BannerImage
Reset All

TYPE OF PLACE

Clear All

CUISINE

Clear All

FOOD PREFERENCE

Clear All

Explore the Best of guwahati

Sivasagar

Sivasagar

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

The historic town of Sibsagar has been built around a huge 129-ac...
Explore
Hajo

Hajo

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Hajo is a place of religious importance located on the banks of t...
Explore
Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary

Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 3 hours

The Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the floodplains of ...
Explore
Kachari Ghat

Kachari Ghat

View Point

Spend approx 1 hour

The bustling city of Guwahati is surrounded by some wonderful pic...
Explore
Horse Riding

Horse Riding

Adventure

Value for Money

If you’ve always been fascinated with horses and never got your c...
Explore
Joomering

Joomering

Adventure

Value for Money

If you love adventure then your trip is incomplete without trying...
Explore
Angling at Jungle Resort

Angling at Jungle Resort

Adventure

Value for Money

Angling is a fishing technique that is practiced by commercial as...
Explore
Biking

Biking

Adventure

Value for Money

Biking or cycling is becoming one of the most popular activities ...
Explore
Metro Bazaar

Metro Bazaar

Mall

Economy

Located on Assam Trunk Road in Paltan Bazaar, Metro Bazaar is ano...
Explore
Sohum Shoppe

Sohum Shoppe

Mall

Economy

Sohum Shoppe is a mega retail shopping chain in the North-East re...
Explore
Bazaar Kolkata

Bazaar Kolkata

Mall

Value for Money

Bazaar Kolkata is one of the fastest growing retail stores in the...
Explore
Nedfi Haat

Nedfi Haat

Flea market

Economy

Shopping in Guwahati is a lot of fun but if you want to try somet...
Explore
Trafik Lounge Bar and Restaurant

Trafik Lounge Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

The spacious interiors at Trafik Lounge Bar & Restaurant can ...
Explore
Silver Streak

Silver Streak

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Drive up to the large entrance of the luxurious Hotel Brahmaputra...
Explore
Kitchen Bar and Restaurant

Kitchen Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Get close to nature and the simple life at Kitchen Bar & Rest...
Explore
Club Dine Music Dance

Club Dine Music Dance

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

True to its name, Club Dine Music Dance has all the things needed...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to guwahati

Holiday Packages In guwahati

  • guwahati
    Mystic Meghalaya
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Discover Meghalaya
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.21,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Amazing Cherrapunji & Shillong
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.26,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In guwahati

  • guwahati
    Honeymoon Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Wildlife Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Hill Station Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,800
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in guwahati

  • Hotel Highway Palace
    Hotel Highway Palace
    Guwahati
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
  • Hotel Ambarish
    Hotel Ambarish
    Guwahati
    One night from
    Rs.2,199
  • Treebo Trend Hotel Rudraksh
    Treebo Trend Hotel Rudraksh
    Guwahati
    One night from
    Rs.4,752
View all hotels

Popular Flights To guwahati

    • IXSSilchar
      GAUGuwahati
    • Spicejet
      SG-8169
    • 14:35 15:20
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,807
    • IMFImphal
      GAUGuwahati
    • Air Asia India
      I5-784
    • 11:25 12:10
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,907
    • IXBBagdogra
      GAUGuwahati
    • Go Air
      G8-157
    • 14:15 15:00
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,507
    • LKOLucknow
      GAUGuwahati
    • Vistara
      UK-642
    • 16:00 11:30
      1 Stop
    • 19h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,862
    • HYDHyderabad
      GAUGuwahati
    • Air Asia India
      I5-755
    • 22:45 09:00
      1 Stop
    • 10h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,021
    • BHOBhopal
      GAUGuwahati
    • Air India
      AI-482
    • 12:15 10:50
      2 Stop
    • 22h 35m
      2 Stop
    • Rs.6,397
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes