Reset All

About Morti Mahal Delux Tandoori Trail

Value for money is the phrase that defines Moti Mahal Delux Tandoori Trail aptly. Located in the Golden Arcade on Cantonment Road, this restaurant is famed for its delectable preparations of North Indian and regional cuisine. Gorge on scrumptious, wholesome dishes of delicious food and leave the place with a happy tummy. Be sure to try the Dal Makhani with soft Indian breads like Roti, Naan, etc. The Chicken Kebab is a delightful indulgence to soothe your taste buds at this place. This fine-dine restaurant has a chic décor and exudes an air of classiness. The service staff is very attentive to your needs and a visit to this place will surely beckon you here again.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, South Indian
  • Cost for 2 INR 500
  • Speciality Kebab, Roti, Dal Makhni

Explore the Best of cuttack

Netaji Birth Place Museum

Netaji Birth Place Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

The great freedom fighter Subhas Chandra Bose was born in Cuttack...
Explore
Barabati Stadium

Barabati Stadium

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 3 hours

The Barbati Stadium has a seating capacity of about 45000 visitor...
Explore
Barabati Fort

Barabati Fort

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Barabati Fort is among the main attractions in Orissa and is a sp...
Explore
Odisha State Maritime Museum

Odisha State Maritime Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

The Odisha Maritime Museum spans across an area of more than four...
Explore
Hunger Lounge Restaurant

Hunger Lounge Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Located at Sector 10 in Cuttack, Hunger Lounge Restaurant is a st...
Explore
Mama Hotel

Mama Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 350

When you’re on a tight schedule and extremely hungry, then this e...
Explore
Aroma Restaurant

Aroma Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Aroma Restaurant is the place where you should walk in at for a h...
Explore
Gay Top Restaurant

Gay Top Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Dine in of the best places in Cuttack and enjoy your time with yo...
Explore
Naya Bazar

Naya Bazar

Flea market

Value for Money

Naya Bazaar in Cuttack offers an array of shops to choose from. I...
Explore
Jhola Sahi

Jhola Sahi

Flea market

Value for Money

Aptly named Jhola Sahi, this marketplace in Cuttack is known for ...
Explore
Boyanika

Boyanika

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Odisha has a rich history and traditions that are followed till d...
Explore
Vishal Mega Mart

Vishal Mega Mart

Mall

Value for Money

Vishal Mega Mart in Cuttack is a one-stop-solution for almost all...
Explore
Explore the Deer Park

Explore the Deer Park

Sightseeing

Value for Money

In the city of Cuttack, you are never too far away from nature an...
Explore
Trek to Mahendragiri

Trek to Mahendragiri

Adventure

Value for Money

The 5,000 feet high Mahendragiri hills, located in the middle of ...
Explore
Visit Mahanadi River

Visit Mahanadi River

Sightseeing

Value for Money

The giant Mahanadi River is the largest river in Central India. I...
Explore
Explore the Kala Vikash Kendra

Explore the Kala Vikash Kendra

Cultural

Value for Money

One of the oldest dance and musical schools in Cuttack, Kala Vika...
Explore
Aroma Bar and Restaurant

Aroma Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 600

Aroma Bar and Restaurant is a place that is alive with bright col...
Explore
Rain Club

Rain Club

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Changing disco lights, lively music and the inescapable energy of...
Explore
Energy bar

Energy bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

Located near Mahanadi Ring Road, Energy Bar is one of the cost ef...
Explore
Azad Hind Club

Azad Hind Club

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 700

Get set for an invigorating nightlife while in Cuttack. Azad Hind...
Explore
View all attractions

cuttack Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
82 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to cuttack

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in cuttack

  • Amrapalli Resort
    Amrapalli Resort
    Cuttack
    One night from
    Rs.1,890
  • CRRI Guest House, Cuttack
    CRRI Guest House, Cuttack
    Cuttack
    One night from
    Rs.5,600
  • Hotel Maitry,Cuttack
    Hotel Maitry,Cuttack
    Cuttack
    One night from
    Rs.6,200
View all hotels

Popular Flights To cuttack

    • BBIBhubaneswar
      CCUKolkata
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1562
    • 20:05 21:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,766
    • IXAAgartala
      CCUKolkata
    • Air Asia India
      I5-581
    • 18:00 19:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,318
    • PATPatna
      CCUKolkata
    • Indigo
      6E-634
    • 09:45 10:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,570
    • VTZVishakhapatnam
      CCUKolkata
    • Indigo
      6E-557
    • 08:50 10:50
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,654
    • DELDelhi
      CCUKolkata
    • Go Air
      G8-188
    • 16:55 21:05
      1 Stop
    • 04h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,894
    • VNSVaranasi
      CCUKolkata
    • Spicejet
      SG-3329
    • 20:05 21:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,017
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes