Reset All

About Lunch Bar

Nestled in the Connaught House, the setting of the place has no frills to it. The ambiance of Lunch Bar is extravagant, and the décor of the place is bright. The seating arrangement includes wooden top tables and chairs which are spread across open spaces. Lunch Bar serves a plethora of drinks which will help you unwind. Some of the highly recommended drinks include margarita, mojito, and Long Island Iced Tea. The place also serves munchies which you can munch upon while sipping the drinks. The staff is also very quick with its services, and it will make sure that all your needs have been met.

Highlights

  • Best Visited With Group, Couple, Solo
  • Cost for 2 INR 2500
  • Entry Fee INR 300

Explore the Best of mount abu

Guru Shikhar

Guru Shikhar

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Guru Shikhar is the highest point of Aravalli Mountain Range and ...
Explore
Mount Abu Wildlife Sanctuary

Mount Abu Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

The forest area of Aravalli Range was declared a wildlife sanctua...
Explore
Honeymoon Point and Sunset Point

Honeymoon Point and Sunset Point

View Point

Spend approx 1 hour

Located south-west of Nakki Lake, Sunset Point is a favourite tou...
Explore
Nakki Lake

Nakki Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

The ancient and sacred Nakki Lake is the most popular tourist des...
Explore
Jaipur Palace

Jaipur Palace

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

Feel the difference in the taste of the luscious dishes which are...
Explore
Dawat Restaurant

Dawat Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 50

Dawat Restaurant in Chaacha Inn is the place to go for a sumptuou...
Explore
Up n Above - Cafe Shikibo

Up n Above Cafe Shikibo

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 100

Stop by at Up n Above - Café Shikibo, when you feel like gulping ...
Explore
La Vista Restaurant

La Vista Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 750

Step into La Vista, fine dine restaurant for an unforgettable exp...
Explore
Piccadilly Plaza

Piccadilly Plaza

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

If you walk into Cart Road, then right opposite to the Polo Groun...
Explore
Bansilal Bhurmal

Bansilal Bhurmal

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Nestled in the busy streets of the main market, Bansilal Bhurmal ...
Explore
Kashmir Cottage Emporium

Kashmir Cottage Emporium

Individual shop

Value for Money

The famous Nakki Lake has a lot of places for shopping near it, o...
Explore
Fair Price Rajasthan Emporium

Fair Price Rajasthan Emporium

Individual shop

Value for Money

Head towards the old bus stand in Mount Abu, and you will find th...
Explore
Visit Achalgarh Fort

Visit Achalgarh Fort

Exploration

Value for Money

Visit Achalgarh Fort at Mount Abu and find the glimpses of the pa...
Explore
Visit Dilwara Temples

Visit Dilwara Temples

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Enjoy visiting this splendid beauty of the famous Dilwara Jain Te...
Explore
Picnic at Trevor's Tank

Picnic at Trevor's Tank

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

Head over to Trevor’s Tank, which is the sanctuary for crocodiles...
Explore
Trek to Sunset Point

Trek to Sunset Point

Adventure

Value for Money

Take delight in admiring the enthralling beauty of the sunset, wh...
Explore
7th Heaven

7th Heaven

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Located within the premises of Sunrise Palace, the setting of the...
Explore
Cavalry Bar

Cavalry Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2500

If you love to party, then this is your place to be. Groove to th...
Explore
Kalali Bar

Kalali Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Unwind yourself with the different types of domestic, imported, m...
Explore
On the Rocks Bar and Cafe

On the Rocks Bar and Cafe

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 3000

Drink to your fill and dance till you drop at On the Rocks Bar an...
Explore
View all attractions

mount-abu Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to mount-abu

Holiday Packages In mount abu

  • mount abu
    Colourful Rajasthan
    7 Nights, 8 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mount abu
    Lovely Rajasthan
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mount abu
    Udaipur And Mount Abu - Honeymoon Delight
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.23,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In mount abu

  • mount abu
    Affordable Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mount abu
    Romantic Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mount abu
    Family Holidays
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in mount abu

  • Shiv Villa
    Shiv Villa
    Mount Abu
    One night from
    Rs.3,180
  • Hotel Yorkshire Inn
    Hotel Yorkshire Inn
    Mount Abu
    One night from
    Rs.2,250
  • Hotel Samira Lok
    Hotel Samira Lok
    Mount Abu
    One night from
    Rs.2,999
View all hotels

Popular Flights To mount abu

    • DELDelhi
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-2322
    • 05:45 07:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,838
    • BOMMumbai
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-764
    • 17:25 18:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,250
    • STVSurat
      UDRUdaipur
    • Spicejet
      SG-3722
    • 14:35 15:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,364
    • BHOBhopal
      UDRUdaipur
    • Spicejet
      SG-3721
    • 17:50 18:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,542
    • CCUKolkata
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-474
    • 05:40 14:25
      1 Stop
    • 08h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,179
    • GOIGoa
      UDRUdaipur
    • Spicejet
      SG-3569
    • 07:55 15:50
      1 Stop
    • 07h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,941
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes