BannerImage
Reset All

About Cyclone Discotheque

Head for an amazing night out at the most happening place in town - Cyclone Discotheque. With the in-house DJ playing some of the popular peppy songs, this nightclub is a perfect place to shake a leg or two. The exquisite menu with domestic as well as international liquor and the colorful and lively ambiance add life to your night. You can also avail some delicious food at this place. With an excellent mix of hip-hop, house, Bollywood, electronic, dubstep and trance music, the DJs at this club turn the night into a celebration of joy and love. The rope and laser lights, fog machines and leather couches offer a trendy look to the place. Dance the night away at this fabulous place!

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple
  • Cost for 2 INR 800
  • Entry Fee INR 300

Explore the Best of ahmedabad

Swaminarayan Temple

Swaminarayan Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Swaminarayan Temple at Ahmedabad is the first ever temple tha...
Explore
Calico Textile Museum

Calico Textile Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Established in 1949 by the Sarabhai Foundation, Calico Textile Mu...
Explore
Lalbhai Dalpatbhai Museum

Lalbhai Dalpatbhai Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Commenced in 1956, the Lalbhai Dalpatbhai Museum in Ahmedabad, al...
Explore
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Memorial

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Memorial

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

The Sardar Patel National Memorial was established in the memory ...
Explore
Bombay Street Joint

Bombay Street Joint

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 200

Enjoy the delicious goodies that Mumbai is famous for while sitti...
Explore
Hotel Moti Mahal

Hotel Moti Mahal

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 650

Known for its enticing Mughlai food, Moti Mahal will delight any ...
Explore
Tomato's

Tomato's

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1400

Have a blast at Tomato's, a very popular chain in Ahmedabad....
Explore
D Talli Egg

D Talli Egg

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 400

As the name suggests, D Talli Egg is sure to intoxicate your tast...
Explore
CG Road

CG Road

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Be in the flow with trend and style and how do you do it? Shop at...
Explore
Banascraft

Banascraft

Individual shop

Value for Money

Banascraft is a venture of all the rural women to use their skill...
Explore
Lal Darwaja

Lal Darwaja

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Lal Darwaja in Ahmedabad is the most famous and busiest shopping ...
Explore
Gamthiwala

Gamthiwala

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Gamthiwala caters to all your handicraft need at reasonable price...
Explore
Explore the Auto World Vintage Car Museum

Explore the Auto World Vintage Car Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

One place all automobile enthusiasts should visit when in Ahmedab...
Explore
Relax at Gulmohar Greens - Golf and Country Club

Relax at Gulmohar Greens Golf and Country Club

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

Play a leisurely game at the sprawling links in Gulmohar Greens. ...
Explore
Visit Sabarmati Ashram

Visit Sabarmati Ashram

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Visit Ahmedabad to know more about the Father of the Nation at Sa...
Explore
Adventure Sports at Sabarmati Skyline Tour

Adventure Sports at Sabarmati Skyline Tour

Adventure

Value for Money

The Sabarmati Skyline tour is a unique experience. Come with your...
Explore
Maharaja Restaurant And Lounge

Maharaja Restaurant And Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 750

Spend amazing time along with your best buddies at Maharaja Resta...
Explore
Havmor Restaurant

Havmor Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 800

The Escape is a perfect place to rejuvenate yourself with live mu...
Explore
07 Arena The Lounge

07 Arena The Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Rest on a relaxing bean bag at 07 Arena The Lounge and smoke the ...
Explore
Rewind The Disc

Rewind The Disc

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 480

Among the best hang-out places in Ahmedabad, Rewind The Disc is a...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to ahmedabad

Holiday Packages In ahmedabad

  • ahmedabad
    Somnath Dwarka Darshan
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ahmedabad
    Colors Of Gujarat
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In ahmedabad

  • ahmedabad
    Wildlife Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ahmedabad
    Affordable Holidays
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ahmedabad

  • Fortune Park Ahmedabad - Member ITC Hotel Group
    Fortune Park Ahmedabad - Member ITC Hotel Group
    Ahmedabad
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
  • Platinum Residency
    Platinum Residency
    Ahmedabad
    One night from
    Rs.1,900
  • Hotel Cobra Inn
    Hotel Cobra Inn
    Gandhinagar
    One night from
    Rs.500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ahmedabad

    • JSAJaisalmer
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-3011
    • 16:45 18:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,300
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Air Asia India
      I5-816
    • 11:00 21:45
      1 Stop
    • 10h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,001
    • LKOLucknow
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Indigo
      6E-142
    • 05:35 07:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,106
    • BLRBengaluru
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Go Air
      G8-120
    • 21:35 07:30
      1 Stop
    • 09h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,655
    • IXCChandigarh
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Indigo
      6E-6178
    • 14:40 16:40
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,694
    • VNSVaranasi
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Indigo
      6E-521
    • 17:45 22:30
      1 Stop
    • 04h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,760
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes