BannerImage
Reset All

Explore the Best of ranchi

Pahari Mandir

Pahari Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Pahari Mandir was initially known as the Phansi Tongri as during ...
Explore
Hirni Falls

Hirni Falls

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Hirni Falls can be reached easily from central Ranchi. You need n...
Explore
Ramakrishna Mission

Ramakrishna Mission

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Sri Ramakrishna also known as the prophet of harmony for all reli...
Explore
Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre

Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre can be reached easily via public t...
Explore
Picnic at Panchghagh Falls

Picnic at Panchghagh Falls

Interactive

Economy

If you are in Ranchi, then what better way to spend the day but t...
Explore
Visit Nakshatra Van

Visit Nakshatra Van

Exploration

Value for Money

While in Ranchi, do visit the Nakshatra Van or the Constellation ...
Explore
Visit Birsa Zoological Park

Visit Birsa Zoological Park

Exploration

Value for Money

One of the most beautiful Zoos in India, Birsa Zoological Park is...
Explore
Visit Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre

Visit Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre

Adventure

Value for Money

The Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre is located on the banks of Riv...
Explore
The Great Kabab Factory

The Great Kabab Factory

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

The Great Kabab Factory in Ranchi is one of the most fabulous res...
Explore
Mithila Restaurant

Mithila Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Mithila Restaurant in Ranchi is one of the most amazing eating op...
Explore
Hot Lips

Hot Lips

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

One of the most well known eating brands in Ranchi, Hot Lips is a...
Explore
Firayalal

Firayalal

Shopping Hub

Economy

Firayalal in Ranchi is a one stop shop for all your needs. This b...
Explore
JD HI Street Mall

JD HI Street Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

If you want to experience ultimate shopping destination in Ranchi...
Explore
View all attractions

ranchi Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
85 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
17 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to ranchi

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ranchi

  • Hotel Maple Wood
    Hotel Maple Wood
    Ranchi
    One night from
    Rs.2,900
  • Hotel AVN Grand
    Hotel AVN Grand
    Ranchi
    One night from
    Rs.4,000
  • Royal Ranchi
    Royal Ranchi
    Ranchi
    One night from
    Rs.7,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ranchi

    • CCUKolkata
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-641
    • 18:15 19:10
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,989
    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXRRanchi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-729
    • 07:20 18:40
      1 Stop
    • 11h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,200
    • DELDelhi
      IXRRanchi
    • Spicejet
      SG-885
    • 06:45 08:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,082
    • NAGNagpur
      IXRRanchi
    • Go Air
      G8-341
    • 10:15 18:00
      1 Stop
    • 07h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,208
    • SXRSrinagar
      IXRRanchi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-710
    • 09:55 18:40
      1 Stop
    • 08h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,269
    • IDRIndore
      IXRRanchi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-742
    • 07:25 18:40
      1 Stop
    • 11h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,272
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes