Reset All

About Visit Kakatiya Musical Garden

Kakatiya Musical Garden is located near Bhadrakali Temple. This place is one of the most visited tourist locations in Warangal. The region has an attractive setup of rock structures that are quite amusing. Archaeology lovers would fall in love with this place as it has a magical feel to it. You cannot miss a trip to Kakatiya Musical Garden that is perfect for family picnics on a pleasant day. You can also check out the lovely surrounding that is full of plants that would bloom up your soul. Make sure you have enough water with your during this trip. This is probably the most interesting public park of Warangal that is famous among locals as well as tourists who visit the city.

Pro Tip: Perfect place for family picnics

Highlights

  • Cost Category Moderate Budget
  • Activity For Group, Couple, Family

Explore the Best of warangal

Thousand Pillar Temple

Thousand Pillar Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

As the name suggests, the Thousand Pillar Temple is a famous hist...
Explore
Eturnagaram Sanctuary

Eturnagaram Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Eturnagaram wildlife sanctuary was established on 30th January in...
Explore
Pembarti Village

Pembarti Village

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Pembarti village is famed by the excellent carving skills of the ...
Explore
Warangal Fort

Warangal Fort

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Warangal Fort is built in a very different manner and is known fo...
Explore
Rang Restaurant and Bar

Rang Restaurant and Bar

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500 onwards

Rang Restaurant & Bar has a soothing ambiance which is quite ...
Explore
Seasons Restaurant

Seasons Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300 onwards

Seasons Restaurant has a vibrant menu card that includes Chinese,...
Explore
Kerala Kitchen

Kerala Kitchen

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400 onwards

Kerala Kitchen has a vast menu which mainly offers South Indian d...
Explore
Kalinga Dhaba

Kalinga Dhaba

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300 onwards

You cannot find a better place than Kalinga Dhaba for savoring wo...
Explore
Maangalya Shopping Mall

Maangalya Shopping Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Maangalya Shopping Mall is famous for its attractive outlets that...
Explore
Kothawada

Kothawada

Street market

Value for Money

If you are in search for handcrafted items, then Kothawada market...
Explore
DWCRA Bazar

DWCRA Bazar

Street market

Moderate Budget

DWCRA Bazaar is one prime shopping destination which has attracte...
Explore
Warangal City Centre

Warangal City Centre

Mall

Value for Money

Warangal City Centre has a lovely ambiance which is very well rec...
Explore
Explore Warangal Fort

Explore Warangal Fort

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Warangal Fort is spread over large area that consists of numerous...
Explore
Seek Blessings at Bhadrakali Temple

Seek Blessings at Bhadrakali Temple

Rejuvenation

Economy

Bhadrakali Temple was constructed in 625 A.D. It is an important ...
Explore
A Day at Warangal Zoo

A Day at Warangal Zoo

Interactive

Economy

If you are a wildlife lover, then do not miss a chance to visit W...
Explore
Attend Shakumbhari Festival

Attend Shakumbhari Festival

Interactive

Value for Money

Shakumbhari Festival is attended by a large crowd in the city of ...
Explore
Elixir Bar and Restaurant

Elixir Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 600

Elixir Bar & Restaurant has a lovely surrounding which is sim...
Explore
Asian Cinemas - Asian Sridevi Multiplex

Asian Cinemas Asian Sridevi Multiplex

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 600 onwards

Asian Cinemas - Asian Sridevi Multiplex is actually built in a ma...
Explore
Victoria Restaurant and Bar

Victoria Restaurant and Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 400

Victoria Restaurant & Bar is situated in Subedari. You can ea...
Explore
BIG Cinemas Ram Laxman

BIG Cinemas Ram Laxman

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 600 onwards

Big Cinemas Ram Laxman is a popular chain of multiplexes which is...
Explore
View all attractions

warangal Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
81 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to warangal

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in warangal

  • New Satish Lodge
    New Satish Lodge
    Warangal
    One night from
    Rs.1,500
  • Sneha Lodge (Dormitory)
    Sneha Lodge (Dormitory)
    Warangal
    One night from
    Rs.2,200
  • Shankar Bhavan
    Shankar Bhavan
    Warangal
    One night from
    Rs.471
View all hotels

Popular Flights To warangal

    • BLRBengaluru
      HYDHyderabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-708
    • 15:15 16:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,110
    • CJBCoimbatore
      HYDHyderabad
    • Indigo
      6E-6009
    • 19:10 20:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,532
    • BOMMumbai
      HYDHyderabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-6364
    • 21:30 23:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,555
    • VTZVishakhapatnam
      HYDHyderabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-1060
    • 22:00 23:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,011
    • RJARajahmundry
      HYDHyderabad
    • Indigo
      6E-7119
    • 08:40 09:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,259
    • COKCochin
      HYDHyderabad
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1130
    • 22:50 06:30
      1 Stop
    • 07h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,740
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes