BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF PLACE

Clear All

VISIT WITH

Clear All

Explore the Best of nagpur

Lonar Lake

Lonar Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

The Lonar Lake is located at Lonar in Buldhana district of Mahara...
Explore
Nagzira Wildlife Sanctuary

Nagzira Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

The Nagzira Wildlife Sanctuary is like an outdoor museum providin...
Explore
Japanese Rose Garden

Japanese Rose Garden

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Japanese Rose Garden is located near the Civil Lines area of Nagp...
Explore
Seminary Hills

Seminary Hills

View Point

Spend approx 2 hours

The Seminary Hill is an ideal destination in the city of Nagpur f...
Explore
Stroll through Maharaj Bagh and Zoo

Stroll through Maharaj Bagh and Zoo

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Very often amidst the hustle and bustle of the city, you get a su...
Explore
A Day Tour of Khindsi Lake

A Day Tour of Khindsi Lake

Sightseeing

Value for Money

The busy life in the bustling streets of Nagpur might take a toll...
Explore
Watersports at Khindsi Lake

Watersports at Khindsi Lake

Adventure

Value for Money

Khindsi Lake near Kamtek City is located about 60 km from Nagpur....
Explore
Explore Raman Science Centre

Explore Raman Science Centre

Exploration

Value for Money

Highly famed C V Raman brought glory for India by winning the 193...
Explore
Moksh The Restro Lounge

Moksh The Restro Lounge

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Located in Sitapuldi area of Nagpur, Moksh The Restro Lounge is a...
Explore
Mocha

Mocha

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 750

Mocha in Dharampeth, in Nagpur is a cafe that serves great bevera...
Explore
The Breakfast Story

The Breakfast Story

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

A very popular fast food joint in the Pratap Nagar area of Nagpur...
Explore
Icing On The Cake

Icing On The Cake

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 550

Icing On The Cake is located in Dharampeth are of Nagpur. Any dul...
Explore
Apna Bazar

Apna Bazar

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Apna Bazaar offers fresh vegetables, groceries, and specialty ite...
Explore
Telipura Electronics Market

Telipura Electronics Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Telipura Electronics Market, located at Subhash Road, Sitabuldi, ...
Explore
Cotton Market

Cotton Market

Street market

Value for Money

The biggest vegetable market in Nagpur - the Cotton Market is a c...
Explore
Sitabuldi Main Road

Sitabuldi Main Road

Street market

Moderate Budget

Sitabuldi Main Road is an age-old shopping area in Nagpur which i...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to nagpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in nagpur

  • Treebo Trend Orient Grand
    Treebo Trend Orient Grand
    Nagpur
    One night from
    Rs.4,545
  • Competent Hospitality
    Competent Hospitality
    Nagpur
    One night from
    Rs.1,200
  • Hotel Parashar
    Hotel Parashar
    Nagpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,294
View all hotels

Popular Flights To nagpur

    • RPRRaipur
      NAGNagpur
    • Indigo
      6E-2195
    • 09:30 20:25
      1 Stop
    • 10h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,218
    • AMDAhmedabad
      NAGNagpur
    • Indigo
      6E-2045
    • 11:45 20:25
      1 Stop
    • 08h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,437
    • IDRIndore
      NAGNagpur
    • Indigo
      6E-5381
    • 17:00 22:05
      1 Stop
    • 05h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,588
    • DELDelhi
      NAGNagpur
    • Air India
      AI-469
    • 06:30 08:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,005
    • BOMMumbai
      NAGNagpur
    • Indigo
      6E-6894
    • 05:55 07:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,056
    • IXMMadurai
      NAGNagpur
    • Indigo
      6E-173
    • 11:15 20:55
      1 Stop
    • 09h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,295
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes