Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of ujjain

Gadkalika Temple

Gadkalika Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Gadkalika Temple is an ancient temple located about 2 miles away ...
Explore
Durgadas Ki Chhatri

Durgadas Ki Chhatri

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Durgadas ki Chattri is located near the Harsiddhi temple. It was ...
Explore
ISKCON Temple

ISKCON Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

ISCKON Temple is a magnificent marble temple in the holy city. It...
Explore
Bade Ganeshji Ka Mandir

Bade Ganeshji Ka Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Bade GaneshjikaMandir is a Hindu pilgrimage centre dedicated to L...
Explore
Shree Ganga Restaurant

Shree Ganga Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

Started in 1949, Shree Ganga Restaurant is one of the famous swee...
Explore
Aarti Restaurant

Aarti Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 250

If you are looking for an up class restaurant in Ujjain to relax ...
Explore
Shivam Restaurant

Shivam Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 150

Shivam Restaurant is a value for money family restaurant, which i...
Explore
Gopal Mandir Marg Market

Gopal Mandir Marg Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Located near the famous Gopal Mandir of Ujjain, the market at Gop...
Explore
Pakiza

Pakiza

Mall

Moderate Budget

One of the poshest mall in Ujjain, the Pakiza Mall offers numerou...
Explore
Shipra Residency Restro-Bar

Shipra Residency Restro Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Located on the University Road in Ujjain, the Shipra Residency is...
Explore
View all attractions

ujjain Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Exploring Madhya Pradesh - The Land Of Temples, Wildlife And Hill Stations

Exploring Madhya Pradesh - The Land Of Temples, Wildlife And Hill Stations

Madhya Pradesh is a land of royals and gods, that morphs into a mystical melange of the aesthetic and spiritual.

18 Jun 2018  | 3-minutes read
14 Shares
Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
81 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to ujjain

Holiday Packages In ujjain

  • ujjain
    Explore Pilgrimage - Indore, Ujjain & Omkareshwartour
    1 Nights, 2 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ujjain
    Jyotirlingas Tour
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In ujjain

  • ujjain
    Family Holidays
    1 Nights, 2 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ujjain

  • Hotel Riddhi Siddhi
    Hotel Riddhi Siddhi
    Ujjain
    One night from
    Rs.10,000
  • Harshdeep Smart Stays
    Harshdeep Smart Stays
    Ujjain
    One night from
    Rs.999
  • Hotel Natraj
    Hotel Natraj
    Ujjain
    One night from
    Rs.1,020
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ujjain

    • AMDAhmedabad
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-228
    • 14:00 15:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.957
    • DELDelhi
      IDRIndore
    • Air Asia India
      I5-752
    • 05:25 07:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,679
    • JAIJaipur
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-238
    • 07:55 15:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,664
    • LKOLucknow
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-6053
    • 07:20 15:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,138
    • MAAChennai
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-143
    • 17:20 19:35
      Non Stop
    • 02h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,441
    • HYDHyderabad
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-587
    • 17:55 19:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,537
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes