
      1 Stop
    • 11h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,377
    • DELDelhi
      LKOLucknow
    • Go Air
      G8-207
    • 05:00 06:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,434
    • SXRSrinagar
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-2013
    • 12:10 17:35
      1 Stop
    • 05h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,007
    • BOMMumbai
      LKOLucknow
    • Go Air
      G8-329
    • 06:00 13:00
      1 Stop
    • 07h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,037
    • IXCChandigarh
      LKOLucknow
    • Air India
      AI-444
    • 07:05 19:40
      1 Stop
    • 12h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,401
    • CCUKolkata
      LKOLucknow
    • Go Air
      G8-227
    • 05:45 13:00
      1 Stop
    • 07h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,441
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes