Reset All

CATEGORY OF PLACE

Clear All

VISIT WITH

Clear All

Explore the Best of bathinda

Qila Mubarak

Qila Mubarak

Monument

Spend approx 1 hour

Qila Mubarak is a monument of great historical significance in Ba...
Explore
Bir Talab Zoo

Bir Talab Zoo

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

The Bir Talab Zoo in Bathinda is spread across an area of 161 acr...
Explore
Thermal Plant Lake

Thermal Plant Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Bathinda, known as the city of lakes, lies in the state of Punjab...
Explore
Maiser Khana Temple

Maiser Khana Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Maiser Khana Temple is a famous Hindu temple dedicated to goddess...
Explore
Walk at Rose Garden

Walk at Rose Garden

Sightseeing

Economy

Bathinda is well-known for the beautiful Rose Garden which is loc...
Explore
Visit Bathinda Lake

Visit Bathinda Lake

Rejuvenation

Moderate Budget

The Bathinda Lake is an amazing spot to spend some time at rest, ...
Explore
Explore Qila Mubarak

Explore Qila Mubarak

Cultural

Economy

Qila Mubarak is a fort of great historical importance, located in...
Explore
Explore Lakhi Jungle

Explore Lakhi Jungle

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Lakhi Jungle in Bathinda is situated 15 km away from the heart of...
Explore
Talking Tables

Talking Tables

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Talking Tables, located inside Hotel Party Inn, Near Sukhraj Cine...
Explore
Kapoor Kabab Korner

Kapoor Kabab Korner

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

Kapoor Kabab Korner, located on Amrik Singh Road, Gole Market, is...
Explore
The Yellow Chilli

The Yellow Chilli

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Bhatinda dwellers, it's your turn to revel! Located on Barna...
Explore
Sharma Punjabi Paneer Tikka

Sharma Punjabi Paneer Tikka

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Eat, drive and repeat! Another of Bathinda's popular food jo...
Explore
Dhobi Bazaar

Dhobi Bazaar

Street market

Value for Money

Located near the famous Mall Road of Bathinda, Dhobi Bazaar deser...
Explore
Bathinda Cloth Market

Bathinda Cloth Market

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Apart from places for sightseeing, Bathinda also comes with numer...
Explore
The Peninsula Mall

The Peninsula Mall

Mall

Premium

Set in a convenient location, the Peninsula Mall stands out as a ...
Explore
A C Market

A C Market

Mall

Value for Money

A C Market, located in the Old City area of Bathinda, stands out ...
Explore
View all attractions

bathinda Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
82 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to bathinda

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in bathinda

  • Hotel Sweet Milan
    Hotel Sweet Milan
    Bhatinda
    One night from
    Rs.1,950
  • Hotel Lake View
    Hotel Lake View
    Bhatinda
    One night from
    Rs.2,875
  • Hotel Madho
    Hotel Madho
    Bhatinda
    One night from
    Rs.1,950
View all hotels

Popular Flights To bathinda

    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-137
    • 18:20 20:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,599
    • IDRIndore
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-178
    • 17:30 22:15
      1 Stop
    • 04h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,671
    • PATPatna
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-229
    • 14:40 22:15
      1 Stop
    • 07h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,765
    • HYDHyderabad
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-308
    • 04:40 10:15
      1 Stop
    • 05h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,879
    • BOMMumbai
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-391
    • 13:50 22:15
      1 Stop
    • 08h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,001
    • IXRRanchi
      IXCChandigarh
    • Vistara
      UK-754
    • 20:15 08:15
      1 Stop
    • 12h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,905
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes