BannerImage
Reset All

About INOX - Rink Mall

What else can be better, if you wind up your day watching a night show with your partner or loved ones after a wonderful dinner outside? A great way to spend your time at night in Darjeeling is watching a movie at INOX - Rink Mall. It is a movie theatre well known for its maintenance and cooperation. Located in Rink Mall on Laden La Road in Darjeeling, the theatre is situated on the top floor and is frequently visited by the tourists and locals alike. Rink is the only mall in Darjeeling and hence is a favorite place to hangout. There are a number of shows that take place starting from 11 in the morning, running up to late evening. Usually, Hindi blockbusters and latest Hollywood films are screened here and even 3D presentations are showcased sometimes. Spend some quality time at night by entertaining yourself with a movie at INOX - Rink Mall.

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple
  • Cost for 2 INR 800
  • Entry Fee INR 500

Explore the Best of darjeeling

Lloyd's Botanical Garden

Lloyd's Botanical Garden

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 1 hour

Lloyd's Botanical Garden is perched at a height of 2133 mete...
Explore
Tiger Hill

Tiger Hill

View Point

Spend approx 2 hours

The best sunrise you could ever see in the mountains, dawn over t...
Explore
Tibetan Refugee Self Help Centre

Tibetan Refugee Self Help Centre

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Tibetan Refugee Self Help Centre began in 1959, the year the Dala...
Explore
Bengal Natural History Museum

Bengal Natural History Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

A visual delight for nature and history lovers, Bengal Natural Hi...
Explore
Lunar Restaurant

Lunar Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 500

Lunar Restaurant is a vegetarian restaurant that nestles inside t...
Explore
Sonam's Kitchen

Sonam's Kitchen

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 80

Sonam's Kitchen is a cozy, warm and welcoming place run by a...
Explore
Tom and Jerry's

Tom and Jerry's

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 500

Pleasant weather, scenic beauty, warm-hearted owner along with a ...
Explore
Foodsteps Cafe

Foodsteps Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 300

Love your food to be organic, gluten-free and at the same time su...
Explore
The Mall Road

The Mall Road

Street market

Moderate Budget

The Mall Road in Darjeeling is the shopaholic’s paradise in the t...
Explore
Nehru Road

Nehru Road

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Dotted with a long line of temporary stores and shops set up by t...
Explore
Pashupati Nagar Market

Pashupati Nagar Market

Street market

Economy

Pashupati Nagar Market is located near the picturesque town of Mi...
Explore
Tibetan Refugee Self Help Center

Tibetan Refugee Self Help Center

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Tibetan Refugee Self Help Center was founded in 1959 to help Tibe...
Explore
Ride on the Toy Train

Ride on the Toy Train

Sightseeing

Value for Money

One of the major tourist activities in Darjeeling includes a ride...
Explore
Aristocrat for a Day at Planters Club

Aristocrat for a Day at Planters Club

Entertainment

Value for Money

Planter’s Club, located in a prime spot in Darjeeling, calls you ...
Explore
Ride on the Darjeeling- Rangeet Valley Ropeway

Ride on the Darjeeling Rangeet Valley Ropeway

Sightseeing

Value for Money

It is rightly said that the magnificent view of the beautiful Dar...
Explore
Mountain Biking

Mountain Biking

Adventure

Value for Money

The joy of crossing the steep terrains and super curvy routes, br...
Explore
MAYFAIR

MAYFAIR

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

MayFair, located near Mall road opposite the Governor House, is o...
Explore
Gatty's Cafe

Gatty's Cafe

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Those who are not aware of the nightlife in Darjeeling, here'...
Explore
Darjeeling Gymkhana Club

Darjeeling Gymkhana Club

Entertainment, Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Established in the year 1909, Darjeeling Gymkhana Club occupies a...
Explore
Cinemax

Cinemax

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 800

A way to enjoy the nightlife in Darjeeling is to watch the night ...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to darjeeling

Holiday Packages In darjeeling

  • darjeeling
    Amazing Darjeeling & Gangtok-Honeymoon Special
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.25,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Delightful Gangtok and Darjeeling
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Appealing North East
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In darjeeling

  • darjeeling
    Affordable Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,200
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,950
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Sightseeing Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,950
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in darjeeling

  • Pine Tree Spa Resort
    Pine Tree Spa Resort
    Darjeeling
    One night from
    Rs.6,700
  • Hotel Dip Palace
    Hotel Dip Palace
    Darjeeling
    One night from
    Rs.2,600
  • Golden Dolma
    Golden Dolma
    Darjeeling
    One night from
    Rs.3,600
View all hotels

Popular Flights To darjeeling

    • DIBDibrugarh
      IXBBagdogra
    • Vistara
      UK-725
    • 12:20 13:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,307
    • CCUKolkata
      IXBBagdogra
    • Go Air
      G8-528
    • 13:15 14:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,577
    • ATQAmritsar
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-410
    • 12:45 07:50
      1 Stop
    • 19h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,175
    • BOMMumbai
      IXBBagdogra
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1625
    • 19:35 08:30
      1 Stop
    • 12h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,794
    • IXAAgartala
      IXBBagdogra
    • Air India
      AI-746
    • 16:30 13:00
      1 Stop
    • 20h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,007
    • PNQPune
      IXBBagdogra
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1427
    • 18:35 08:30
      1 Stop
    • 13h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,245
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes