BannerImage
Reset All

About Atithi Dining Hall

Savor Gujarati and Jain food at Atithi, a very popular restaurant in Ahmedabad. The large windows overlook the city. Watch the world go by, full of activity, as you enjoy a welcome break. The spacious dine-in is ideal for large groups, so be sure to bring your gang of friends for a delicious meal. Kids will love the special children's meal. Sample some of the delicious, wholesome khichdi, soft dhoklas, and kachoris that this region is known for. You will be spoiled for choice when it comes to desserts; there is everything from the milky shrikhand to melt-in-your-mouth halwas. Rasgullas, gulab jamuns, and laddoos make your mouth water. Indulge yourself occasionally and try out as many of these sweet treats as you can!

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Other Indian Cuisines
  • Cost for 2 INR 500
  • Speciality Pakoda, Gujarati Thali

Explore the Best of ahmedabad

Auto World Vintage Car Museum

Auto World Vintage Car Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

If you’re fond of vintage automobiles, the Auto World Vintage Car...
Explore
Shanku's Water World Resort

Shanku's Water World Resort

Amusement Park

Spend approx 1 hour

A pleasant surprise for the children, a fun place for families an...
Explore
Pols of the old city

Pols of the old city

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Known as the heart of city, the ‘Pols of the old City’ in Ahmedab...
Explore
Adalaj Stepwell

Adalaj Stepwell

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Built by a Muslim ruler in 1499, Adalaj Stepwell in Ahmedabad is ...
Explore
Tomato's

Tomato's

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1400

Have a blast at Tomato's, a very popular chain in Ahmedabad....
Explore
Hotel Moti Mahal

Hotel Moti Mahal

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 650

Known for its enticing Mughlai food, Moti Mahal will delight any ...
Explore
Vishalla

Vishalla

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Vishalla was designed with the dream to preserve and share the le...
Explore
Dakshinayan Restaurant

Dakshinayan Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Craving for South Indian delicacies? Head to Dakshinayan Restaura...
Explore
Hansiba

Hansiba

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Hansiba is an inspiring onset of STFC (Sewa Trade Facilitation Ce...
Explore
Manek Chowk

Manek Chowk

Street market

Moderate Budget

This bustling square in the heart of the city is a vegetable mark...
Explore
Sindhi Market

Sindhi Market

Street market

Economy

Attention Shopaholics! If you are in Ahmedabad and looking for so...
Explore
Garvi Gurjari

Garvi Gurjari

Individual shop

Value for Money

Drop in and buy some explicitly hand-crafted furniture at Garvi G...
Explore
Visit Sabarmati Ashram

Visit Sabarmati Ashram

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Visit Ahmedabad to know more about the Father of the Nation at Sa...
Explore
Heritage Walking Tour

Heritage Walking Tour

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Conserve the environment and have fun at the same time when you t...
Explore
Explore the Auto World Vintage Car Museum

Explore the Auto World Vintage Car Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

One place all automobile enthusiasts should visit when in Ahmedab...
Explore
Traverse through the Amdavad ni Gufa

Traverse through the Amdavad ni Gufa

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Explore a unique underground art gallery at Amdavad Ni Gufa. Desi...
Explore
Maharaja Restaurant And Lounge

Maharaja Restaurant And Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 750

Spend amazing time along with your best buddies at Maharaja Resta...
Explore
The Lotus Pool

The Lotus Pool

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

One of the most happening lounges in Ahmedabad is the Lotus Pool,...
Explore
Cyclone Discotheque

Cyclone Discotheque

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 800

Head for an amazing night out at the most happening place in town...
Explore
Rewind The Disc

Rewind The Disc

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 480

Among the best hang-out places in Ahmedabad, Rewind The Disc is a...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to ahmedabad

Holiday Packages In ahmedabad

  • ahmedabad
    Somnath Dwarka Darshan
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ahmedabad
    Colors Of Gujarat
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In ahmedabad

  • ahmedabad
    Wildlife Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ahmedabad
    Affordable Holidays
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.20,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ahmedabad

  • Fortune Park Ahmedabad - Member ITC Hotel Group
    Fortune Park Ahmedabad - Member ITC Hotel Group
    Ahmedabad
    One night from
    Rs.2,900
  • Platinum Residency
    Platinum Residency
    Ahmedabad
    One night from
    Rs.3,100
  • Hotel Cobra Inn
    Hotel Cobra Inn
    Gandhinagar
    One night from
    Rs.500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ahmedabad

    • JSAJaisalmer
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-3011
    • 16:45 18:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,300
    • IXEMangalore
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Spicejet
      SG-954
    • 20:45 07:30
      1 Stop
    • 10h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,197
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Go Air
      G8-379
    • 19:10 07:35
      1 Stop
    • 12h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,225
    • DELDelhi
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Go Air
      G8-715
    • 06:00 07:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,480
    • LKOLucknow
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Go Air
      G8-110
    • 16:10 17:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,581
    • BLRBengaluru
      AMDAhmedabad
    • Indigo
      6E-586
    • 06:00 08:10
      Non Stop
    • 02h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,131
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes