Reset All

About Hotel Highlands Park

In the cold and snowy hills of Kashmir, Hotel Highlands Park comes as a snug and comfy sight. The warmth you feel here will make you forget that you are in a geographically cold zone. The hospitality and courteousness of the people who are ready to serve you will make you never want to leave. The beautiful scenery and cool weather will make your stay memorable. The variety of cuisine available just adds on to the charm of this place. The tasty and delectable dishes are a treat to your taste buds. The food is good in quality and quantity as well. The ambiance and the set-up of the hotel are also something you are unlikely to forget. It sure is a tourist attraction and you don’t want to miss visiting this place.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Chinese, Mughlai, Other Indian Cuisine, Continental
  • Cost for 2 INR 600
  • Speciality Mughlai Biryani, Cantonese Noodles, Kashmiri Rogan Josh

Explore the Best of gulmarg

Alpather Lake

Alpather Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

The Alpather Lake lies at the foot of 4,511-meter twin peaks of t...
Explore
Gulmarg Biosphere Reserve

Gulmarg Biosphere Reserve

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 3 hours

The Gulmarg Biosphere Reserve is a reserve area located at 48 km ...
Explore
Ningle Nallah

Ningle Nallah

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

A few kilometers from Gulmarg is this beautiful white stream of N...
Explore
Gulmarg Ski Resort

Gulmarg Ski Resort

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Embark on a journey to a place that combines snow and big mountai...
Explore
Big Bite Fast Food

Big Bite Fast Food

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 350

Big Bite Fast Food Joint serves a unique combination of American ...
Explore
Nedous Dining Room

Nedous Dining Room

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 450

If you are looking for a good place to grab some tasty vegetarian...
Explore
Hillpoint

Hillpoint

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 350

After a tiring day of trekking, if you want to relax and satiate ...
Explore
Global Restaurant

Global Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Perfectly complementing the weather and vibes of Gulmarg, Global ...
Explore
Top Choice

Top Choice

Individual shop

Value for Money

You will find this store at Gondola Market in Gulmarg. Top Choice...
Explore
Main Market

Main Market

Street market

Value for Money

Gulmarg is a famous shopping destination in Kashmir. Main Market ...
Explore
Khan Cloth House

Khan Cloth House

Street market

Value for Money

Khan Cloth Market in Gulmarg is located diagonally opposite to th...
Explore
Snow Skiing

Snow Skiing

Adventure

Value for Money

Gulmarg is the center of India's ski sport and attracts ski ...
Explore
Cable Car Ride to Apharwat Peak

Cable Car Ride to Apharwat Peak

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Taking the cable car ride to the majestic Aparwath peak is a must...
Explore
Picnic at Ningli Nallah

Picnic at Ningli Nallah

Interactive

Value for Money

Ningle Nallah is a stream originating from the melting snow of th...
Explore
Trek the Outer Circle Walk

Trek the Outer Circle Walk

Exploration

Value for Money

The lovely Outer Circle Walk is one of Gulmarg's popular tre...
Explore
Pine Palace

Pine Palace

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Pine Palace is a hotel where you can ski or board from your door ...
Explore
Alpine Lounge

Alpine Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 900

The Alpine Lounge in Gulmarg is a great place to unwind in a cozy...
Explore
View all attractions

gulmarg Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Your Style Quotient For Your Next Adventure Vacation

Your Style Quotient For Your Next Adventure Vacation

Here’s how to prep yourself up for your next vacation.

17 Oct 2017  | 2-minute read
3 Shares
Here's Why You Should Try Skiing in Gulmarg Once In Your Lifetime!

Here's Why You Should Try Skiing in Gulmarg Once In Your Lifetime!

Carve your own trail down a pristine layer of powder on the off-piste runs in Gulmarg, our very own ski destination revered across the world.

14 Mar 2017  | 3-minute read
4 Shares
Top 3 Summer Honeymoon Destinations In India

Top 3 Summer Honeymoon Destinations In India

Head up to these 3 lesser known romantic destinations in India!

10 Sep 2015

Plan Your Next Travel to gulmarg

Holiday Packages In gulmarg

  • gulmarg
    Kashmir - Honeymoon Delight
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • gulmarg
    Kashmir - The Paradise
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • gulmarg
    Royal Tour Of Kashmir
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In gulmarg

  • gulmarg
    Hill Station Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • gulmarg
    Romantic Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • gulmarg
    Honeymoon Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in gulmarg

  • Nedous Hotel
    Nedous Hotel
    Gulmarg
    One night from
    Rs.6,600
  • Heevan Retreat
    Heevan Retreat
    Gulmarg
    One night from
    Rs.6,500
  • Hotel DownHill
    Hotel DownHill
    Gulmarg
    One night from
    Rs.16,133
View all hotels

Popular Flights To gulmarg

    • IXCChandigarh
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-372
    • 07:50 09:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,042
    • ATQAmritsar
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-477
    • 13:40 14:30
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,277
    • AMDAhmedabad
      SXRSrinagar
    • Air India
      AI-18
    • 07:10 08:40
      1 Stop
    • 25h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,633
    • VNSVaranasi
      SXRSrinagar
    • Vistara
      UK-672
    • 18:15 12:05
      1 Stop
    • 17h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,993
    • MAAChennai
      SXRSrinagar
    • Air India
      AI-43
    • 21:05 08:40
      1 Stop
    • 11h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,294
    • LKOLucknow
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-576
    • 09:00 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 05h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,504
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes