Reset All

About Spectrum Discotheque and Pub

The Spectrum Disco and Pub at Hotel Adityaz Maharajpura is located near the city's airport and is a favorite hangout destination for those who want to spend a night over drinks and good music. Their well-stocked bar will not disappoint you. The Spectrum Disco and Pub attracts the young movers and shakers of the town and is known for its fun and swanky ambiance, great service and funky music. The food menu at The Spectrum Disco and Pub caters to both vegetarian and non-vegetarian visitors. This place gives you a perfect break from all the exploration you do, in the colorful and vibrant city of Gwalior.

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple
  • Cost for 2 INR 2500
  • Entry Fee INR 250

Explore the Best of gwalior

H.H. Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Museum

H.H. Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Scindia Museum covers some 35 rooms of the Scindias’ opulent Jai ...
Explore
Kala Vithika

Kala Vithika

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Kala Vithika is one of Gwalior’s most famous museums that houses ...
Explore
Madhav National Park

Madhav National Park

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 3 hours

The Madhav National Park is situated along the northern side of t...
Explore
Chanderi

Chanderi

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Chanderi was a town of great strategic importance in the medieval...
Explore
Cafe Bliss

Cafe Bliss

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 750

Cafe Bliss is a chain of coffee shops started by Anuj Rathi, a gr...
Explore
Param Food Complex

Param Food Complex

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Located on Moti Mahal Road, Param Food Complex is famous for its ...
Explore
Zayka Restaurant

Zayka Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Known for its ambiance and the awesome food it serves, Zayka Rest...
Explore
Indian Coffee House

Indian Coffee House

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 200

Indian Coffee House is a popular restaurant chain with nearly 400...
Explore
Madhya Bharat Khadi Sangh

Madhya Bharat Khadi Sangh

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Gwalior is a city of with a vibrant culture, rich heritage and is...
Explore
Kothari Sons

Kothari Sons

Individual shop

Value for Money

Walk in the illustrious footsteps of the royal family of Gwalior,...
Explore
Arihant Emporium

Arihant Emporium

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Arihant Emporium, located near the Jai Vilas Palace is the place ...
Explore
Mangalam Jewellers

Mangalam Jewellers

Individual shop

Value for Money

Gaze at the sparkling necklaces, earrings and bracelets at Mangal...
Explore
Temple Tour in Gwalior

Temple Tour in Gwalior

Exploration

Value for Money

A tour around the temples in Gwalior soothes your soul that seeks...
Explore
Fun at Splash The Sun City

Fun at Splash The Sun City

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

With an amazing Amusement Park and Water Park, Splash The Sun Cit...
Explore
Rejuvenate at Jiva Spa

Rejuvenate at Jiva Spa

Rejuvenation

Premium

Experience the exquisite flavor of India’s princely states in the...
Explore
Explore Man Singh Palace

Explore Man Singh Palace

Exploration

Value for Money

Located in the vast plains of Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior is a histor...
Explore
The Bada Bar

The Bada Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 3000

For those seeking an ambiance of opulence and luxury, the majesti...
Explore
Blu Lounge

Blu Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

A bar and grill that is open until 11 pm, Blu Lounge is located i...
Explore
DnD Discotheque

DnD Discotheque

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 2000

On the 2nd floor of the trendy Dindayal City Mall on MLB Road, Gw...
Explore
Barcode Discotheque and Bar

Barcode Discotheque and Bar

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Barcode Disco and Pub is located in Fortune Plaza City Center of ...
Explore
View all attractions

gwalior Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Exploring Madhya Pradesh - The Land Of Temples, Wildlife And Hill Stations

Exploring Madhya Pradesh - The Land Of Temples, Wildlife And Hill Stations

Madhya Pradesh is a land of royals and gods, that morphs into a mystical melange of the aesthetic and spiritual.

18 Jun 2018  | 3-minutes read
13 Shares
Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
77 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to gwalior

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in gwalior

  • Hotel Down Town
    Hotel Down Town
    Gwalior
    One night from
    Rs.2,699
  • Radisson Gwalior
    Radisson Gwalior
    Gwalior
    One night from
    Rs.5,025
  • Hotel Landmark NX
    Hotel Landmark NX
    Gwalior
    One night from
    Rs.3,450
View all hotels

Popular Flights To gwalior

    • MAAChennai
      GWLGwalior
    • Spicejet
      SG-3469
    • 21:55 08:25
      1 Stop
    • 10h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.12,618
    • DELDelhi
      GWLGwalior
    • Air India
      AI-191
    • 21:00 16:10
      1 Stop
    • 19h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.12,971
    • HYDHyderabad
      GWLGwalior
    • Spicejet
      SG-3731
    • 05:50 08:25
      Non Stop
    • 02h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.14,171
    • BOMMumbai
      GWLGwalior
    • Spicejet
      SG-487
    • 19:45 16:30
      1 Stop
    • 20h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.14,208
    • NAGNagpur
      GWLGwalior
    • Air India
      AI-630
    • 21:50 12:35
      2 Stop
    • 14h 45m
      2 Stop
    • Rs.14,998
    • LKOLucknow
      GWLGwalior
    • Air India
      AI-812
    • 20:15 12:20
      1 Stop
    • 16h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.18,497
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes