BannerImage
Reset All

About Sharda Dinings

Drop by this homely joint conveniently located in the vicinity of Rajendra Nagar in Gorakhpur and treat your family to a sumptuous dinner. Offering a vast array of dishes and covering different cuisines, this place comes off as a local favorite. The team of Sharda promises to provide you with the best of service and never compromises with their quality of food. In addition to this, they also make sure the area is kept clean and hygienic for the benefit of the customers. Revel in the pristine atmosphere of Sharda Dinings and savor the taste of mouth-watering dishes. Their signature North Indian Thali is not to be missed. Also, try the tempting desserts available here. The best part is that all these items come within an affordable budget, adding to your delight. Do check in at this place and eat to your heart’s content, without burning a hole in the pocket.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian
  • Cost for 2 INR 1200
  • Speciality North Indian Thali, Dal Makhani

Explore the Best of gorakhpur

Vishnu Temple

Vishnu Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Drawing tourists from across the world and preserving the cultura...
Explore
Geeta Vatika

Geeta Vatika

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Geeta Vatika is a 5.2 acres temple-complex near the Asuran ch...
Explore
Imambara Dargah

Imambara Dargah

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Imambara is ‘Dargah’ (Islamic shrine built over the grave of a re...
Explore
Arogya Mandir

Arogya Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Established in the year 1940 by Dr. Vithal Lal Modi who was a nat...
Explore
Galaxy Restaurant

Galaxy Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

If you are on a trip to Gorakhpur, make sure you visit this amazi...
Explore
Cinnamon

Cinnamon

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Step into this quaint joint and treat your vision to the appealin...
Explore
Gupta Restaurant

Gupta Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 350

Near the railway station, Gupta Restaurant is just the place that...
Explore
Brewer's

Brewer's

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 750

Gorakhpur's newest coffee house has the stamp of approval by...
Explore
City Mall

City Mall

Mall

Premium

Situated on 10 Park Road near Civil Lines, City Mall stands out a...
Explore
Gita Press Market

Gita Press Market

Individual shop

Value for Money

Situated close to the railway station and the bus station of Gora...
Explore
Baldev Plaza

Baldev Plaza

Mall

Moderate Budget

Located in the heart of the city, this shopping complex serves as...
Explore
Bhalotiya Market

Bhalotiya Market

Individual shop

Value for Money

Nestled amidst the crowded locality of Golghar in Gorakhpur, this...
Explore
Visit Kushmi Forest

Visit Kushmi Forest

Adventure

Value for Money

Arrange a short trip to Kushmi Forest in Gorakhpur and enjoy a fu...
Explore
Fun at Neernikunj Water Park

Fun at Neernikunj Water Park

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Plan a weekend outing with your kids and visit Neernikunj Water P...
Explore
Explore Railway Museum

Explore Railway Museum

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Go for a short outing to the famous Railway Museum in Gorakhpur a...
Explore
Visit Veer Bahadur Singh Planetarium

Visit Veer Bahadur Singh Planetarium

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Located on Taramandal Road of Gorakhpur, the Veer Bahadur Singh P...
Explore
Forest Club

Forest Club

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Situated on Deoria Highway in Gorakhpur, Forest Club comes across...
Explore
Shaki Bar

Shaki Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

A serene place to dine in with your beloved, Shaki Bar is where y...
Explore
Bharwaliya Club

Bharwaliya Club

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 750

If you are a true connoisseur of music, you must visit this trend...
Explore
Up- 53 Gorakhpuriya Tashan

Up 53 Gorakhpuriya Tashan

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Tucked away at the side of Gorakhpur Baba Road, this popular club...
Explore
View all attractions

gorakhpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
85 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
17 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to gorakhpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in gorakhpur

  • Kamal Inn
    Kamal Inn
    Gorakhpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,800
  • Manas Continental Hotel
    Manas Continental Hotel
    Gorakhpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,099
  • Treebo Trip Royal Monarch
    Treebo Trip Royal Monarch
    Gorakhpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,579
View all hotels

Popular Flights To gorakhpur

    • LKOLucknow
      DELDelhi
    • Go Air
      G8-281
    • 07:45 16:40
      1 Stop
    • 08h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,246
    • AMDAhmedabad
      DELDelhi
    • Spicejet
      SG-3761
    • 10:25 20:45
      1 Stop
    • 10h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,783
    • ATQAmritsar
      DELDelhi
    • Spicejet
      SG-3789
    • 19:10 20:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,871
    • PATPatna
      DELDelhi
    • Go Air
      G8-273
    • 08:05 20:05
      1 Stop
    • 12h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,924
    • STVSurat
      DELDelhi
    • Air India
      AI-490
    • 21:25 23:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,059
    • IXBBagdogra
      DELDelhi
    • Indigo
      6E-6444
    • 12:20 19:10
      1 Stop
    • 06h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,101
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes