Reset All

About Time Out

Gorge on sumptuous street food which is served here at Time Out. Situated near the Ashiana Green, this place has an excellent ambiance, while the seating arrangement includes plush couches, glass-top tables, and small cane chairs. The colorful décor of the site along with the bright interior adds more charm and zest to your dining experience. You can enjoy live music acts hosted by Time Out while gorging on the sumptuous food. It also has a live sports screening so that you can catch the live action of your favorite sports as you dig into your meal. Dishes like Chicken Hakka Noodles, Chicken Macaroni Pasta, and Corn N Butter Maggi are a must-try when you visit this place. The staff is very hospitable and provides everything in a jiffy.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Fast Food
  • Cost for 2 INR 400
  • Speciality Red Sauce Pasta, Veg Burger

Explore the Best of ghaziabad

ISKCON Ghaziabad

ISKCON Ghaziabad

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

THE ISKCON Temple is part of the International Society For Krishn...
Explore
Drizzling Land Water and Amusement Park

Drizzling Land Water and Amusement Park

Amusement Park

Spend approx 3 hours

Located at the 8th milestone on Delhi-Meerut Road is a water them...
Explore
Swarna Jayanti Park

Swarna Jayanti Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 3 hours

The Swarna Jayanti Park is the largest in Indirapuram. The well-m...
Explore
Thakurdwara Temple

Thakurdwara Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Located in the Ajrara village of Ghaziabad, the Thakurdwara templ...
Explore
Eatlo

Eatlo

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 400

The great taste of India’s street food appeals to all and none ca...
Explore
Dragon Noodles

Dragon Noodles

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Be lost in the culture and traditions of China while enjoying a s...
Explore
64/6- Country Inn and Suites

64/6 Country Inn and Suites

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 3000

Enjoy a memorable and a delicious meal at 64/6 – Country Inn &...
Explore
Walk In the Woods

Walk In the Woods

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1300

Located within the Gaur Gravity Mall, the setting of Walk In The ...
Explore
Ansal Plaza

Ansal Plaza

Mall

Moderate Budget

Ansal Plaza, set up in 2005, has gone on to become one of Ghaziab...
Explore
Turab Nagar Market

Turab Nagar Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Located near the bus stop, Turab Nagar Market is your place to be...
Explore
World Square Mall

World Square Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Nestled in the busy streets of Mohan Nagar, World Square Mall is ...
Explore
Shopprix Mall

Shopprix Mall

Mall

Value for Money

If in Ghaziabad, make sure to stop by the Shopprix mall. It is a ...
Explore
Day Tours around Ghaziabad

Day Tours around Ghaziabad

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Located in the vicinity of Delhi, Ghaziabad has its own share of ...
Explore
Boating in City Forest

Boating in City Forest

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Get away from the crowds of the city and retreat to the calm of n...
Explore
Go Bowling at E-O-D Indirapuram

Go Bowling at E O D Indirapuram

Entertainment

Value for Money

E-O-D is a gaming zone cum casual dining and bakery establishment...
Explore
Enjoy Painting Exhibitions at Reddot Art Gallery

Enjoy Painting Exhibitions at Reddot Art Gallery

Interactive

Value for Money

The Reddot Art Gallery, located at Indirapuram, has been establis...
Explore
3B's

3B's

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2800

Enjoy a romantic evening under the moon over verdant landscapes a...
Explore
Berco's

Berco's

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

Berco’s is housed within the premises of Ansal Plaza, Ghaziabad. ...
Explore
Illusion

Illusion

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1400

Illusion – Clark’s Inn appeals to all the party lovers of Ghaziab...
Explore
Sapphires

Sapphires

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 700

After a hectic day in the hot and humid conditions of Ghaziabad, ...
Explore
View all attractions

ghaziabad Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
82 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to ghaziabad

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ghaziabad

  • Mark Suites
    Mark Suites
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
  • Merriment Alpha Hotel@Noida
    Merriment Alpha Hotel@Noida
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.3,499
  • Hotel Akash Palace
    Hotel Akash Palace
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ghaziabad

    • IXCChandigarh
      DELDelhi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-332
    • 13:45 14:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,192
    • ATQAmritsar
      DELDelhi
    • Indigo
      6E-5017
    • 07:00 08:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,596
    • VNSVaranasi
      DELDelhi
    • Vistara
      UK-674
    • 15:20 16:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,682
    • STVSurat
      DELDelhi
    • Indigo
      6E-5035
    • 13:50 15:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,762
    • GAUGuwahati
      DELDelhi
    • Indigo
      6E-7311
    • 05:20 11:20
      1 Stop
    • 06h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,775
    • BHOBhopal
      DELDelhi
    • Indigo
      6E-2036
    • 08:30 09:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,840
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes