Reset All

About Biryani Darbar

If you love the spicy, delectable Hyderabadi biryani, walk into Biryani Darbar to relish the famous Hyderabadi dish and much more. The ambiance here is casual and vibrant, with people flocking to this outlet at all hours. If you only have time for a quick snack, try out the delicious rolls on the menu. Soft rice, aromatic spices and meat come together for a creation that will delight you. Mirchi Ka Salan served with the biryani has a fiery taste that is enjoyed by many. Balance the spices with the cool, mildly tangy raita. Try out the other Hyderabadi curries as an accompaniment. A dessert typical to Hyderabad is the apt ending for your meal here, but you can mix it up a bit and take sips of the tasty shakes on the menu as well.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Mughlai
  • Cost for 2 INR 200
  • Speciality Chicken Biryani, Mutton Biryani, Veg Biryani

Explore the Best of guwahati

Sivasagar

Sivasagar

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

The historic town of Sibsagar has been built around a huge 129-ac...
Explore
Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary

Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 3 hours

The Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the floodplains of ...
Explore
Kachari Ghat

Kachari Ghat

View Point

Spend approx 1 hour

The bustling city of Guwahati is surrounded by some wonderful pic...
Explore
Kamakhya Temple

Kamakhya Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Maa Kamakhya Temple, commonly known as the Kamakhya Temple, in Gu...
Explore
Three Guys Restaurant

Three Guys Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

The Three Guys Restaurant in Guwahati has three major colors that...
Explore
6 Ballygunge Place

6 Ballygunge Place

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

6 Ballygunge Place at Ulubari in Guwahati, as the name suggests, ...
Explore
Maach

Maach

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Fish finds a prominent place in the cuisines of Eastern India, an...
Explore
Greenwood Resort City Point

Greenwood Resort City Point

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 700

City Point restaurant in Greenwood Resort is where you should go ...
Explore
Sohum Shoppe

Sohum Shoppe

Mall

Economy

Sohum Shoppe is a mega retail shopping chain in the North-East re...
Explore
Nedfi Haat

Nedfi Haat

Flea market

Economy

Shopping in Guwahati is a lot of fun but if you want to try somet...
Explore
Pan Bazaar

Pan Bazaar

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Guwahati has grown into a popular tourist destination because of ...
Explore
Metro Bazaar

Metro Bazaar

Mall

Economy

Located on Assam Trunk Road in Paltan Bazaar, Metro Bazaar is ano...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Adventure

Value for Money

People travel to Guwahati for many reasons; the amazing sights, t...
Explore
Joomering

Joomering

Adventure

Value for Money

If you love adventure then your trip is incomplete without trying...
Explore
Horse Riding

Horse Riding

Adventure

Value for Money

If you’ve always been fascinated with horses and never got your c...
Explore
Visit Kamakhya Temple

Visit Kamakhya Temple

Cultural

Value for Money

The Kamakhya Temple is one of the most celebrated Shakti shrines ...
Explore
Club Dine Music Dance

Club Dine Music Dance

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

True to its name, Club Dine Music Dance has all the things needed...
Explore
Kitchen Bar and Restaurant

Kitchen Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Get close to nature and the simple life at Kitchen Bar & Rest...
Explore
Silver Streak

Silver Streak

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Drive up to the large entrance of the luxurious Hotel Brahmaputra...
Explore
Rainforest Bar

Rainforest Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Rainforest Bar at Hotel Gateway Grandeur celebrates the unique na...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to guwahati

Holiday Packages In guwahati

  • guwahati
    Discover Meghalaya
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Mesmerizing Meghalaya With Cherrapunji & Dawki
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,950
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Mystic Meghalaya
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,419
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In guwahati

  • guwahati
    Adventure Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,419
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Honeymoon Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,125
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in guwahati

  • Musa Jungle Retreat
    Musa Jungle Retreat
    Manas
    One night from
    Rs.10,000
  • Hills N Lakes Resort
    Hills N Lakes Resort
    Kaziranga
    One night from
    Rs.2,999
  • Borgos
    Borgos
    Kaziranga
    One night from
    Rs.8,929
View all hotels

Popular Flights To guwahati

    • VNSVaranasi
      GAUGuwahati
    • Indigo
      6E-731
    • 10:50 12:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,220
    • BOMMumbai
      GAUGuwahati
    • Spicejet
      SG-6480
    • 05:30 08:50
      Non Stop
    • 03h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,719
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      GAUGuwahati
    • Air India
      AI-780
    • 15:10 07:35
      1 Stop
    • 16h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,819
    • PATPatna
      GAUGuwahati
    • Spicejet
      SG-376
    • 09:55 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 04h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,238
    • DELDelhi
      GAUGuwahati
    • Indigo
      6E-251
    • 05:20 07:45
      Non Stop
    • 02h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,925
    • AMDAhmedabad
      GAUGuwahati
    • Indigo
      6E-6055
    • 16:20 19:20
      Non Stop
    • 03h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,999
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes