Reset All

Best Time To Visit muzaffarpur

The best time to visit Muzaffarpur is during its winter season, which spans from December through February. Winter days are usually warmer than the nights, making this season an ideal one to visit the city of Muzaffarpur and explore all that it has to offer. The average winter temperature is 6 degrees Celsius. The least desirable time to visit the city is perhaps during the summer, which lasts from March to May. Summer temperatures range between 28 degrees Celsius and 40 degrees Celsius.

muzaffarpur best-time-to-visit

Take a Look

  • Theme of Muzaffarpur [Religious]
  • You'll love Muzaffarpur for [Temples, Food]
  • Watchout for [Nightlife]
  • Best Time To Visit
    December - February
  • Altitude 154 ft. above sea level

Plan your travel to muzaffarpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in muzaffarpur

  • Hotel Urmila International
    Hotel Urmila International
    Muzaffarpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,166
  • Hotel Maurya Residency
    Hotel Maurya Residency
    Muzaffarpur
    One night from
    Rs.1,118
  • Hotel RK Residency
    Hotel RK Residency
    Muzaffarpur
    One night from
    Rs.4,400
View all hotels

Popular Flights To muzaffarpur

    • LKOLucknow
      PATPatna
    • Indigo
      6E-634
    • 08:10 09:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,065
    • CCUKolkata
      PATPatna
    • Go Air
      G8-761
    • 13:25 14:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,668
    • MAAChennai
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-323
    • 10:15 12:20
      Non Stop
    • 02h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,668
    • IXRRanchi
      PATPatna
    • Indigo
      6E-6325
    • 17:55 18:45
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,734
    • DELDelhi
      PATPatna
    • Go Air
      G8-2511
    • 11:30 13:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,836
    • AMDAhmedabad
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-636
    • 05:15 12:55
      1 Stop
    • 07h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,457
View all flights

muzaffarpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Bali Packages

Bali Packages

Starting at Rs..44,990
Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹16999 Per Person
Magical Maldives

Magical Maldives

On International Holidays

Frequently Asked Questions

Call Now
Applying changes