BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF LOCATION

Clear All

LENGTH OF VISIT

Clear All
()
  • 2
  • 1
Clear All

Explore the Best of kolkata

Experience Scary House at Mani Square

Experience Scary House at Mani Square

Adventure

Value for Money

Want to try some different activity? Something unusual and scary?...
Explore
Enjoy Theatrical Performances at Academy of Fine Arts

Enjoy Theatrical Performances at Academy of Fine Arts

Cultural

Value for Money

If arts and culture interest you, then Kolkata offers innumerable...
Explore
Play football at Maidan

Play football at Maidan

Interactive

Economy

Football is a sensational game, played by the youth and enjoyed b...
Explore
Visit the Eco Tourism Park

Visit the Eco Tourism Park

Sightseeing

Economy

Eco-Tourism Park is an urban park in Kolkata situated at Rajarhat...
Explore
Mallickghat Flower Market

Mallickghat Flower Market

Flea market

Economy

Mallickghat Flower Market sits in the eastern side of the iconic ...
Explore
Burrabazar Market

Burrabazar Market

Street market

Economy

Located in proximity to M.G Road, Burrabazar is one of the bigges...
Explore
City Centre 1

City Centre 1

Mall

Value for Money

Located in the heart of Salt Lake township in Kolkata, City Centr...
Explore
South City Mall

South City Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Situated in the southern part of the city, in Prince Anwar Shah R...
Explore
Mitra Cafe

Mitra Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 300

A yet another relic that has been satisfying the taste buds of Ko...
Explore
Chitto Babur Dokan

Chitto Babur Dokan

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 450

Located between Esplanade and Waterloo Street, Dacres Lane can be...
Explore
Flurys

Flurys

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 1350

Founded as a nouveau tearoom in the 1920s, Flurys is an iconic pl...
Explore
Mouchak

Mouchak

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 450

Served with steamed rice, roti or paratha; the succulent, velvety...
Explore
Trincas

Trincas

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 600

After the hard toil, if you just want to enjoy a sip of a succule...
Explore
Someplace Else Pub

Someplace Else Pub

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2400

Someplace Else Pub is a proud part of the Park Hotel located on P...
Explore
Shisha Bar Stock Exchange

Shisha Bar Stock Exchange

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1400

Located in Camac Street, Shisha Bar Stock Exchange is rated as on...
Explore
Roxy

Roxy

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2500

Swish and cool - the happening environment of Roxy can be defined...
Explore
View all activities

Book Activities

kolkata Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Places To Visit In Kolkata For A Fascinating Holiday

Places To Visit In Kolkata For A Fascinating Holiday

Our pick of top places to visit in Kolkata - known for its colonial old-world charm, vibrant culture and contemporary lifestyle.

01 Apr 2019  | 4-minute read
10 Shares
Top 5 Kolkata Party Spots

Top 5 Kolkata Party Spots

Where Kolkata parties at!

17 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
5 Experiences That Give You An Insight Into Kolkata Culture

5 Experiences That Give You An Insight Into Kolkata Culture

Kolkata is synonymous with culture; we assure you the best cultural experiences with these 5 must dos.

08 Aug 2018  | 3- minute-read
1 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to kolkata

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    ooty
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kerala
    kerala
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,849
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in kolkata

  • Shree Krishna International Hotel
    Shree Krishna International Hotel
    Kolkata
    One night from
    Rs.1,199
  • The Corporate Kolkata
    The Corporate Kolkata
    Kolkata
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
  • The Pearl Hotel Salt Lake City
    The Pearl Hotel Salt Lake City
    Kolkata
    One night from
    Rs.3,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To kolkata

    • IXAAgartala
      CCUKolkata
    • Air India
      AI-746
    • 16:30 17:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,307
    • IXBBagdogra
      CCUKolkata
    • Spicejet
      SG-3322
    • 07:50 08:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,007
    • NAGNagpur
      CCUKolkata
    • Indigo
      6E-618
    • 21:15 09:00
      1 Stop
    • 11h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,257
    • IDRIndore
      CCUKolkata
    • Air Asia India
      I5-742
    • 07:25 14:20
      1 Stop
    • 06h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,299
    • IXSSilchar
      CCUKolkata
    • Spicejet
      SG-3219
    • 08:45 10:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,807
    • MAAChennai
      CCUKolkata
    • Spicejet
      SG-3025
    • 06:55 20:00
      1 Stop
    • 13h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,994
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes