BannerImage
Reset All

About The Flying Elephant

Located within the premises of Park Hyatt, The Flying Elephant is a popular hangout frequented by youngsters from all around the town. It offers various veg and non-veg dishes from the North Indian, Italian, Thai, Chinese and Continental menu. Nothing like watching the food prepared in front of your eyes, with a lot of tantalizing twists and turns. Boost up your palate with mouth-watering dishes like Moutabel, Fattoush, Lentil Falafel, Cheese Arayes, Hummus Chicken, Garlic Chilli Prawn, Smoked chicken, various types of pizza and melt-in-the-mouth desserts. Step in and fall in love with the charming ambiance. The décor is elegantly done with artistic walls and bright lights adding to the delight. You can also relax with a soothing drink from their full bar menu, while you catch up with your favorite match on live sports screening available.

Pro Tip: The entry fee mentioned here is for an individual.

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Cost for 2 INR 3500
  • Entry Fee INR 2000

Explore the Best of chennai

Marina Beach

Marina Beach

Beach

Spend approx 2 hours

Do you know India has the world’s second largest natural urban be...
Explore
Madhya Kailash

Madhya Kailash

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Madhya Kailash temple in Chennai makes for an interesting vis...
Explore
Guindy National Park

Guindy National Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 3 hours

This is one of India’s few parks situated within a metropolis and...
Explore
Semmozhi Poonga

Semmozhi Poonga

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

If you want to lose yourself in the beauty of nature, whilst in t...
Explore
The Great Kabab Factory

The Great Kabab Factory

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 3000

Celebrate being a foodie as you amble inside The Great Kabab Fact...
Explore
The Burger Bay

The Burger Bay

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 250

When you are craving for some unique variants of burgers while yo...
Explore
Peshawri

Peshawri

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 4000

Peshawri - ITC Grand Chola is a hot destination for people who lo...
Explore
Madras Pavilion

Madras Pavilion

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 3700

The glitz and glitter at Madras Pavilion – ITC Grand Chola never ...
Explore
Panagal Park

Panagal Park

Street market

Economy

A place where lush green foliage thrives in the midst of the spra...
Explore
Royapettah

Royapettah

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Situated in the heart of Chennai is the famous and popular Royape...
Explore
Pondy Bazaar

Pondy Bazaar

Street market

Moderate Budget

The very name of Chennai has become synonymous with shopping in S...
Explore
Anna Nagar

Anna Nagar

Shopping Hub

Premium

Previously known as Naduvakkarai, Anna Nagar is mainly a resident...
Explore
Scuba Diving

Scuba Diving

Adventure

Value for Money

Dive into the deep to explore the hidden mystic beauty of the wat...
Explore
Boating

Boating

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Feel the rippling waters of the sea smile at you brilliantly as y...
Explore
Laser Tag

Laser Tag

Adventure

Value for Money

For those who have not yet been introduced to Laser Tag, it is a ...
Explore
Fishing

Fishing

Adventure

Value for Money

Bright blue skies, pristine waters, fresh breeze and an equally e...
Explore
Sera The Tapas Bar and Restaurant

Sera The Tapas Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Looking for a place to chill, relax and have a gala time with you...
Explore
Diff 42 - Resto Lounge

Diff 42 Resto Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Diff 42-Resto Lounge is different in its unique way. This wonderf...
Explore
10 Downing Street

10 Downing Street

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Gulp down some soothing drinks in a classy ambiance at 10 Downing...
Explore
The Leather Bar

The Leather Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 3000

Finding its place in ‘The Happy Hours Collection’ The Leather Bar...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to chennai

Holiday Packages In chennai

  • chennai
    Short Trip to Pondicherry - Weekend Getaway (Ex Chennai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Short Trip to Tirupati 2 Nights - Weekend Getaway (Ex Chennai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Short Trip to Mahabalipuram - Weekend Getaway (Ex Chennai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In chennai

  • chennai
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Family Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • chennai
    Sightseeing Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in chennai

  • Pride Hotel Chennai
    Pride Hotel Chennai
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.2,936
  • V7 Hotel
    V7 Hotel
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.2,599
  • Taj Coromandel
    Taj Coromandel
    Chennai
    One night from
    Rs.6,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To chennai

    • TRZTiruchirapally
      MAAChennai
    • Indigo
      6E-7144
    • 08:45 09:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,485
    • MYQMysore
      MAAChennai
    • TruJet
      2T-538
    • 20:30 21:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,788
    • BLRBengaluru
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-3302
    • 07:10 08:05
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,136
    • CJBCoimbatore
      MAAChennai
    • Spicejet
      SG-502
    • 18:40 19:30
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,332
    • COKCochin
      MAAChennai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1452
    • 07:45 18:15
      1 Stop
    • 10h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,600
    • IXZPort Blair
      MAAChennai
    • Go Air
      G8-1304
    • 07:45 10:00
      Non Stop
    • 02h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,033
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes