BannerImage
Reset All

About Ride on the Andaman Dolphin

Take a ride in the world’s fastest glass-bottomed boat and enjoy an experience you will never forget. The Andaman Dolphin, often fondly referred to as just the Dolphin, is a fast boat with the bottom made entirely out of glass. Shaped like a gigantic dolphin, this beauty will give you a glimpse of the undersea life in the sea surrounding the Andaman Islands. This activity is also perfect for those who do not want to go through the hassle of training for scuba diving. Witness the colorful schools of fish and beautiful coral reefs flash by, on your journey. You can board the Dolphin from the ferry near Aberdeen Bazaar, in Port Blair and get ready for a thrilling ride. The staff on board the boat are very cordial and treat you like royalty. This awesome activity is a must-do while in Andaman and it is truly one of a kind in India.

Pro Tip: Wear clothes that are easy to move in.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 3500

Explore the Best of port blair

Sippighat Farm

Sippighat Farm

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 1 hour

If you take the route from Port Blair towards Wandoor Beach, midw...
Explore
North Bay Beach

North Bay Beach

Beach

Spend approx 3 hours

Want to enjoy a wide array of water activities? Visit North Bay B...
Explore
Ross and Smith Island

Ross and Smith Island

Island

Spend approx 2 hours

Spread across a small, 0.6 Km of land, Ross Island is 15 minutes ...
Explore
Anthropological Museum

Anthropological Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

If the lives and cultures of the indigenous tribes of the islands...
Explore
New Lighthouse Restaurant

New Lighthouse Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Often recommended by the residents of the city to visitors, New L...
Explore
Annapurna Restaurant

Annapurna Restaurant

Dhaba

Cost for Two - INR 400

Have you ever felt that restaurants offer very few options for yo...
Explore
Icy Spicy

Icy Spicy

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

One of the best places to serve delicious North Indian and Asian ...
Explore
Afloat Floating Restaurant

Afloat Floating Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Have you ever thought of enjoying a dinner while on a cruise? Afl...
Explore
Governement Emporia

Governement Emporia

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

At the heart of Port Blair, in City Centre, is Government Emporia...
Explore
Anthropological Museum Co-operative Society

Anthropological Museum Co operative Society

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

The Anthropological Museum is a unique tourist destination in the...
Explore
Shopping Singapore

Shopping Singapore

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Have you tried shopping in Singapore without actually traveling t...
Explore
Sagarika Government Emporium

Sagarika Government Emporium

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Located on MG Road, Sagarika Government Emporium is a shopping co...
Explore
Scuba Diving at Dive Mantra

Scuba Diving at Dive Mantra

Adventure

Value for Money

One of the most exciting activities that you can participate in, ...
Explore
Deep Sea Fishing

Deep Sea Fishing

Adventure

Value for Money

Many of us must have indulged in fishing at some point in our liv...
Explore
Undersea Walk at Sea Link Adventures

Undersea Walk at Sea Link Adventures

Adventure

Value for Money

Walking was never so exciting and thrilling until you indulge in ...
Explore
Kayaking Tours

Kayaking Tours

Adventure

Value for Money

Being the capital of the Andaman Islands, Port Blair offers many ...
Explore
Nico Bar

Nico Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Surrounded by a thick rainforest, Fortune Resort Bay Island is th...
Explore
Look Out

Look Out

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 400

If you are looking for a quiet lounge where you can sip your favo...
Explore
Pink Fly Lounge Bar

Pink Fly Lounge Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Port Blair is more famous for its pristine beaches and panoramic ...
Explore
Sea Sip

Sea Sip

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 200

A part of Peerless Resort in Corbyn’s Cove, Sea Sip Bar enjoys cl...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to port-blair

Holiday Packages In port blair

  • port blair
    Matchless Andaman - Honeymoon Special
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.31,249
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Amazing Andaman - Honeymoon Special
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.32,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Mini Andaman Standard - Winter Special
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In port blair

  • port blair
    Beach Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Sightseeing Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in port blair

  • Hotel Driftwood
    Hotel Driftwood
    Port Blair
    One night from
    Rs.4,333
  • Hotel Guru International
    Hotel Guru International
    Port Blair
    One night from
    Rs.3,200
  • Grand Paradise
    Grand Paradise
    Port Blair
    One night from
    Rs.3,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To port blair

    • TRVThiruvananthapuram
      IXZPort Blair
    • Indigo
      6E-6273
    • 20:30 06:55
      1 Stop
    • 10h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,508
    • HYDHyderabad
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-509
    • 05:15 14:45
      1 Stop
    • 09h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,897
    • MAAChennai
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-305
    • 08:15 10:25
      Non Stop
    • 02h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.8,092
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-317
    • 09:30 12:00
      Non Stop
    • 02h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.8,230
    • GOIGoa
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-372
    • 17:25 07:15
      1 Stop
    • 13h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,333
    • VNSVaranasi
      IXZPort Blair
    • Vistara
      UK-672
    • 18:15 11:20
      1 Stop
    • 17h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,432
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes