Reset All

About Big Bang Grill

Big Bang Grill is a family restaurant with a fitting tagline – ‘good mood food’. Their menu includes an extensive list of impressive items like soya lababdaar, chicken tandoori, achaari paneer tikka, mutton rogan gosh, banjara chicken, chatori galli momos and so much more. The restaurant is a unit of Miraya FoodKraft and it is located at Crystal Plaza Chotti Baradari I, very close to PIMS. Their dishes are made in authentic Punjabi style with a balance of sweet and spicy. Their biryani is cooked with homemade masalas and served in an earthern pot. Big Bang Grill is the place to go with your family and friends to enjoy some great food in a comfortable environment.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, Chinese, Continental
  • Cost for 2 INR 800
  • Speciality Matke ki Biriyani, Chicken Gilafi Seekh Kebab‬

Explore the Best of jalandhar

Tulsi Mandir

Tulsi Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The Tulsi Mandir was built in memory of Vrinda Devi who was the w...
Explore
Jama Masjid Dargah Imam Nasir

Jama Masjid Dargah Imam Nasir

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The Imam Nasir Masjid was built about 800 years ago and is locate...
Explore
Pushpa Gujral Science City

Pushpa Gujral Science City

Science Center

Spend approx 2 hours

The Pushpa Gujral Science City is named after the mother of erstw...
Explore
Nikku Park

Nikku Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 3 hours

Nikku Park is a famous picnic spot in the city. A large number of...
Explore
Kurry's and Kabab

Kurry's and Kabab

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Kurry's & Kabab is another popular restaurant in Jalandh...
Explore
New Zaffrani Zaika

New Zaffrani Zaika

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

The New Zaffrani Zaika in Jalandhar is located on Circuit House R...
Explore
Rangla Punjab

Rangla Punjab

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

Travel back in a time to an old Punjabi village by visiting Rangl...
Explore
Bukhara

Bukhara

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 600

Looking for a place to dine out with family and friends? Bukhara ...
Explore
Rainak Bazaar

Rainak Bazaar

Street market

Moderate Budget

Rainak Bazaar sees a lot of activity at all times.I If you love c...
Explore
Maya Bazar

Maya Bazar

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

The most renowned fashion jewelry brands can be found at Maya Baz...
Explore
DLF Galleria

DLF Galleria

Mall

Value for Money

The impressive curved glass facade of the DLF Galleria mall captu...
Explore
Manbro Supermarket Pvt Ltd

Manbro Supermarket Pvt Ltd

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Manbro Supermarket Pvt Ltd is one of the oldest supermarkets in J...
Explore
Explore Pushpa Gujral Science City

Explore Pushpa Gujral Science City

Exploration

Value for Money

The Pushpa Gujral Science City in Jalandhar is a one of a kind sc...
Explore
Picnic at Nikku Park

Picnic at Nikku Park

Interactive

Moderate Budget

When looking for things to do in Jalandhar, Nikku Park is one of ...
Explore
Fun at Wonderland Theme Park

Fun at Wonderland Theme Park

Sightseeing

Value for Money

There are very few genuinely good theme parks in India. In fact, ...
Explore
Stroll through Nehru Garden

Stroll through Nehru Garden

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Jalandhar is well known as one of the greenest cities in India. T...
Explore
The BrewMaster

The BrewMaster

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 900

A good place to enjoy the festive culture of Punjab is The BrewMa...
Explore
Star Night

Star Night

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 700

With its flashy signage and colorful design, Star Night is a quin...
Explore
Greens Bar and Restaurant

Greens Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 750

After a long day of street exploration in the busy city of Jaland...
Explore
Hooterz The Pub and Restaurant

Hooterz The Pub and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

In Crystal Plaza, in Jalandhar's Choti Baradari area, is sit...
Explore
View all attractions

jalandhar Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
77 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to jalandhar

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jalandhar

  • Kay Kay Resorts
    Kay Kay Resorts
    Phagwara
    One night from
    Rs.3,575
  • Kay Gee Resort
    Kay Gee Resort
    Phagwara
    One night from
    Rs.3,453
  • Arjun Clarks INN
    Arjun Clarks INN
    Phagwara
    One night from
    Rs.2,300
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jalandhar

    • SXRSrinagar
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-478
    • 14:50 15:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,092
    • DELDelhi
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-5016
    • 05:15 06:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,628
    • PATPatna
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-191
    • 14:30 22:45
      1 Stop
    • 08h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,624
    • LKOLucknow
      ATQAmritsar
    • Air India
      AI-812
    • 20:15 06:15
      1 Stop
    • 10h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,656
    • HYDHyderabad
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-104
    • 06:55 09:30
      Non Stop
    • 02h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,860
    • STVSurat
      ATQAmritsar
    • Air India
      AI-490
    • 21:25 06:15
      1 Stop
    • 08h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,191
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes