Reset All

About Camping at Nainital

Located amidst lush green hills and forests, Nainital is an amazing place to camp. The activity tests your ability to survive in the wilderness and can be really beneficial in the future, as it prepares you for moments of crisis. Snout Adventures hosts various camps for tourists, who are looking for a slice of adventure. Away from the hustle and bustle of city life, you get to experience nature at its finest. The survival skills that you learn at the camps refine your problem-solving skills and endurance. It also proves to be a great way to spend some quality time with your family and friends.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Solo, Couple
  • Entry Fee INR 1000

Explore the Best of nainital

Camels Back

Camels Back

View Point

Spend approx 2 hours

Camels Back is a stupendous life-like mountain peak the shape of ...
Explore
Naina Devi Temple

Naina Devi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

On the banks of the Naini Lake stands the renowned Naina Devi Tem...
Explore
Snow View Point

Snow View Point

View Point

Spend approx 2 hours

Snow View Point offers an enchanting view of the majestic Himalay...
Explore
Nainital Lake

Nainital Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

The enchanting hill station of Nainital in the state of Uttarakha...
Explore
The Nature Restaurant

The Nature Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 300

Dine like a king at Nature Restaurant. The lavish menu has so man...
Explore
Sakley's Restaurant & Pastry Shop

Sakley's Restaurant & Pastry Shop

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 500

Experience sugar rush as you delve into sugary delights at Sakley...
Explore
Udupiwala

Udupiwala

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 50

Your search for lip-smacking South Indian cuisine in Nainital end...
Explore
Gardenia - The Coffee Shop

Gardenia The Coffee Shop

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 500

Located in the premises of Manu Maharani Hotel, Gardenia - The Co...
Explore
Mall Road

Mall Road

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

A shopping hub right in the middle of the town of Nainital, Mall ...
Explore
Horse Riding

Horse Riding

Adventure

Value for Money

A visit to a hill station is incomplete without experiencing the ...
Explore
Boating at Naini Lake

Boating at Naini Lake

Sightseeing

Economy

The eye-shaped Naini Lake rejuvenates your senses, surrounded by ...
Explore
Trek to Tiffin Top

Trek to Tiffin Top

Adventure

Value for Money

Just 4 km away from the center of Nainital, Tiffin Top offers pic...
Explore
Rock Climbing with Nainital Mountaineering Club

Rock Climbing with Nainital Mountaineering Club

Adventure

Premium

Apart from being a popular hill station, Nainital is a great plac...
Explore
Zoom Land

Zoom Land

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 400

At Nainital, you can get some thrill alongside natural beauty. If...
Explore
Boat House Club

Boat House Club

Pubs, Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 850

Unlike other cities, the nightlife of Nainital is more relaxed an...
Explore
Snow View Bar

Snow View Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

The picturesque town of Nainital has so much to offer to both the...
Explore
Viceroy

Viceroy

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Nainital has only a few bars, so if drinking is the kind of fun y...
Explore
View all attractions

nainital Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Stone Temples Of Kumaon - A Tryst With Spirituality

Stone Temples Of Kumaon - A Tryst With Spirituality

If you want to discover the essence of Kumaon, head out to its ancient stone temples that seem wrapped in a serene time bubble.

19 Sep 2018  | 2-minute read
13 Shares
Best Shopping Spots Of Nainital

Best Shopping Spots Of Nainital

The bustling streets and malls are a must-visit while you are in Nainital

08 Aug 2018  | 3- minute-read
Revel In Luxury At These 4 Resorts In Nainital

Revel In Luxury At These 4 Resorts In Nainital

Holiday in mind? Explore these lavish resorts in Nainital!

11 Jul 2018  | 3- minute-read
1 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to nainital

Holiday Packages In nainital

  • nainital
    Amazing Nainital - Jim Corbett Tour (enjoy Heaven)
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,350
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • nainital
    Charming Ranikhet Kausani Nainital
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,450
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • nainital
    Lake Palace Nanital
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In nainital

  • nainital
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • nainital
    Affordable Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • nainital
    Adventure Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    ooty
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in nainital

  • Hotel Happy Home - The Lake Paradise
    Hotel Happy Home - The Lake Paradise
    Nainital
    One night from
    Rs.3,600
  • Neelesh Inn
    Neelesh Inn
    Bhimtal
    One night from
    Rs.3,280
  • Raj Hotel
    Raj Hotel
    Haldwani
    One night from
    Rs.1,160
View all hotels

Popular Flights To nainital

    • IXRRanchi
      PGHPantnagar
    • Air India
      AI-418
    • 13:25 10:55
      1 Stop
    • 21h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.15,567
    • PATPatna
      PGHPantnagar
    • Air India
      AI-416
    • 19:00 10:55
      1 Stop
    • 15h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.16,355
    • LKOLucknow
      PGHPantnagar
    • Air India
      AI-812
    • 20:15 10:55
      1 Stop
    • 14h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.17,972
    • BDQVadodara
      PGHPantnagar
    • Air India
      AI-820
    • 20:20 10:55
      1 Stop
    • 14h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.18,192
    • BOMMumbai
      PGHPantnagar
    • Air India
      AI-101
    • 21:00 10:55
      1 Stop
    • 13h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.18,243
    • JAIJaipur
      PGHPantnagar
    • Air India
      AI-492
    • 13:30 10:55
      1 Stop
    • 21h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.18,759
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes