Reset All

CATEGORY OF LOCATION

Clear All

LENGTH OF VISIT

Clear All
()
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4
Clear All

Explore the Best of pune

Rejuvenate at Osho International Meditation Resort

Rejuvenate at Osho International Meditation Resort

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

For various interesting, refreshing and de-stressing activities u...
Explore
Historical Tour of Shaniwar Wada Fort

Historical Tour of Shaniwar Wada Fort

Cultural

Moderate Budget

Gain some historical details about the heritage of the city of Pu...
Explore
Stroll Down to Koregaon Park

Stroll Down to Koregaon Park

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Visit Koregaon Park, which is covered completely with lush green ...
Explore
Trek to Sinhagad Fort

Trek to Sinhagad Fort

Adventure

Value for Money

If you are an adventure enthusiast, then the trek to Sinhagad For...
Explore
Juna Bazaar

Juna Bazaar

Flea market

Value for Money

Also called as Old Market, this is the place to visit when you ne...
Explore
Tulsi Baug

Tulsi Baug

Street market

Moderate Budget

Tulsi Baug, also well-known as the Basil Garden, is one of the no...
Explore
Phoenix Market City

Phoenix Market City

Mall

Premium

Phoenix Market City is the biggest mall in Pune. It is also one o...
Explore
Inorbit Mall

Inorbit Mall

Mall

Premium

Inorbit Mall is a good mall Pune that fulfills all your shopping ...
Explore
Marrakesh

Marrakesh

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 650

Marrakesh is located in various locations in Pune. In Morocco, Ma...
Explore
Frozen Monkey

Frozen Monkey

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Being the first choice for group hangouts, Frozen Monkey is a ver...
Explore
Rama Krishna

Rama Krishna

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 650

Rama Krishna is a classic and legendary Indian dine-in for vegeta...
Explore
Wadeshwar

Wadeshwar

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

It's a simple restaurant with great South Indian foods. Alon...
Explore
18 Degrees

18 Degrees

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 2100

It is a lounge with the best ambiance in the city. Once you enter...
Explore
Hard Rock Cafe

Hard Rock Cafe

Entertainment, Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2500

Hard Rock Cafe is one chain which hardly needs any introduction a...
Explore
Independence Brewing Company

Independence Brewing Company

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Independence Brewing Company is a real mix of food, drinks, music...
Explore
Playboy Beer Garden

Playboy Beer Garden

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1850

Playboy Beer Garden is becoming the hot favorite of Pune’s party ...
Explore
View all activities

Book Activities

pune Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Exotic Places In The Vicinity Of Mahabaleshwar You Must Explore

Exotic Places In The Vicinity Of Mahabaleshwar You Must Explore

These places near Mahabaleshwar are ideal for enjoying nature, exploring historical sites and indulging in fun activities.

02 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
3 Shares
Best Markets To Shop In Pune

Best Markets To Shop In Pune

The city of Pune offers everything to satiate a street shopper’s craving

29 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
Quirky Restaurants And Cafes To Visit In Pune

Quirky Restaurants And Cafes To Visit In Pune

Visit these theme-based cafes brimming with people in Pune

24 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to pune

Holiday Packages In pune

View all packages

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in pune

  • Gurunath Lodge
    Gurunath Lodge
    Alandi
    One night from
    Rs.500
  • Hotel Aradhana Garden
    Hotel Aradhana Garden
    Alandi
    One night from
    Rs.1,215
  • Sunnys World
    Sunnys World
    Pune
    One night from
    Rs.6,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To pune

    • AMDAhmedabad
      PNQPune
    • Spicejet
      SG-6630
    • 03:50 05:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,901
    • BLRBengaluru
      PNQPune
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1424
    • 00:25 01:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,963
    • GOIGoa
      PNQPune
    • Indigo
      6E-6129
    • 02:05 03:00
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,177
    • HYDHyderabad
      PNQPune
    • Indigo
      6E-241
    • 02:30 03:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,383
    • NAGNagpur
      PNQPune
    • Indigo
      6E-147
    • 23:35 01:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,535
    • MAAChennai
      PNQPune
    • Indigo
      6E-401
    • 03:20 04:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,038
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes