BannerImage
Reset All

About Scuba Diving at Dive Mantra

One of the most exciting activities that you can participate in, while in Port Blair, is scuba diving. Dive Mantra has experienced trainers who will coach you through the techniques to be used for diving. With their passion for everything related to the sea, they will overcome all inhibitions of even first-timers. All gear and equipment are provided to you and you are taught important hand signals to be used when under water. You can also indulge in snorkeling activities while you are here. Dive Mantra promises an experience that will leave you changed for life.

Pro Tip: Wear clothes that are easy to move in. The cost specified is only an approximation.

Highlights

  • Cost Category Value for Money
  • Activity For Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Entry Fee INR 4000

Explore the Best of port blair

Anthropological Museum

Anthropological Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

If the lives and cultures of the indigenous tribes of the islands...
Explore
Cellular Jail

Cellular Jail

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

The Cellular Jail is a mute witness to the tortures born by the I...
Explore
Samudrika Naval Marine Museum

Samudrika Naval Marine Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Run by the Indian Navy; Samudrika Naval Marine Museum provides in...
Explore
Collinpur Beach

Collinpur Beach

Beach

Spend approx 3 hours

Uncrowded, less commercialised and an ecstasy for nature lovers; ...
Explore
Paradise Cafe

Paradise Cafe

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

For both the residents and tourists of Port Blair, Paradise Café ...
Explore
Icy Spicy

Icy Spicy

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

One of the best places to serve delicious North Indian and Asian ...
Explore
Vegan Creek

Vegan Creek

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 500

Head to Vegan Creek and dig into a delicious meal consisting of p...
Explore
Afloat Floating Restaurant

Afloat Floating Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Have you ever thought of enjoying a dinner while on a cruise? Afl...
Explore
Governement Emporia

Governement Emporia

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

At the heart of Port Blair, in City Centre, is Government Emporia...
Explore
Anthropological Museum Co-operative Society

Anthropological Museum Co operative Society

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

The Anthropological Museum is a unique tourist destination in the...
Explore
Aberdeen Bazaar

Aberdeen Bazaar

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Aberdeen Bazaar is the main shopping district in the city of Port...
Explore
MG Road

MG Road

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Almost every city in India has a road named after the Father of t...
Explore
Kayaking Tours

Kayaking Tours

Adventure

Value for Money

Being the capital of the Andaman Islands, Port Blair offers many ...
Explore
Ride on the Andaman Dolphin

Ride on the Andaman Dolphin

Exploration

Value for Money

Take a ride in the world’s fastest glass-bottomed boat and enjoy ...
Explore
Undersea Walk at Sea Link Adventures

Undersea Walk at Sea Link Adventures

Adventure

Value for Money

Walking was never so exciting and thrilling until you indulge in ...
Explore
Jogging at Jogger's Park

Jogging at Jogger's Park

Rejuvenation

Economy

One of the cleanest parks in Port Blair, Jogger’s Park offers a p...
Explore
Nico Bar

Nico Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Surrounded by a thick rainforest, Fortune Resort Bay Island is th...
Explore
Sea Sip

Sea Sip

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 200

A part of Peerless Resort in Corbyn’s Cove, Sea Sip Bar enjoys cl...
Explore
Look Out

Look Out

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 400

If you are looking for a quiet lounge where you can sip your favo...
Explore
Sound and Light Show

Sound and Light Show

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 100

The Cellular Jail is the most iconic attraction of Port Blair Cit...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to port-blair

Holiday Packages In port blair

  • port blair
    Matchless Andaman - Honeymoon Special
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.31,249
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Amazing Andaman - Honeymoon Special
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.32,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Mini Andaman Standard - Winter Special
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In port blair

  • port blair
    Beach Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • port blair
    Sightseeing Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in port blair

  • Hotel Driftwood
    Hotel Driftwood
    Port Blair
    One night from
    Rs.4,333
  • Andaman Galley Resort
    Andaman Galley Resort
    Port Blair
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
  • Hotel Haywizz
    Hotel Haywizz
    Port Blair
    One night from
    Rs.3,999
View all hotels

Popular Flights To port blair

    • IXMMadurai
      IXZPort Blair
    • Spicejet
      SG-3526
    • 18:00 14:15
      1 Stop
    • 20h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,295
    • IXCChandigarh
      IXZPort Blair
    • Vistara
      UK-638
    • 18:50 11:20
      1 Stop
    • 16h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,422
    • MAAChennai
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-305
    • 12:50 15:00
      Non Stop
    • 02h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.9,668
    • PATPatna
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-924
    • 19:00 10:25
      1 Stop
    • 15h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.11,346
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXZPort Blair
    • Spicejet
      SG-3026
    • 20:35 13:30
      1 Stop
    • 16h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.12,482
    • PNQPune
      IXZPort Blair
    • Go Air
      G8-904
    • 08:45 15:00
      1 Stop
    • 06h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.12,577
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes