BannerImage
Reset All

About Jammu Club

Jammu Club is the oldest recreational club that is the proud symbol of prestige, values, dignity and an extravagant social life of Jammu city. If you are in Jammu, then visiting this club at least once is a must. Visit this auspicious Club with your family and spend some quality time amidst its serene environment. Partake in various recreational activities and enjoy a lively evening with your gang of friends. Besides indulging in the leisure activities or any gaming activities there, feed your stomach with some flavorful munchies and your soul with some luscious, classy drinks. Break away from your monochromatic life and de-stress yourselves from the unwanted burden of life. Experience a wonderful evening in this veteran club of Jammu and cherish the wonderful moments spent with your near and dear ones.

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple
  • Cost for 2 INR 800
  • Entry Fee No Cost

Explore the Best of jammu

Vaishno Devi

Vaishno Devi

Religious

Spend approx 4 hours

The holy shrine of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi also known as Trikuta, ...
Explore
Surinsar Lake

Surinsar Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

The Surinsar Lake is located at a distance of 45 kilometers from ...
Explore
Dogra Art Museum

Dogra Art Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 3 hours

Located in the pink hall of Mubarakh Mandi complex of Jammu, the ...
Explore
Mantalai Temple

Mantalai Temple

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Mantalai Temple is an ancient Lord Shiva temple in Udampur near t...
Explore
Aroma Multi Cusine Family Restaurant

Aroma Multi Cusine Family Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

Aroma Multi Cuisine Family Restaurant is a famous landmark in the...
Explore
K C 360

K C 360

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

KC 360 is one of the most popular bakeries in Jammu city. It is l...
Explore
Mint Leaf

Mint Leaf

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Mint Leaf restaurant in Jammu has a spacious area for dining and ...
Explore
Zaika Restaurant

Zaika Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Zaika Restaurant is located in Trikuta Nagar Sector 3, Sector 3 a...
Explore
Hari Market

Hari Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Hari Market, named after Raja Hai Singh, is the place where you s...
Explore
Wave Mall

Wave Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Drop in at Wave Mall for several hours of pure fun. The spacious,...
Explore
Raghunath Bazaar

Raghunath Bazaar

Street market

Moderate Budget

Jammu houses the Raghunath Bazaar, where you will find everything...
Explore
Diva

Diva

Individual shop

Value for Money

Ladies, head to Diva for ethnic wear that you will fall in love w...
Explore
Helicopter Ride

Helicopter Ride

Adventure

Value for Money

The imposing figure of Jammu’s mountains have always posed a chal...
Explore
Visit the Chenab Bridge

Visit the Chenab Bridge

Entertainment

Value for Money

Rajinder Park derives its name from Dr. Rajinder Prasad, the form...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Exploration

Value for Money

Jammu is filled with palaces that showcase the royalty that exist...
Explore
Visit Rajinder Park

Visit Rajinder Park

Adventure

Value for Money

Jammu is engulfed with numerous snow-clad hills that add incompar...
Explore
Legends Pub

Legends Pub

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

The Legends Pub is a part of the Imperial Grill Restaurant locate...
Explore
Red Chilli Restaurant and Bar

Red Chilli Restaurant and Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

An evening meeting point with friends and family to enjoy scrumpt...
Explore
Nagin Bar

Nagin Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

If you are in Jammu and looking for a place to relax and gulp dow...
Explore
Falak - The Revolving Restaurant

Falak The Revolving Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

KC Residency is a top-class hotel located in the heart of Jammu C...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to jammu

Holiday Packages In jammu

  • jammu
    Scenic Kashmir with Vaishno Devi & Shikara Ride - Standard
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,588
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jammu
    Serene Kashmir & Vaishno Devi (Standard)
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,425
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jammu
    Scenic Kashmir with Vaishno Devi & Shikara Ride - Deluxe
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,963
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In jammu

  • jammu
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,588
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • jammu
    Sightseeing Holidays
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,425
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jammu

  • Viraj Sarovar Portico Jammu
    Viraj Sarovar Portico Jammu
    Jammu
    One night from
    Rs.2,799
  • Zone By The Park Jammu
    Zone By The Park Jammu
    Jammu
    One night from
    Rs.4,018
  • Hotel Green View
    Hotel Green View
    Jammu
    One night from
    Rs.3,271
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jammu

    • BLRBengaluru
      IXJJammu
    • Go Air
      G8-320
    • 21:30 13:35
      1 Stop
    • 16h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,200
    • LKOLucknow
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-769
    • 06:55 11:00
      1 Stop
    • 04h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,313
    • SXRSrinagar
      IXJJammu
    • Spicejet
      SG-413
    • 13:40 14:35
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,640
    • VNSVaranasi
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-6698
    • 20:10 11:00
      1 Stop
    • 14h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,335
    • BOMMumbai
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-104
    • 06:15 12:00
      1 Stop
    • 05h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,577
    • STVSurat
      IXJJammu
    • Indigo
      6E-2178
    • 19:30 12:00
      1 Stop
    • 16h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,620
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes