Reset All

About Aroma Bar and Restaurant

Aroma Bar and Restaurant is a place that is alive with bright colors and beautiful paintings. The chic décor immediately soothes the tired soul and invites you to relax in the comforting atmosphere. The spacious room is interspersed with tables and plush chairs, the perfect setting to relax either in company with your friends or to have a quiet solitude. The attached bar in Aroma Restaurant is quite well-stocked with drinks from India and abroad. The bartender also whips up a plethora of exotic cocktails and mocktails designed to de-stress you. Enjoy your favorite drinks, perfectly complemented by lip-smacking dishes, served to you by a courteous and good natured staff.

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple
  • Cost for 2 INR 600
  • Entry Fee No cost

Explore the Best of cuttack

Barabati Stadium

Barabati Stadium

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 3 hours

The Barbati Stadium has a seating capacity of about 45000 visitor...
Explore
Netaji Birth Place Museum

Netaji Birth Place Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

The great freedom fighter Subhas Chandra Bose was born in Cuttack...
Explore
Odisha State Maritime Museum

Odisha State Maritime Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

The Odisha Maritime Museum spans across an area of more than four...
Explore
Bhitarkanika Wildlife Sanctuary

Bhitarkanika Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 1 hour

Bhitarkanika Wildlife Sanctuary is a hub of a rich diversity of f...
Explore
Bawarchi

Bawarchi

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Bawarchi restaurant is located at College Square in ‘The Silver C...
Explore
Aroma Restaurant

Aroma Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Aroma Restaurant is the place where you should walk in at for a h...
Explore
Pramod Restaurant

Pramod Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Pramod Restaurant in Cuttack is one of the fancier hotels and res...
Explore
Mama Hotel

Mama Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 350

When you’re on a tight schedule and extremely hungry, then this e...
Explore
Ahalya Market Complex

Ahalya Market Complex

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Ahalya Market Complex: Cuttack, the second largest city of Odisha...
Explore
Nini Mall

Nini Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Nini Mall is the one-stop shopping outlet for all. People from al...
Explore
Choudhary Bazar

Choudhary Bazar

Flea market

Value for Money

The bustling and busy streets of Cuttack are filled with shops ca...
Explore
Jhola Sahi

Jhola Sahi

Flea market

Value for Money

Aptly named Jhola Sahi, this marketplace in Cuttack is known for ...
Explore
Explore the Kala Vikash Kendra

Explore the Kala Vikash Kendra

Cultural

Value for Money

One of the oldest dance and musical schools in Cuttack, Kala Vika...
Explore
View the Mahanadi Barrage

View the Mahanadi Barrage

Sightseeing

Value for Money

The Mahanadi Barrage is a 2 km long bridge over the biggest river...
Explore
Visit the Odisha Maritime Museum

Visit the Odisha Maritime Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

The Odisha State Maritime Museum is a must-visit location on your...
Explore
Visit Netaji Birth Place Museum

Visit Netaji Birth Place Museum

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Netaji Birth Place Museum is an ancestral home of Netaji Subash C...
Explore
Green Red Bar and Restaurant

Green Red Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 700

Green Red Bar and Restaurant is located in Shankarpur Colony and ...
Explore
Rain Club

Rain Club

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Changing disco lights, lively music and the inescapable energy of...
Explore
Azad Hind Club

Azad Hind Club

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 700

Get set for an invigorating nightlife while in Cuttack. Azad Hind...
Explore
Bishal Inn Bar

Bishal Inn Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

Located in Badambi Colony, Bishal Inn Bar is a restaurant cum bar...
Explore
View all attractions

cuttack Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
81 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to cuttack

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in cuttack

  • CRRI Guest House, Cuttack
    CRRI Guest House, Cuttack
    Cuttack
    One night from
    Rs.5,600
  • Hotel Maitry,Cuttack
    Hotel Maitry,Cuttack
    Cuttack
    One night from
    Rs.6,200
  • Hotel Swagat,Cuttack
    Hotel Swagat,Cuttack
    Cuttack
    One night from
    Rs.6,800
View all hotels

Popular Flights To cuttack

    • IXSSilchar
      CCUKolkata
    • Air India
      AI-754
    • 07:40 08:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,068
    • IXAAgartala
      CCUKolkata
    • Indigo
      6E-277
    • 18:50 20:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,118
    • GAUGuwahati
      CCUKolkata
    • Go Air
      G8-298
    • 13:15 16:10
      Non Stop
    • 02h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,340
    • IXRRanchi
      CCUKolkata
    • Indigo
      6E-822
    • 09:05 10:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,366
    • VNSVaranasi
      CCUKolkata
    • Spicejet
      SG-3329
    • 19:10 21:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,855
    • PATPatna
      CCUKolkata
    • Indigo
      6E-708
    • 13:35 14:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,893
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes