Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of shirdi

Sai Baba Mandir

Sai Baba Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2.5 hours

Synonymous with Shirdi, Shirdi Sai Baba is a prominent tourist sp...
Explore
Maruti Mandir

Maruti Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Hanuman Mandir is one of the oldest temples in Shirdi. The Ma...
Explore
Shani Maharaj Temple

Shani Maharaj Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Located 65 km from Shirdi, the Shani Maharaj Temple is dedicated ...
Explore
Khandoba Temple

Khandoba Temple

Religious

Spend approx 0.5 hours

The Khandoba Temple is one of the thirteen principal temples of K...
Explore
Little Italy

Little Italy

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 750

Little Italy is every vegetarian’s favorite Italian restaurant in...
Explore
Prasadalaya

Prasadalaya

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Sai Baba was all about helping others and guiding the needy. He e...
Explore
The Tulip

The Tulip

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 500

Marigold Regency is an upscale hotel, located in the town center,...
Explore
Woodlands Restaurant

Woodlands Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 200

Before embarking on a journey to Shirdi temple, take delight in s...
Explore
Sai Complex Mall

Sai Complex Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

The Sai Complex Mall, located at a short distance away from the S...
Explore
Temple Road

Temple Road

Street market

Moderate Budget

The Temple Road in Kopargaon is the most popular place to shop in...
Explore
Shweta Bar and Restaurant

Shweta Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

It’s not true that the city of Shirdi goes to sleep when the sun ...
Explore
Matrix Inn

Matrix Inn

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 700

If you think Shirdi has no nightlife – you’ll be pleasantly surpr...
Explore
Hotel Moonlight Restaurant and Bar

Hotel Moonlight Restaurant and Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

The temple town of Shirdi draws in a large number of visitors fro...
Explore
View all attractions

shirdi Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

5 Shridi Homestays In Proximity To The Sai Baba Temple

5 Shridi Homestays In Proximity To The Sai Baba Temple

Shridi has several budget-friendly accommodation you can opt for while you make your pilgrimage to the Sai Baba shrine.

16 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
4 Shares
Shops In And Around Shirdi Temple For Spiritual Buys

Shops In And Around Shirdi Temple For Spiritual Buys

A trip to Shirdi is incomplete without some mementoes of Sai Baba or donations to charity. Here are best places to fulfil this.

06 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
1 Shares
Here Is How To Experience The Spiritual Culture Of Shirdi

Here Is How To Experience The Spiritual Culture Of Shirdi

Four cultural experiences in Shirdi that you must not miss. Book your hotel in Shirdi and visit these amazing spiritual places.

01 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to shirdi

Holiday Packages In shirdi

View all packages

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in shirdi

  • Hotel Ashoka Executive
    Hotel Ashoka Executive
    Shirdi
    One night from
    Rs.859
  • Hotel Vir Sai
    Hotel Vir Sai
    Shirdi
    One night from
    Rs.2,400
  • Hotel Sai Ramanand
    Hotel Sai Ramanand
    Shirdi
    One night from
    Rs.1,199
View all hotels

Popular Flights To shirdi

    • HYDHyderabad
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-263
    • 00:20 01:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,655
    • IXEMangalore
      BOMMumbai
    • Air India
      AI-679
    • 12:30 15:55
      Non Stop
    • 03h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,936
    • IDRIndore
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-655
    • 07:25 08:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,945
    • UDRUdaipur
      BOMMumbai
    • Air India
      AI-606
    • 10:00 13:35
      Non Stop
    • 03h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,963
    • GOIGoa
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-380
    • 23:55 01:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,445
    • BLRBengaluru
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-303
    • 05:30 07:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,488
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes