Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of raipur

Ghatarani Waterfalls

Ghatarani Waterfalls

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

Located right next to the Jatmai Temple; Ghatarani Waterfalls mak...
Explore
Gandhi Udyan

Gandhi Udyan

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 1 hour

Adjacent to the Chief Minister’s residence lays Gandhi Udhyan, a ...
Explore
Jatmai Temple

Jatmai Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Set amidst a breathtaking lush green forest and beautified by the...
Explore
Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum

Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum or Raipur Museum is Raipur’s priz...
Explore
Veggiies

Veggiies

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300 onwards

For all those who are on the lookout for some good vegetarian opt...
Explore
Girnar Restaurant

Girnar Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400 onwards

Girnar Restaurant is one of the oldest restaurants in the city of...
Explore
Cinnamon Restaurant

Cinnamon Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 300 onwards

What would you think about a restaurant that has been named after...
Explore
The Shells

The Shells

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 2000 onwards

When it comes to choosing a fine dining restaurant in Raipur, The...
Explore
Barlota Enterprises

Barlota Enterprises

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

If you are in Raipur, you just cannot return home without buying ...
Explore
City Mall 36

City Mall 36

Mall

Moderate Budget

Considered to be one of the best shopping malls in the city of Ra...
Explore
Woodkart Handicrafts

Woodkart Handicrafts

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

If you are a person who loves to collect several styles of art an...
Explore
Magneto The Mall

Magneto The Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

Known to be the largest mall of Central India, Magneto The Mall i...
Explore
10 Downing Street

10 Downing Street

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

10 Downing Street is arguably the best pub in the city of Raipur....
Explore
View all attractions

raipur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

How About Spending a Day at the Gothul Dormitories with the Tribal Community of Chattisgarh?

How About Spending a Day at the Gothul Dormitories with the Tribal Community of Chattisgarh?

We Bet You Didn't Know About Chattisgarh's Best Kept Secret!

28 Nov 2016  | 3-minute read
1 Shares
Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
78 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to raipur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in raipur

  • iStay Hotels Raipur
    iStay Hotels Raipur
    Raipur
    One night from
    Rs.4,999
  • Singhania Sarovar Portico Raipur - A Sarovar Hotel
    Singhania Sarovar Portico Raipur - A Sarovar Hotel
    Raipur
    One night from
    Rs.3,499
  • Hotel Sai Orchid
    Hotel Sai Orchid
    Raipur
    One night from
    Rs.1,250
View all hotels

Popular Flights To raipur

    • IXDAllahabad
      RPRRaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-7989
    • 09:45 11:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,633
    • DELDelhi
      RPRRaipur
    • Air India
      AI-477
    • 05:25 07:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,072
    • BOMMumbai
      RPRRaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-5384
    • 00:50 09:10
      1 Stop
    • 08h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,801
    • MAAChennai
      RPRRaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-384
    • 05:15 09:10
      1 Stop
    • 03h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,113
    • JAIJaipur
      RPRRaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-6606
    • 06:05 14:20
      1 Stop
    • 08h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,014
    • PNQPune
      RPRRaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-242
    • 04:10 09:10
      1 Stop
    • 05h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,040
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes