Reset All

About Franks Chinese Restaurant

Frank’s Chinese Restaurant is known for serving some of the best Chinese cuisines in the city. Located in the busy streets of Bistupur Bazaar, the enthralling ambiance of the place, along with the vivacious décor and lighting arrangement will surely make you fall in love with this place. The seating arrangement includes elegant wooden furniture, in a spacious and comfortable setting. Dishes like Chicken Chow Mein, Gobi Manchurian, Chicken Manchurian, Man Chow Chicken and Kung Pao Chicken are a must-try when you are visiting this place. The staff is very courteous and will provide service in a jiffy.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Chinese, Other International Cusines
  • Cost for 2 INR 850
  • Speciality Noodles, Momos

Explore the Best of jamshedpur

Amadubi-Panijiya Rural Tourism Centre

Amadubi Panijiya Rural Tourism Centre

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Amadubi Rural Tourism Centre was developed with a motive to prese...
Explore
Rivers Meet

Rivers Meet

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Rivers Meet is regarded as the best tourist location in the regio...
Explore
Dimna Lake and Dam

Dimna Lake and Dam

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Dimna Lake is located 13 kilometres away from the city of Jamshed...
Explore
Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary

Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 4 hours

Dalma Wild Life Sanctuary was built in the year 1976 and spans ac...
Explore
Pind Balluchi

Pind Balluchi

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

The sun burns down your calories relentlessly in the hot afternoo...
Explore
Veggie Corner

Veggie Corner

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 950

Veggie Corner delivers delectable vegetarian food that will set y...
Explore
Dosa King and Hong Kong

Dosa King and Hong Kong

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

The aroma of the Dosas at Dosa King and Hong Kong will definitely...
Explore
Gliders Cafe

Gliders Cafe

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 950

If you are looking for an open-air terrace restaurant where you c...
Explore
Jugsalai Market

Jugsalai Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Explore the bustling streets of Jugsalai Market in your free time...
Explore
Akashdeep Plaza

Akashdeep Plaza

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Stop by and step in at Akashdeep Plaza, where you can shop just a...
Explore
Big Bazaar

Big Bazaar

Individual shop

Value for Money

Big Bazar has become a household name in India and needs no intro...
Explore
Kamani Center

Kamani Center

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Being one of the prominent marketplaces in Jamshedpur, Kamani Cen...
Explore
A Day at Jayanti Sarovar

A Day at Jayanti Sarovar

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Be it a misty morning or a sunny day, this lake is an ideal desti...
Explore
Picnic at Sir Dorabji Tata Park

Picnic at Sir Dorabji Tata Park

Sightseeing

Value for Money

For a refreshing experience and a short break from the busy sched...
Explore
Visit Tata Steel Zoological Park

Visit Tata Steel Zoological Park

Exploration

Value for Money

Jamshedpur has numerous tourist destinations hidden within its bo...
Explore
Fun at Tata Steel Adventure Foundation

Fun at Tata Steel Adventure Foundation

Adventure

Value for Money

Gear up for the tallest challenge by being a part of this adventu...
Explore
Triangle Bar And Restaurant

Triangle Bar And Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

The visually appealing décor of this bar and restaurant is ideal ...
Explore
Oakwood Bar and Lounge

Oakwood Bar and Lounge

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Unwind over a range of alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks at Oakw...
Explore
Telco Club

Telco Club

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Telco Club is a wonderful place to visit during your stay at Jams...
Explore
Zero Hour

Zero Hour

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

Visit this place to have a great time with your buddies at this l...
Explore
View all attractions

jamshedpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
81 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to jamshedpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jamshedpur

  • Novanta
    Novanta
    Jamshedpur
    One night from
    Rs.4,000
  • Nildih Guest House
    Nildih Guest House
    Jamshedpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,250
  • Hotel Golden Palace
    Hotel Golden Palace
    Jamshedpur
    One night from
    Rs.1,398
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jamshedpur

    • PATPatna
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-787
    • 15:30 16:15
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,726
    • HYDHyderabad
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-487
    • 15:15 17:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,000
    • IXBBagdogra
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-958
    • 12:10 16:30
      1 Stop
    • 04h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,304
    • GAUGuwahati
      IXRRanchi
    • Air India
      AI-730
    • 11:40 10:30
      1 Stop
    • 22h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,861
    • IDRIndore
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-509
    • 09:45 13:40
      Non Stop
    • 03h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,108
    • STVSurat
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-752
    • 11:25 17:00
      1 Stop
    • 05h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,573
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes