BannerImage
Reset All

ACTIVITY TYPE

Clear All

ACTIVITY FOR

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of visakhapatnam

Borra Caves

Borra Caves

Caves

Spend approx 2 hours

Borra Caves lie on the eastern coast of country, in Ananthagiri h...
Explore
Andhra University

Andhra University

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Andhra University has a vast campus that spans over a vast area o...
Explore
Tribal Museum Araku

Tribal Museum Araku

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Araku Tribal Museum was established in 1996 with a motive to pres...
Explore
Kailasagiri Park

Kailasagiri Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Kailasagiri is a famous tourist attraction point in the city. It ...
Explore
The Eatery

The Eatery

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 350 onwards

The hospitality along with the service at The Eatery is amazing T...
Explore
Percolator Coffee House

Percolator Coffee House

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 400 onwards

Percolator Coffee House is a prestigious place that would help yo...
Explore
Flying Spaghetti Monster

Flying Spaghetti Monster

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Flying Spaghetti Monster is a multi cuisine restaurant which serv...
Explore
Dharani Veg Restaurant

Dharani Veg Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200 onwards

The sitting space of Dharani Veg Restaurant is quite basic withou...
Explore
Kurupam Market

Kurupam Market

Mall

Moderate Budget

There is only one superb destination for gold and silver jewelry ...
Explore
Jagadamba Centre

Jagadamba Centre

Street market

Value for Money

Jagadamba Centre is famous for all shopaholics who wish to visit ...
Explore
Lepakshi Handicrafts Emporium

Lepakshi Handicrafts Emporium

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Lepakshi Handicrafts Emporium is handled by the Andhra Government...
Explore
CMR Shopping Mall

CMR Shopping Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

CMR Shopping Mall is one of the must visit places in Visakhapatna...
Explore
Woodhouse

Woodhouse

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 800 onwards

Woodhouse is the most amazing bar & pub you can find in Visak...
Explore
Tribe-The Park

Tribe The Park

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Tribe-The Park was listed among the popular clubs in Vizag in May...
Explore
Xtreme Sports Bar

Xtreme Sports Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

There are not many sports bar in Visakhapatnam. Xtreme Sports Bar...
Explore
Marco Polo

Marco Polo

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 800 onwards

Marco Polo is one party destination that attracts all types of pe...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to visakhapatnam

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    ooty
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in visakhapatnam

  • Hotel V Pride
    Hotel V Pride
    Visakhapatnam
    One night from
    Rs.2,049
  • Best Western Plus Tejvivaan
    Best Western Plus Tejvivaan
    Visakhapatnam
    One night from
    Rs.2,699
  • R R Inn
    R R Inn
    Visakhapatnam
    One night from
    Rs.800
View all hotels

Popular Flights To visakhapatnam

    • MAAChennai
      VTZVishakhapatnam
    • Indigo
      6E-551
    • 07:05 08:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,155
    • HYDHyderabad
      VTZVishakhapatnam
    • Air India
      AI-521
    • 13:20 14:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,406
    • CCUKolkata
      VTZVishakhapatnam
    • Spicejet
      SG-516
    • 06:55 08:00
      1 Stop
    • 25h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,079
    • BLRBengaluru
      VTZVishakhapatnam
    • Indigo
      6E-288
    • 04:55 06:55
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,131
    • TIRTirupati
      VTZVishakhapatnam
    • Indigo
      6E-7293
    • 10:00 12:50
      Non Stop
    • 02h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,557
    • BOMMumbai
      VTZVishakhapatnam
    • Indigo
      6E-409
    • 06:30 15:10
      1 Stop
    • 08h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,896
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes