Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of patna

Buddha Smriti Park

Buddha Smriti Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

The Buddha Smriti Park, also known as the Buddha Memorial Park is...
Explore
Agam Kuan

Agam Kuan

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Agam Kuan, also known as the ‘Unfathomable Well’ is an ancient we...
Explore
Begu Hajjam's Mosque

Begu Hajjam's Mosque

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Begu Hajjam’s Mosque enjoys the honor of being the oldest mosque ...
Explore
Patna Museum

Patna Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Heavily influenced by Mughal and Rajput style of architecture, Pa...
Explore
Anarkali

Anarkali

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 800

Known to be one of the oldest restaurants in Patna, Anarkali Rest...
Explore
Bollywood Treats

Bollywood Treats

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 600

A one-of-a-kind restaurant in Patna, Bollywood Treats is a place ...
Explore
Tandoor Hut

Tandoor Hut

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 300

If your stomach is flipping up and down and craving some deliciou...
Explore
Hotel Takshila

Hotel Takshila

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1800

One of the few fine-dining restaurants in the city of Patna, Hote...
Explore
Khetan Super Market

Khetan Super Market

Shopping Hub

Economy

If one has to mark a shopping destination in Patna that fulfills ...
Explore
Ajanta Sports and Gift Cards

Ajanta Sports and Gift Cards

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

For all the art connoisseurs out there who love to explore and fi...
Explore
Maurya Lok Complex

Maurya Lok Complex

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Maurya Lok Complex is one of the prime shopping destinations for ...
Explore
P&M Mall

P&M Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

The P&M Mall in Patna, located in Patliputra Industrial Area,...
Explore
Maikhana

Maikhana

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Maikhana is a bar which is located in Hotel Samrat, and adds some...
Explore
View all attractions

patna Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Places To Visit In Patna

Places To Visit In Patna

Explore Patna and carry back unforgettable memories of the place

26 Sep 2018  | 2-minute read
3 Shares
A Heritage Walk Around The City Of Visakhapatnam

A Heritage Walk Around The City Of Visakhapatnam

Take a walk around the heritage structures of Visakhapatnam and discover the city’s unique heritage.

26 Sep 2018  | 2-minute read
4 Shares
Patna Is A Vibrant Explosion Of Art, Culture And Cuisine

Patna Is A Vibrant Explosion Of Art, Culture And Cuisine

Stay in the lively and vibrant city of Patna to indulge in its charm, rich culture, native art forms and the buzzing culture.

12 Sep 2018  | 3-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to patna

Holiday Packages In patna

  • patna
    Splendid Buddhist Tour
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In patna

  • patna
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in patna

  • Royal Patliputra Guest House
    Royal Patliputra Guest House
    Patna
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
  • Hotel S G International
    Hotel S G International
    Patna
    One night from
    Rs.1,999
  • SVR- Hotel And Banquet
    SVR- Hotel And Banquet
    Patna
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To patna

    • CCUKolkata
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-6425
    • 06:00 07:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,569
    • MAAChennai
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-323
    • 10:15 12:20
      Non Stop
    • 02h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,617
    • IXRRanchi
      PATPatna
    • Indigo
      6E-6325
    • 17:55 18:45
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,734
    • STVSurat
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-377
    • 14:50 19:15
      Non Stop
    • 04h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,730
    • DELDelhi
      PATPatna
    • Go Air
      G8-135
    • 06:05 07:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,886
    • BLRBengaluru
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-768
    • 14:05 16:50
      Non Stop
    • 02h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,221
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes