Reset All

CATEGORY OF PLACE

Clear All

VISIT WITH

Clear All

Explore the Best of surat

Tithal Beach

Tithal Beach

Beach

Spend approx 2 hours

Tithal Beach is a prominent tourist destination in the South Guja...
Explore
Bardoli

Bardoli

Heritage

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Bardoli is a town located near Surat city. It is a small town tha...
Explore
Dandi

Dandi

Heritage

Spend approx 3 hours

Dandi is a prominent place in the history of the Independence Mov...
Explore
Science Center

Science Center

Science Center

Spend approx 3 hours

Science Center is a multi-faceted complex that is located in the ...
Explore
Visit Tithal Beach

Visit Tithal Beach

Rejuvenation

Economy

The stunning, beautiful black sand beach called Tithal Beach is a...
Explore
Visit Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium

Visit Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium

Exploration

Value for Money

Discover the beautiful underwater world at Jagdish Chandra Bose A...
Explore
TGB Restaurant and Banquets

TGB Restaurant and Banquets

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1300

If you are fond of vegetarian food, then TGB Restaurant and Banqu...
Explore
Spice Restaurant

Spice Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 2500

The recurrent theme of Indianness in the restaurant wouldn’t go u...
Explore
Leonardo Italian Mediterranean Dining

Leonardo Italian Mediterranean Dining

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Want something straight from the Mediterranean? Try Leonardo Ital...
Explore
Kshitij Restaurant and Banquet

Kshitij Restaurant and Banquet

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

A family restaurant, this place is widely known for the North Ind...
Explore
Sarees Market

Sarees Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Beautiful and comprehensively detailed, Iscon Mall is one of the ...
Explore
Surat Textile Market

Surat Textile Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Have a shopping bug? Deal with it by shopping at the famous Surat...
Explore
View all attractions

surat Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

5 Architectural Landmarks Of Surat

5 Architectural Landmarks Of Surat

If history is your calling, learn about these marvels of Surat that have reserved their place in the annals of Gujarat history.

19 Sep 2018  | 2-minute read
2 Shares
Places In And Around Surat For Animal Lovers

Places In And Around Surat For Animal Lovers

If you are looking for some exciting wildlife sightings on your Surat trip - here is a quick and handy guide to help you out.

29 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
6 Interesting Facts That Make Surat Worth Exploring

6 Interesting Facts That Make Surat Worth Exploring

Surat has many superlatives to it that make it worth exploring. Find out more about this intriguing city.

08 Aug 2018  | 3- minute-read

Plan Your Next Travel to surat

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in surat

  • Hotel Blue Orchid
    Hotel Blue Orchid
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.999
  • Suraj Guest House
    Suraj Guest House
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.5,000
  • Hotel Ashirwad
    Hotel Ashirwad
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.5,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To surat

    • HYDHyderabad
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-1056
    • 13:10 14:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,763
    • JAIJaipur
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-2763
    • 05:45 07:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,283
    • BOMMumbai
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-2684
    • 17:35 18:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,288
    • GOIGoa
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-3569
    • 07:55 09:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,293
    • DELDelhi
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-8473
    • 05:40 07:40
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,366
    • BLRBengaluru
      STVSurat
    • Indigo
      6E-5035
    • 11:30 13:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,571
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes