Reset All

About Amarpali Restaurant Bodhgaya

Amarpali Restaurant in Bodhgaya is a part of the Royal Residency. With light and airy interiors, bright lightings and lavish seating arrangements, you are ensured an exquisite dining experience. Choose from a wide selection of North Indian and Chinese cuisines and take your taste buds on a magical journey. Whether you be a strict vegetarian or prefer non-veg dishes, you are sure to find yourself spoilt for choice at this restaurant. Almost every patron of Amarpali Restaurant will recommend that you try their Biryani and Chicken curry. But if you are up to the challenge of trying something new, the chefs of this restaurant will never disappoint you. The courteous treatment of the staff and their unobtrusive services simply adds to your wonderful evening.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, Chinese
  • Cost for 2 INR 500
  • Speciality Chicken Curry, Biriyani

Explore the Best of bodh gaya

Cankamana

Cankamana

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Cankamana is one of the most sacred shrines as a part of the Maha...
Explore
Archaeological Museum

Archaeological Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

With an excellent collection of various Buddhist and Hindu relics...
Explore
Muchalinda Lake

Muchalinda Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Located to the right of Mahabodhi Temple lies the beautiful Mucha...
Explore
Mahabodhi Temple

Mahabodhi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Mahabodhi Temple is one of the oldest Buddhist Temples to have be...
Explore
Fujia Green

Fujia Green

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

A rustic outlook never loses its charm if you know how to pull it...
Explore
Hari Om Cafe

Hari Om Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 300

A perfect place to satiate your hungry tummy with a flavorful mea...
Explore
Magadh Tasty Sweets and Pure Veg Restaurant

Magadh Tasty Sweets and Pure Veg Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 450

With eye-catchy red d├ęcor, Magadh Tasty Sweets and Restaurant is ...
Explore
Fusion Food Factory

Fusion Food Factory

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Located right across the Archaeological Museum, Fusion Food Facto...
Explore
Tibetan Refugee Market

Tibetan Refugee Market

Street market

Value for Money

Tibetan Refugee Market is the best place to buy a souvenir in Bod...
Explore
Mahabodhi Bookshop

Mahabodhi Bookshop

Individual shop

Value for Money

Mahabodhi Bookshop is a heaven for book lovers, especially for re...
Explore
Bodhgaya Handicrafts

Bodhgaya Handicrafts

Individual shop

Value for Money

Bodhgaya Handicrafts is a shop that sells handcrafted, personaliz...
Explore
Kundan Bazaar

Kundan Bazaar

Individual shop

Value for Money

Kundan Bazaar is not a marketplace but a small shop that is locat...
Explore
Visit Mahabodhi Temple

Visit Mahabodhi Temple

Cultural

Value for Money

Mahabodhi Temple is the place where all Buddhist pilgrims flock t...
Explore
See the Bodhi Tree

See the Bodhi Tree

Cultural

Value for Money

The reason that the city of Bodhgaya gained prominence as a Buddh...
Explore
Visit Archaeological Museum

Visit Archaeological Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

Step into the cool hallways of the Archaeological Museum in Bodhg...
Explore
Visit Mahabodhi Chinese Temple

Visit Mahabodhi Chinese Temple

Exploration

Value for Money

Bodhgaya is one of the prominent pilgrimage destinations for Budd...
Explore
Hotel Sujata

Hotel Sujata

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
Hotel Galaxy Intercontinental

Hotel Galaxy Intercontinental

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
View all attractions

bodh-gaya Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to bodh-gaya

Holiday Packages In bodh gaya

  • bodh gaya
    Kashi Yatra
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,747
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • bodh gaya
    Kashi Pilgrimage Tour
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,525
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • bodh gaya
    Best Of Kashi, Gaya & Prayag
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In bodh gaya

  • bodh gaya
    Sightseeing Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,525
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • bodh gaya
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in bodh gaya

  • Ahilya Bai Rest House
    Ahilya Bai Rest House
    Gaya
    One night from
    Rs.600
  • Surya Hotel
    Surya Hotel
    Gaya
    One night from
    Rs.6,655
  • Ajatsatru Hotel
    Ajatsatru Hotel
    Gaya
    One night from
    Rs.1,299
View all hotels

Popular Flights To bodh gaya

    • VNSVaranasi
      GAYGaya
    • Indigo
      6E-7716
    • 14:00 14:50
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,764
    • DELDelhi
      GAYGaya
    • Air India
      AI-433
    • 12:30 14:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,432
    • IXCChandigarh
      GAYGaya
    • Air India
      AI-444
    • 07:05 14:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,442
    • MAAChennai
      GAYGaya
    • Indigo
      6E-987
    • 05:25 12:25
      1 Stop
    • 07h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,952
    • NAGNagpur
      GAYGaya
    • Indigo
      6E-664
    • 06:45 12:25
      1 Stop
    • 05h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,110
    • HYDHyderabad
      GAYGaya
    • Indigo
      6E-915
    • 08:10 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 06h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,293
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes