Reset All

About Cruise Tour

In the rat race of striving for a better career and financial possibilities, we lose on personal time and space. Until the saturated fatigue befalls, we do not realize that distance has started to establish in our relationships. To spend some quality time with your near and dear ones, Mumbai offers you a perfect opportunity. Sign up for a luxurious cruise tour and spend a perfect evening. Amidst vast expanse of water, re-live the lost moments. Host a crazy party and rock and roll with friends or spend some cozy time with your partner. You can also arrange a family gathering. Allow yourself some relief from city life and relax for a while away from the worries and tensions of life.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 6000

Book Activities

Explore the Best of mumbai

RBI Monetary Museum

RBI Monetary Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

RBI Monetary Museum Mumbai is a one of its kind museum which docu...
Explore
Jehangir Art Gallery

Jehangir Art Gallery

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Jehangir Art Gallery is a mansion that was founded by Sir Cowasji...
Explore
Elephanta Caves

Elephanta Caves

Heritage

Spend approx 4 hours

Your trip to Elephanta Caves is going to be etched in your memory...
Explore
Powai Lake

Powai Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

An artificial lake located in the suburbs of Mumbai, Powai Lake, ...
Explore
Pratap The Dhaba

Pratap The Dhaba

Dhaba

Cost for Two - INR 800

Ideal for a late night dinner, Pratap The Dhaba oozes a rustic ch...
Explore
Sahibaan

Sahibaan

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

If you are craving for some authentic and delicious Chinese cuisi...
Explore
Merwans Cake Shop

Merwans Cake Shop

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 150

Overwhelm your palate with the distinctive flavors of Parsi food ...
Explore
Mamagoto

Mamagoto

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Mamagoto is the epitome of coziness with beautiful furnishings, v...
Explore
Hill Road

Hill Road

Street market

Economy

Hill Road in Mumbai is a shopper’s delight. Located in Bandra, th...
Explore
Fun Republic

Fun Republic

Mall

Value for Money

Located at Andheri, Fun Republic Shopping Mall is the most strate...
Explore
Fashion Street

Fashion Street

Street market

Moderate Budget

As the name Fashion Street suggests, the entire stretch of this s...
Explore
Linking Road

Linking Road

Shopping Hub

Economy

Bandra is well-known for the shopping possibilities it offers. It...
Explore
Midnight Cycling Trip

Midnight Cycling Trip

Adventure

Moderate Budget

The home to Bollywood and the promised land for millions of aspir...
Explore
Skydiving

Skydiving

Adventure

Value for Money

How about experiencing Mumbai on a two-seater airplane? Sounds su...
Explore
Elephanta Caves Tour

Elephanta Caves Tour

Exploration

Moderate Budget

A distinguished example of Indian art, Elephanta Caves Mumbai is ...
Explore
Fishing

Fishing

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Away from the hustle-bustle of the city, avoiding the usual enter...
Explore
Zoo Bar

Zoo Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Located at a stone throw distance from Vile Parle station, Zoo Ba...
Explore
Quench- All Day Pub

Quench All Day Pub

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

The erstwhile Tian building in Mumbai houses several modern cafes...
Explore
145 Kala Ghoda

145 Kala Ghoda

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

145 Kala Ghoda is an amazing place. The décor of the pub is simpl...
Explore
View all attractions

mumbai Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Head To Nehru Planetarium Mumbai For Some Brilliant Stargazing

Head To Nehru Planetarium Mumbai For Some Brilliant Stargazing

Do the unusual on your visit to Mumbai! Visit the Nehru Planetarium for a fun and interesting time in the city with your family.

11 Jul 2019  | 3-minute read
2 Shares
6 Historical Places In Mumbai For The History Buff

6 Historical Places In Mumbai For The History Buff

A tour of various historical places in Mumbai will give you a deep insight into the rich heritage of this contemporary city.

24 Apr 2019  | 3-minute read
3 Shares
Best Places To Visit In India For An Unforgettable New Year's Eve

Best Places To Visit In India For An Unforgettable New Year's Eve

Take a sneak peek at these best places to celebrate your new year's eve in India.

27 Dec 2018  | 3-minute read
24 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to mumbai

Holiday Packages In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Amazing Maharashtra
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.17,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Maharashtra Jyotirlinga Temple Tour
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,800
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Romantic Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.17,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,800
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in mumbai

  • Mango Hotels Airoli -Navi Mumbai
    Mango Hotels Airoli -Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.5,057
  • Fortune Park LakeCity - Member ITC Hotel Group
    Fortune Park LakeCity - Member ITC Hotel Group
    Thane
    One night from
    Rs.9,800
  • The Park Mumbai
    The Park Mumbai
    Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.6,499
View all hotels

Popular Flights To mumbai

    • AMDAhmedabad
      BOMMumbai
    • Air India
      AI-30
    • 04:45 06:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,822
    • BLRBengaluru
      BOMMumbai
    • Spicejet
      SG-6351
    • 05:15 07:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,942
    • GOIGoa
      BOMMumbai
    • Spicejet
      SG-611
    • 05:25 06:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,036
    • HYDHyderabad
      BOMMumbai
    • Spicejet
      SG-704
    • 05:40 07:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,156
    • IDRIndore
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-315
    • 11:05 12:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,513
    • JAIJaipur
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-218
    • 04:55 06:55
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,710
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes