BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF LOCATION

Clear All

LENGTH OF VISIT

Clear All
()
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Clear All

Explore the Best of chennai

Cycling

Cycling

Adventure

Economy

Chennai is a treasure trove of beauty and culture. It offers a ma...
Explore
Fishing

Fishing

Adventure

Value for Money

Bright blue skies, pristine waters, fresh breeze and an equally e...
Explore
Boating

Boating

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Feel the rippling waters of the sea smile at you brilliantly as y...
Explore
Visit Arignar Anna Zoological Park

Visit Arignar Anna Zoological Park

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Welcome to the world of wilderness where tranquility and nature’s...
Explore
Royapettah

Royapettah

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Situated in the heart of Chennai is the famous and popular Royape...
Explore
Perambur

Perambur

Mall

Value for Money

It is believed that before British rule, Perambur was a dense bam...
Explore
Nungambakkam

Nungambakkam

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Nungambakkam, one of the oldest localities of Chennai is flourish...
Explore
T-Nagar

T Nagar

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Thyagaraya Nagar is more popularly known by its acronym, T-Nagar,...
Explore
The Marina

The Marina

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Marina is known for its unique setting, neat ambiance, and yummy ...
Explore
Adyar Sree Bhavan

Adyar Sree Bhavan

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 250

Attention folks in Chennai! Kick start your morning on a healthy ...
Explore
Pan Asian

Pan Asian

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 4200

The grand ambiance, tasteful delicacies, and impeccable service m...
Explore
Ottimo Cucina Italiana

Ottimo Cucina Italiana

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 4000

Looking for a restaurant to spend special, memorable moments with...
Explore
Bike and Barrel

Bike and Barrel

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2300

Bike & Barrel is a popular hangout, frequented by the crowd f...
Explore
Diff 42 - Resto Lounge

Diff 42 Resto Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Diff 42-Resto Lounge is different in its unique way. This wonderf...
Explore
The Flying Elephant

The Flying Elephant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 3500

Located within the premises of Park Hyatt, The Flying Elephant is...
Explore
Sera The Tapas Bar and Restaurant

Sera The Tapas Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Looking for a place to chill, relax and have a gala time with you...
Explore
View all activities

Book Activities

Plan Your Next Travel to chennai

Holiday Packages In chennai

  • chennai
    Short Trip to Pondicherry - Weekend Getaway (Ex Chennai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Short Trip to Tirupati 2 Nights - Weekend Getaway (Ex Chennai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Short Trip to Mahabalipuram - Weekend Getaway (Ex Chennai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In chennai

  • chennai
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Family Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Sightseeing Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in chennai

  • Pride Hotel Chennai
    Pride Hotel Chennai
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.3,374
  • V7 Hotel
    V7 Hotel
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.2,599
  • Taj Coromandel
    Taj Coromandel
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.5,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To chennai

    • TRZTiruchirapally
      MAAChennai
    • Indigo
      6E-7151
    • 22:15 23:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,486
    • MYQMysore
      MAAChennai
    • TruJet
      2T-538
    • 20:30 21:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,788
    • CNNChulman
      MAAChennai
    • Indigo
      6E-7943
    • 21:40 23:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,025
    • BLRBengaluru
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-3302
    • 07:10 08:05
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,136
    • CJBCoimbatore
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-502
    • 18:40 19:30
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,332
    • COKCochin
      MAAChennai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-992
    • 19:50 07:05
      1 Stop
    • 11h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,600
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes