BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF LOCATION

Clear All

LENGTH OF VISIT

Clear All
()
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Clear All

Explore the Best of kolhapur

Stroll along Rankala Lake

Stroll along Rankala Lake

Rejuvenation

Economy

The Rankala Lake is a major attraction in Kolhapur and is directl...
Explore
Explore Panhala Fort

Explore Panhala Fort

Exploration

Economy

Panhala Fort is located 20 kilometers away towards the northwest ...
Explore
Morning Walk at Botanical Gardens

Morning Walk at Botanical Gardens

Sightseeing

Economy

A morning walk keeps one healthy and strong. If you are touring a...
Explore
Go to Rautwadi Waterfalls

Go to Rautwadi Waterfalls

Sightseeing

Economy

Located near the Radhanagari Dam and 50 km away from the city cen...
Explore
DYP City Mall

DYP City Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Get ready to splurge! DYP City Mall is one of the most happening ...
Explore
Shivaji Road

Shivaji Road

Street market

Moderate Budget

Shivaji Road is a shopper's paradise. It stores all that a s...
Explore
M J Scoth Mall

M J Scoth Mall

Mall

Value for Money

If you are looking forward to a get-together with friends during ...
Explore
Mahadwar Road

Mahadwar Road

Street market

Moderate Budget

Mahadwar Road is one of the oldest and most crowded shopping area...
Explore
Solanki Cold Drink House

Solanki Cold Drink House

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 400

This pretty little joint is situated adjacent to the famous Mahal...
Explore
Hotel Gokul

Hotel Gokul

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 350

Looking for a good place for vegetarians, visit Hotel Gokul in Ko...
Explore
Hotel Rajpurush

Hotel Rajpurush

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

Step into the lovely in-house restaurant, situated within the pre...
Explore
Dehati

Dehati

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 450

Tucked away in a cozy corner of Ayodhya Park in Kolhapur, the Deh...
Explore
Poison Restored Lounge Bar N Resto

Poison Restored Lounge Bar N Resto

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

For good food and refreshing drinks, head straight to Poison Rest...
Explore
Vintage Bar

Vintage Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Vintage Bar is a nice place to wine and dine with your special on...
Explore
Liquidz Lounge Bar

Liquidz Lounge Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 670

Liquidz Lounge is a nice place to lounge around and have some fun...
Explore
EDGE Lounge

EDGE Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Party hard with friends at the fashionable and happening lounge -...
Explore
View all activities

kolhapur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Exotic Places In The Vicinity Of Mahabaleshwar You Must Explore

Exotic Places In The Vicinity Of Mahabaleshwar You Must Explore

These places near Mahabaleshwar are ideal for enjoying nature, exploring historical sites and indulging in fun activities.

02 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
4 Shares
Explore The Multi-Faceted Kolhapur Through Its Art And Dances

Explore The Multi-Faceted Kolhapur Through Its Art And Dances

Kolhapur boasts of various exciting handicrafts and dance forms, which epitomise its rich culture.

03 Sep 2018  | 2-minute read
An Ode To The Architectural Wonders Of Kolhapur

An Ode To The Architectural Wonders Of Kolhapur

Kolhapur’s rich heritage can be explored through its forts, palaces and ancient temples.

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to kolhapur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in kolhapur

  • Hotel Skylark
    Hotel Skylark
    Panhala
    One night from
    Rs.5,673
  • Hotel Megdoot
    Hotel Megdoot
    Panhala
    One night from
    Rs.10,920
  • Hotel Suvidha
    Hotel Suvidha
    Panhala
    One night from
    Rs.910
View all hotels

Popular Flights To kolhapur

    • HYDHyderabad
      IXGBelgaum
    • Spicejet
      SG-3733
    • 13:20 14:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,098
    • BOMMumbai
      IXGBelgaum
    • Spicejet
      SG-3746
    • 17:55 19:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,249
    • TIRTirupati
      IXGBelgaum
    • Spicejet
      SG-1076
    • 08:50 14:40
      1 Stop
    • 05h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,897
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-262
    • 11:45 18:45
      1 Stop
    • 07h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,045
    • GOIGoa
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-786
    • 14:25 18:45
      1 Stop
    • 04h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,251
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      IXGBelgaum
    • Indigo
      6E-283
    • 09:40 18:45
      1 Stop
    • 09h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,429
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes